Similar lots by type
-
#582LallemandPeriod: 1809-1892
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.
A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .No longer availableDim. h 54 x l 45cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#134Louis Victor Antoine ArtanPeriod: 1837 - 1890
“Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.
"Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#139Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973
“De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 140 x 89cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#469
“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#439
“Desolaat Landschap met Naakt”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘79 .
A painting , oil on canvas , Desolate Landscape with Nude signed Mon Gelper '79 .No longer availableDim. 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#94
Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.
A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.No longer availableDim. h 50 b 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#269M. Andries
“Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#244Peter Olsen
“Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#289Declercq
“Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#572Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#609
“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#129A. Schmidt
“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#584Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980
“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#589
“De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .
A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#562Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#459Rien Van Kol
Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
“Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 49 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#104Juliaan De Vriendt
“Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.
Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".No longer availableDim. 85 x 53cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#122Jan Leopold Van Leemputten
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.
A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".No longer availableDim. 37 x 49cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#144Edgard Farasyn
“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#119Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .
A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#132Victor Dolphyn
Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .
A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#154Albert RiegerPeriod: 1834 - 1905
“Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.
"Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 88 x 122cmEstimate: € 1000/1400 -
#234Fr. Luyckx
“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#454
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#394
“Spirituwheel.” Pastel op paneel.
“Spirituwheel.” Pastel on panel.No longer availableDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#123Val Saint-Lambert
Een kristallen vaas deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A Val Saint Lambert crystal vase with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#40
Een paar 18 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen en bijpassende ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white and yellow gold earrings and matching ring set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#190
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een grijze parel.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and a gray pearl.No longer availableDim. 7,85 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#350
Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#257RCR
Een lot van 6 gekleurde glazen en een karaf.
A lot of 6 colored glasses and a carafe.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#217
Een bronzen tafellamp op marmer en messing voet, Empire stijl.
A bronze table lamp on a marble and brass base, Empire style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 35cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#74Pierre HendrixPeriod: °1913
“Dorpszicht in de Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Village view in the Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#656
Een modern vierkante bijzettafel met rieten tablet en onderblad.
A moderne tea table with square wicker top and lower tablet.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#451
Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame , niet gesigneerd .
A bronze statue of a naked lady, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#112P. Dijckmans
“Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.
“Still life with apples and nuts.” Oil on board. Signed and dated Lier 1901.No longer availableDim. 52,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#168
Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250/500