Similar lots by type
-
#346
Een eikenhouten piëdestal met roterend blad.
An oak pedestal with rotating top.No longer availableDim. 55 cm x 50 cm x 50 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#445
Een Louis XV tafeltje. Marqueterie, verguld en met bloemenmotief.
A Louis XV table. Marquetry, gilded and with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 66 x 72,5cmEstimate: € 225/250 -
#76
Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#349
Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.
Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h47 x b81 x l42Estimate: € 60/80 -
#216
Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.
A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.No longer availableDim. h 105cm b 58cmEstimate: € 225/250 -
#665
Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.
Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#436
Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#36
Een houten gesculpteerd en gepatineerd Louis XVI type bureaustoel. Met kussen en rieten zit-en rugleuning.
A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. h81 x l51 x b56cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#521
Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.
A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#703
Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.
Two different armchairs in Régence style.No longer availableDim. H: 93-95 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#565
Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. h 58cm b 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#645
Een plaasteren zuiltje.
A plaster column.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#96Jacob Jozef Kohn, Wenen
Een mahoniehouten console tafeltje met glasplaat blad en hieronder velour bekleding. Eind 19e eeuw, onderaan gelabeld “Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien”.
A mahogany console table with glass top and velvet upholstery below. Late 19th century, labeled at the bottom "Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien".No longer availableDim. h78 x l54 x b83cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#635
Houten hoekrekje, 4 schappen met gedraaide poten.
Wooden corner rack, 4 shelves with twisted legs.No longer availableDim. h111cm x b56cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#435
Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#595
Een ovaal Louis XVI stijl tafeltje, 2 laden, met vergulde elementen.
An oval shaped Louis XVI style table, 2 drawers, with gilded elements.No longer availableDim. 74 x 61cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#156
Een lot van twee Mechelse kasten met leeuwenhoofden in snijwerk en opzet, glas in lood deuren met stervorm. En 1 houten tafel verlengbaar met 3 middenpanelen. Donker eikenhout.
A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.No longer availableDim. 235 x 125cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#46
Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen met detail snijwerk, rieten zit-en rugvlak en gedraaide poten.
Lot of 6 oak chairs with detailed carving, wicker seat and back and turned legs.No longer availableDim. h108 x l40 x b46Estimate: € 40/60 -
#495
Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 189 x 51,5cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#66
Rechthoekige tafel uit donker eikenhout.
Rectangular table in dark oak.No longer availableDim. h75 x l140 x b68cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#56
Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen met gestoffeerde veerzitting. Naar een ontwerp van Serrurier-Bovy.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs with upholstered spring seats. Design by Serrurier-Bovy.No longer availableDim. h83 x l43 x b44Estimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#178Hergé
“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, eerste druk.
"Rocket to the Moon". hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, first edition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#369Maurits Bilcke
“Tuinen”. Een inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2-2-1944.
“Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#661
Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#394
Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te Appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.
study and collage “Naïve alpine meadow with farm and cows, in Appenzell.” Watercolour on paper and collage with oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27,5 & 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 380/480 -
#169A Edmonson
“Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.
"Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".No longer availableDim. 68 x 98cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#385
Twee meubeltjes met klapblad voor aanmaakhout en/of-papier. Omstreeks 1900. Eén als zitbankje met kussen.
Two pieces of furniture with folding top for kindling and/or paper. Around 1900. One as a bench with cushion.No longer availableDim. H: 55 & 56 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#494Salvador Dali
“La fontaine”. Litho met goudverf. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/25 buiten de plaat.
"La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#587Matador Solingen Germany
Een “Original Buffalo Skinner” jachtmes met lederen schede, gemarkeerd “Matador Solingen Germany”.
An "Original Buffalo Skinner" hunting knife with leather sheath, marked "Matador Solingen Germany".No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 8cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#170
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,56 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.56 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 7,45 gEstimate: € 1350/1450 -
#240
Een 18 karaatswit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. en een parel.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.44 ct and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 8,35 g p:1 cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#590
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct en een grote parel.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.32 ct and a large pearl.No longer availableDim. 10,15 g p: 1,5 cmEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#239
Een lijst met tien oude gravures m.b.t. de Antwerpse ommegang. De Walvis, De Olifant, De Kemel, De Reus, een stadszicht “de Jarelykse Triumphante Omgang tot Antwerpen” door Jan Van Luyken (1684), een Zangtekst en een tekst “Famas trompetklank van den Ommegank”.
A list with ten old engravings related to the Antwerp procession. De Walvis, De Olifant, De Kemel, De Reus, a city view “the Jarelykse Triumphante Omgang tot Antwerpen” by Jan Van Luyken (1684), a song text and a text “Famas trompetklank van den Ommegank”.No longer availableDim. Tot. 91 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80/120