Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
Dim. H.21 cm
SKU: 2105240073.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #385

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants totaling approximately 0.14 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,03 g m: 55.
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #698
    Burago

    Vier antieke sportwagens. Drie Mercedes, één Bugatti. Schaal 1/18.

    Four antique sports cars. Three Mercedes, one Bugatti. Scale 1/18.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #371
    AMC

    Een art-deco vaas gemerkt AMC. gedecoreerd met Chinese figuren.

    An art-deco vase marked AMC, decorated with Chinese figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #639

    Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen decoratieve sculpturen met vele bloemen alsook panda’s en eekhoorns in het decor.

    A set of 2 Chinese porcelain decorative sculptures with numerous flowers as well as pandas and squirrels in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #691

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #661

    Een paar verguld metalen vintage beeldjes van kemphanen. Gemerkt in de vleugels “Made in Italy”.

    A pair of gilded metal vintage figurines of fighting cocks. Marked "Made in Italy" on the wings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #22

    Een porseleinen sierbord met romantisch figuratief decor en vermelding “R. Charlotte”, vergulde rand en ornament. Verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain decorative plate with romantic figurative decor and inscription "R. Charlotte", gilt edge and ornament. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #447
    Marie-Henriette Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Meisje met opgeheven handen”. Een vintage aardewerken schaaltje met gestileerd figuur in het reliëf. Verso gesigneerd.

    "Girl with Raised Hands". A vintage earthenware bowl with stylized figure in relief. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #208

    Een art deco jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijhorende piëdestal. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in Belgium’ en genummerd 548.

    An Art Deco jardiniere in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on matching pedestal. Marked 'Made in Belgium' and numbered 548 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 113 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #322

    Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.

    A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #531

    Een gesculpteerd Chinees massief houten beeld van een gezeten Bodhisattva.

    A sculpted Chinese solid wood statue of a seated Bodhisattva.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #317
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een midcentury tafellamp met kleurloos kristallen voet. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A midcentury table lamp with colorless crystal base. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More