Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Steenstra

“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 40 x 30 cm
SKU: 2701260564.
Auction day: 28 January 2026 19:00
Catalogue #564
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Interested in this lot?
Place a bid ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #193

    Een lot van 4 antieke haardstenen, 3 uit gebakken klei en 1 plaasteren, diverse motieven.

    A lot of 4 antique firebacks, 3 made of baked clay and 1 plaster, various motifs.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 7 x 14.5 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #281
    Longwy, France

    Een lampvoet van meerkleurig aardewerk, gemerkt ‘Emaux Longwy. Décoré à la main, Rehausse J. M. (Justin Masson). Gechipt aan de basis, een deel van de fitting is manco.

    A lamp base made of multicolored earthenware, marked 'Emaux Longwy. Hand decorated, Enhanced by J. M. (Justin Masson). Chipped at the base, part of the socket is missing.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #187

    “Jongen met appel en meisje met bloemen”. Een gegoten en witgepatineerde groep.

    Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #534
    Frans Gys

    Zicht op de Zimmertoren, Lier. Olieverf op doek.

    View of the Zimmer Tower, Lier. Oil on canvas.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • Een bronzen buste van Christus met doornen kroon. Achteraan gestempeld 267A.

    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden tennisarmband bezet met briljanten een gezamenlijk gewicht van 3,13 ct. FVVS.

    An 18 kt white gold tennis bracelet set with round brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 3.13 ct. FVVS.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 8,57 g
    Estimate: € 2600 / 2800
  • #443

    Een set goudkleurige badkamerkranen van het merk Nussbaum. Model ‘Orient Express’. Een dubbele lavabokraan en een badkraan met douchekop.

    A set of gold bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double sink faucet and a bathtub faucet with shower head.
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #410

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds, total weight 0.60 ct.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 4,30 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #121

    Een lot van 2 bronzen plaquettes, naar Mucha.

    A lot of 2 bronze plaques, after Mucha.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 23 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #91
    Christofle France

    Een set van 7 verzilverd metalen onderborden, gemerkt.

    A set of 7 silver-plated metal underplates, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #392

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #32

    ‘Portret van een man met baard’, olieverf op doek. Getekend in de rechter bovenhoek.

    'Portrait of a man with a beard', oil on canvas. Signed in the top right corner.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 47/43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 27 & 28 Januari 2026

600 loten verwacht Tentoonstelling Vr. 23 & Zat. 24 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

27 January 2026 19:00
28 January 2026 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 January 2026 19:00
Bid deadline: 28 January 2026 18:00

Notice: Please fill out your billing information on your account page before placing a bid.

Gelieve uw adres gegevens te vervolledigen alvorens te bieden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More