Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Wanning met boten op het droge .
V. Waning

Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .

A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.
Dim. h 57 x l 68 cm
SKU: 2305230224.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #224
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #469

    “Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .

    “Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #119
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .

    A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #572
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #144
    Edgard Farasyn

    “Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #244
    Peter Olsen

    “Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #154
    Albert Rieger
    Period: 1834 - 1905

    “Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.

    "Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 122cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400
  • #132
    Victor Dolphyn

    Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .

    A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x l 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #289
    Declercq

    “Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #609

    “Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”

    "Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #94

    Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.

    A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #134
    Louis Victor Antoine Artan
    Period: 1837 - 1890

    “Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.

    "Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #454

    Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .

    A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234
    Fr. Luyckx

    “Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #582
    Lallemand
    Period: 1809-1892

    Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.

    A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x l 45cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #269
    M. Andries

    “Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #439

    “Desolaat Landschap met Naakt”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘79 .

    A painting , oil on canvas , Desolate Landscape with Nude signed Mon Gelper '79 .
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #129
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #589

    “De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .

    A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #459
    Rien Van Kol

    Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #104
    Juliaan De Vriendt

    “Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.

    Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #562
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #584
    Piet Van De Walle
    Period: 1905-1980

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.

    “A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #122
    Jan Leopold Van Leemputten

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.

    A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #139
    Ignace Kennis
    Period: 1888 - 1973

    “De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 89cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375

Other lots in this auction

  • #177
    George William Adams

    Een zilveren eierset met lepeltjes op schaaltje gemerkt London, 1845, Chawner & Co door George William Adams met een totaalgewicht van 1095 gram.

    A silver egg cup set with spoons on a dish marked London, 1845, Chawner & Co by George William Adams with a total weight of 1095 grams.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #498

    Een koperen Art Deco luchter met kristal, 12-lichtpunten.

    A copper Art Deco chandelier with crystal, 12 light points.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #500

    Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een saffier van +- 1 ct.

    A long pearl necklace set with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and a sapphire of +- 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #480

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.35 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #621

    Een Boeddhahoofd van koper, op sokkel.

    A Buddha head in copper on a metal stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #109
    V. Apner

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #121
    Emile Jespers
    Period: 1862-1918

    Een terracotta art nouveau buste van een oriëntaalse dame. Laat XIXde eeuw.

    A terracotta art nouveau bust of an oriental lady. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #513

    Een set van 6 mosterdpotjes in blauw glas met zilveren houdertjes onderaan gekeurd met duitse merken en 800, verguld. Hierbij gevoegd 2 blauw glazen schaaltjes waarvan 1 op messing voetje.

    A set of six small mustard pots in blue glass and with silver holders, German marks and 800/1000, vermeil. We add two blue glass cups, one of which with brass base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #212
    Felix Eyskens

    “Winterlandschap met trekpaarden.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Winter landscape with draft horses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #72
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Dorpslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Village landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #699
    Hamadan

    Handgeknoopt wollen karpet.

    Hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #552

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.

    Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More