Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een map met etsen, houtsnedes, tekeningen van diverse kunstenaars, waaronder  Jozef Cornelis, Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert enz. Vaak met als thema Uilenspiegel.

Een map met etsen, houtsneden, tekeningen van diverse kunstenaars, waaronder Jozef Cornelis, Gerard Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert enz. Vaak met als thema Uilenspiegel.

A folder with etchings, woodcuts, drawings by various artists, including Jozef Cornelis, Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert, etc. Often with the theme of Ulenspiegel .
SKU: 0703230044.
Category: Grafiek.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #44
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #342
    Frans Nackaerts
    Period: 1884-1948

    “Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.

    "Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 - 38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #512

    “L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.

    "L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #138
    Gevaert

    Een lot van tien affiches AGFA Gevaert, gedateerd rond 1944. Met specifieke ontwerpers. Met takszegels.

    A lot of ten AGFA Gevaert posters, dated around 1944. With specific designers. With tax stamps.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #204
    Delville

    “Prometheus”. Een gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Binnen de plaat gedateerd 1907.

    "Prometheus". An engraving. Signed outside the plate. Inside the plate dated 1907.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #294
    Piet Gillis

    lot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.

    Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14

    “Emblema”. Negen gravures uit Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus van Jacob Cats. XVIIe eeuws.

    "Emblema". Nine engravings from Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus by Jacob Cats. XVIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #634
    Maurits Bilcke

    Een linosnede. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

    A linocut, signed and dated 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #624
    Maurits Bilcke

    “De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.

    “The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #642
    Oscar Liedel

    De oorlog en de bezetting, compleet met 30 insteek bladen + inhoudslijst + voorblad, uitgave september 1947 op 500 exemplaren.

    The war and the occupation, complete with 30 inserts + list of contents + cover page, edition September 1947 on 500 copies.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 40 x 39.5 cm
    Estimate: € 65 / 75
  • #454
    Dees De Bruyne
    Period: 1940-1998

    “Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst. Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.

    “First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #644
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Lino C”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

    "Lino C". A linocut, signed and dated 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #424

    Een moderne zeefdruk. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 70/125.

    A modern screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 70/125.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #682

    “Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #654
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Lino A”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 3/10.

    "Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25

Other lots in this auction

  • #134
    Louis De Saeger
    Period: 1908 - 1988

    “Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.

    “Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #461
    Period: 07/02/1963

    Kunstbronzen beeldje op stenen voet, Dame met borstbeeld, plaque met signatuur onderaan,

    Art bronze figurine on stone base, Lady with bust, plaque with signature at the bottom,
    No longer available
    Dim. h50cm x b17cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #6

    Een mahoniehouten psychèspiegel met gechantourneerde basis. Tijdperk Victoria.

    A mahogany psyche mirror with a blackened base. Era Victoria.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #272
    Opdebeeck

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #686

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt.

    A handknotted woolen carpet. Pakistan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 132 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #421

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen Famille Rose borden. Qinglong. Eén met haarscheur.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain famille rose plates. Qinglong. One with a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #592
    Robert Boudry

    “Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.

    “Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #91

    Een sterling zilveren misdienaarset. Twee kannetjes, één met bloem en andere met druiven gedecoreerd. En een zilveren schaal. In etui. 900‰

    A sterling silver altar boy set. Two jugs, one decorated with flower and the other with grapes. And a silver bowl. In case. 900‰
    No longer available
    Dim. 517,72g 900‰
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #379

    “Boszicht in drie kleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Met schet in potlood. Kleine kras in de verf midden onderaan.

    “Forest view in three colours.” Watercolour on paper. With sketch in pencil. Small scratch in the paint at the bottom centre.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 480
  • #648

    Een lot van negen stuks malachiet, in de vorm van o.a. Afrikaanse figuren.

    A lot of nine pieces of malachite, in the shape of African figures, among others.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #591

    lot van 2 geglazuurd aardewerken kaarsenhouders, vierdelig.

    lot of 2 glazed earthenware candle holders, 4 parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.

    A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More