Similar lots by type
-
#683Een midcentury keramische vaas, onderaan gemerkt handarbeit.
A midcentury ceramic vase, marked handarbeit at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.
A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 150 -
#138Een zilveren bloempothouder met Schotse keuren, Edinburgh, 1921 met een gewicht van 195 gram.
A silver flower pot holder with Scottish hallmarks, Edinburgh, 1921, weighing 195 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø14 cm 195 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#491Een wierrookpot in jade op houten sokkel, het onderste deel van de jade heeft aan weerskanten een fijne barst.
An incense burner in jade on a wooden base, the lower part of the jade has fine cracks on both sides.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 x 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#490Een halssnoer met bijpassende armband van zilver en met 18 karaats geelgouden tussenstukken en slotjes.
A necklace with a matching bracelet made of silver, with 18 carat yellow gold intermediary pieces and clasps.No longer availableDim. 83,56 g gezamenlijkEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#723Een opgezette uil, taxidermie, op tak.
A stuffed owl, taxidermy, on branch.No longer availableDim. h 44 x l 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#191Thomas Alva Edison Phonograph Model Standard geschikt voor het afspelen van 2 minuten wasrollen. Deze Standard gemaakt in USA is voorzien van een banner transfer met het opschrift Edison Standard Phonograph. Er bij zijn 7 wasrollen waarvan 4 in goede staat en 3 gebroben/gebarsten, alle 7 in hun originele doosje.
Thomas Alva Edison Phonograph Model Standard suitable for playing 2-minute wax cylinders. This Standard, made in the USA, features a banner transfer with the inscription Edison Standard Phonograph. Included are 7 wax cylinders, of which 4 are in good condition and 3 are broken/cracked, all in their original cases.No longer availableDim. 27 x 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#391De VormenfabriekEen vintage metalen chocolade gietmal met Sint en Piet figuren. Gemerkt de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.
A vintage metal chocolate mold with Sinterklaas and Piet figures. Marked de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.No longer availableDim. 20 x 47cmEstimate: € 45 / 90 -
#693Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.
A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 830‰ h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#725Een 3/4 doorsnede van een handgranaat bedoeld als leerstof voor militairen.
A 3/4 cross-section of a hand grenade intended for military instruction.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#513Een set van 2 Oezbeekse 10000 Tengas biljetten, ca 1920.
A set of 2 Uzbek 10000 Tenga banknotes, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#405Een lotje van 3 items met zilver bestaande uit een kristallen vaasje, een pillendoosje in zilver en parelmoer en een pillendoosje in vermoedelijk hoorn met zilveren rand.
A lot of 3 items with silver consisting of a crystal vase, a silver and mother-of-pearl pillbox, and a pillbox made of possibly horn with a silver rim.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#791Een bronzen vide-poche met de voorstelling van 2 olifanten, onderaan gesigneerd HK.
A bronze vide-poche depicting 2 elephants, signed HK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2 x 25 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#288Een 12-delig Christofle visbestek in foedraal.
A 12-piece Christofle fish cutlery set in a case.No longer availableDim. 26 x 24Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje, potje, lepeltje. 800‰
A lot of silver consisting of a dish, jar, spoon. 800‰No longer availableDim. 70g x 800‰Estimate: € 35 / 50 -
#161Miguel Ortiz Berrocal‘Hommage to Romeo & Juliet’, een 23-delig verzilverd bestek door de Spaanse kunstenaar Miguel Ortiz Berrocal en geproduceerd tussen 1969 en 1974. De heften zijn demonteerbaar en onderling verwisselbaar, zogenaamd plug-in-cutlery.
'Hommage to Romeo & Juliet', a 23-piece silver-plated cutlery set by Spanish artist Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, produced between 1969 and 1974. The handles are detachable and interchangeable, known as plug-in-cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#503Een set van 2 Tibetaanse 100 Srang biljetten, 1942-1959.
A set of 2 Tibetan 100 Srang banknotes, 1942-1959.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117Een Zilveren presenteerschaaltje, gemerkt 800 AD, 400 gram.
A Silver presentation dish, marked 800 AD, 400 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 400 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#301Een hotelbelletje in messing voorstellend een aap op een schildpad met banner waarop vermeld ‘Train De Plaisir’.
A brass hotel bell depicting a monkey on a tortoise with a banner that reads 'Train of Pleasure'.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#271Viners of SheffieldEen zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#147Een lot van vier zilveren bestekdelen waaronder een pollepel en bijhorende serveervork met een gezamelijk gewicht van 405 gram, en een serveervork en een taartschep met zilveren handvat.
A lot of four silver cutlery pieces including a ladle and accompanying serving fork with a combined weight of 405 grams, and a serving fork and a cake slicer with silver handles.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 405 gEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#393Roux - MarquiandEen set van 12 verzilverde messenleggers. Vintage jaren 60 design. In originele etuis.
A set of 12 silver-plated knife rests. Vintage design from the 1960s. In original cases.No longer availableDim. 8 x 1 cm x 6Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#663Een 19e eeuwse tafelmodel fotokader in messing voor 2 ronde foto’s.
A 19th-century table model photo frame in brass for 2 round photos.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#127Een zilveren melkkannetje, gemerkt 900‰. 255 gram.
A silver milk jug, marked 900‰. 255 grams.No longer availableDim. 900‰ 255 gEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#341Twee groepjes van veelkleurig biscuit. Portugees werk.
Two groups of multi-colored biscuit. Portuguese work.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#184“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).
"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil paint on canvas (small injuries).No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#421W. GERMANYEen paar vintage aardewerken vazen. Genummerd en gemerkt W. GERMANY.
A pair of vintage earthenware vases. Numbered and marked W. GERMANY.No longer availableDim. 27cm & 21cmEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#93“De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#328Een paar vol messingen kandelaars in Barokke stijl.
A pair of full brass candlesticks in Baroque style.No longer availableDim. 64cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#104“Zeilboot”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Sailboat". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#364Georges Averhals“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#75ScapaEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#443Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met houten deksel en berglandschap versierd.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid decorated with a mountain landscape.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#494“Concerto Spazjale”. Een paar schilderijen, mixed media. Genummerd vermoedelijk 10/100 & 23/100. Signatuur onduidelijk.
"Concerto Spazjale". A couple of paintings, mixed media. Numbered presumably 10/100 & 23/100. Signature unclear.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#557Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#672Jozef Cantré“Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.
"Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".No longer availableDim. 25 x 19cmEstimate: € 75 / 100

