#293
Een houten crucifix met corpus.
#57
Een groot lot bestek van verzilverd metaal met diverse motieven.
A large lot of silver-plated metal cutlery with various motifs.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#410Armani Collezioni
Een halsketting en broche van Giorgio Armani, gemerkt en met originele doos.
#116Jan De Winne
Een oude Vlaamse klok in perelarenhout, rijkelijk beschilderd met verschillende droogboeketten, met het kleurenpallet gebruikt in de overgang van niveaus. Met vermoedelijk 18de eeuwse klok, werkende staat, met vervangen voorplaat.
An old Flemish clock in pear wood, richly painted with various dried bouquets, using a color palette typical of the transition between levels. Presumably from the 18th century, in working condition, with replaced front plate.No longer availableDim. h 244 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#526Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
#535
Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
#326
Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met beige bekleding in Bretoense stijl.
A carved oak armchair with beige upholstery in Breton style.No longer availableDim. 95 x 69 x 55cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#296
Een lot van 6 Louis XVI stijl stoelen. Ecru gepatineerd met groene velour zitting en cannage rug.
A set of 6 Louis XVI style chairs. Ecru patina with green velvet seat and cane back.No longer availableDim. 92 x 48 x 45cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#467
Een lot van zeven spekstenen amuletten.
A lot of seven soapstone amulets.No longer availableDim. +- 7 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#327Vier Tasca & Eduardo Tasca
Een bloemenmeisje en moeder en kind van Capodimonte aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Genummerd resp. 13, 16.
A flower girl and mother and child made of Capodimonte pottery. Marked on the bottom. Numbered 13, 16.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 22,5 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#351
Een geelkoperen melkkan en twee roodkoperen waterketels. XIXde eeuw.
A yellow copper milk jug and two red copper water kettles. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#291
A lot of 4 copper cachepots with sculpted details and supported by 3 claw feet.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50