Similar lots by type
-
#598Een zwart, wit en rode koersfiets, Batavus, 20-speed, framemaat 58 cm.
A black, white and red road bike, Batavus, 20-speed, frame size 58 cm.No longer availableDim. 58Estimate: € 120 / 200 -
#301Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#611Een schedel van een herkauwer met hoorns, op metalen staander.
A skull of a ruminant with horns, on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#684P.J. RedouteEen set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.
A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#381Een decoratief boompje met florale ornamenten in pot uit jade en jadeite.
A decorative tree with floral ornaments in a pot made of jade and jadeite.No longer availableDim. 25cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#567Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#597Een blauwe koersfiets, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, framemaat 56.
A blue racing bike, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, frame size 56.No longer availableDim. 56Estimate: € 120 / 200 -
#288GuerinEen lot van 3 aardewerken Guerin kruiken met divers decor en vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 Guerin earthenware jugs with various designs and shapes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23cmEstimate: € 45 / 90 -
#227Een grote gegolfde schotel in aardewerk met blauw-wit decor van een paar rustende reizigers, gemerkt AK.
A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.No longer availableDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#281Een paar aardewerken panelen met Middeleeuws tafereel. Achteraan gemerkt “Tyrol”.
A pair of earthenware panels with a medieval scene. Marked "Tyrol" on the back.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#615Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with sculpted side panels.No longer availableDim. 57 x 114 x 47Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#581Een lot van 2 decoratieve hoorns, Afrikaans, bestaande uit een Antilope en een Hartenbeest gewei.
A lot of 2 decorative horns, African, consisting of an Antelope and a Hartenbeest antler.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#635Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with carved side panels.No longer availableDim. 54 x 90 x 38Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#298Een plaasteren buste van een mysterieus lachende jongedame in Art-Nouveau stijl.
A plaster bust of a mysteriously smiling young lady in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#595Een grote Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met briefpanelen. Vermoedelijk 17e-18e eeuw.
A large Flemish oak storage chest with letter panels. Presumably 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 72 x 145 x 55cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#638Royal Tettau“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#613Een lot van 3 messing processielampen, waarvan 2 met houten voet.
A lot of 3 brass procession lamps, 2 of which have a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 48cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#271May ClaerhoutEen aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#217Jef De KeyserEen buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan .Achteraan gesigneerd.
A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#653Een lot vintage geneeskundige werktuigen en curiosa. Waaronder een Violet Ray “Vitalator”, boorinstrument en syringe in houten kist.
A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#213Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#637Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#65Een lot van 9 designer Duvel glazen, waarvan een 3 liter glas in originele doos, 8 glazen van verschillende ontwerpers, een plastic ijsemmer en een ontkurker in de vorm van de Duvel D.
A lot of 9 designer Duvel glasses, including a 3-liter glass in original box, 8 glasses by different designers, a plastic ice bucket, and a Duvel D-shaped corkscrew.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112”Gesluierde dame”. Een bronzen plaquette in houten kader, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Veiled Lady." A bronze plaque in a wooden frame, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 20cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#587Eschenbach Bavaria GermanyEen porseleinen servies met verguld randdecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain tableware set with gilded rim decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#252Van Den Broeck“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#305Een houten schildersezel.
A wooden easel.No longer availableDim. 167 x 62cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#413Een set van 2 decoratieve schaalmodellen van nucleaire toestellen, een plexiglazen object met opschrift Framatome en een houten object met een plaatje waarop vermeld ACEC Charleroi.
A set of 2 decorative scale models of nuclear devices, one plexiglass object with the inscription Framatome and one wooden object with a plaque stating ACEC Charleroi.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26 x 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#329“Een kindje ten doop”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A baby at baptism". A painting, oil on metal. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#353Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.
A elongated blue glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#429“Abstract met rood en groen naar Wolvencamp.” Olieverf op board. Randbeschadigingen. Apocriefe atelierstempel achteraan.
"Abstract with red and green after Wolvencamp." Oil on board. Edge damages. Apocryphal studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#110Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,49 ct. en diamand baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.49 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,50 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#366Een donkere eikenhouten bijzettafel met 1 lade.
A dark oak side table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 68 x 104 x 58cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#631Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.
A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#549Louis HalflantsPeriod: 1898-1984“Kinderen aan de ontbijttafel”. Een schilderij, pastel op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.
"Children at the breakfast table". A painting, pastel on canvas. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


