Other lots in this auction
-
#576Mures
Een handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 309 x 93 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#677Val Saint Lambert
Een groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.
A green crystal lamp base. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#573
Een paar blauw-wit Chinese porseleinen cache-pots met floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain cache pots with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#402Teurelinck
Een icoon naar Grieks voorbeeld. Gesigneerd.
An icon following the Greek tradition. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#121
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#367
Een lot van 10 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Met verschillende uitvoeringen. Beide oude en nieuwe.
A lot of 10 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. With various designs. Both old and new.No longer availableDim. 13 x 13Estimate: € 50/70 -
#54Georgette Huet
“La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.
"La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 46 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#455Gerard van den Berg
Een vintage fauteuil uit gepatineerd grijs leder. Model “Mantis” door Gerard van den Berg.
A vintage armchair in weathered gray leather. Model "Mantis" by Gerard van den Berg.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#670
Vijftien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee van zilver en één van tin van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. en Nederlandse.
Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.No longer availableEstimate: € 550/650 -
#276
Een eikenhouten buffet, 2 deurs en met 2 laden.
An oak dresser, 2 doors and with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 115 x 123 x 48cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#66Lena Larsson Nesto stolfabrik
Een vintage Zweedse houten schommelstoel. Model “Grandessa” door Lena Larsson voor Nesto stolfabrik. 1965.
A vintage Swedish wooden rocking chair. Model "Grandessa" by Lena Larsson for Nesto furniture factory. 1965.No longer availableDim. 112 x 58 x 95Estimate: € 200/300 -
#686
Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25/50