Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
Dim. H.21 cm
SKU: 2105240073.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #156
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Randschade aan de achterkant!! Een grote kelkvormige vaas met voetstuk van geslepen kristal, deels in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. En met label.

    Un grand vase de forme calice à piédouche de cristal taillé, en partie teinté rouge dans la masse. Marqué en bas. Et avec étiquette.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #18

    Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.

    A lot of four kepis from different British guards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #369

    “Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.

    "Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #463

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #168

    Een paar blauw-grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met brons vergulde guirlandes en dennenappel bovenaan.

    A pair of blue-gray cassolettes of veined marble with gilt bronze garlands and pinecone finials on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #244

    Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.

    An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 72 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #343

    Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.

    A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #470

    Tien langspeelplaten. *The Thelonious Monk Quintet, Zonder titel (Riverside 673024 Stereo), Duitsland 1969 (rec 1959). *The Yusef Lateef Quintet “The Sounds of Yusef” (Prestige MPS S3036, Stereo), Nederland 1966. *Charlie Byrd Trio, “Which Side are you on?” (Riverside 673029, Stereo), Duitsland (rec 1961). *Modern Jazz Quartet, “Concierto de Aranjuez” (Philips 840224 Stereo), Frankrijk 1964. Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers, “Kyoto” (Riverside 673013), Duitsland 1968. *Swingle Singers, “Concerto(..)

    Ten long-playing records. *The Thelonious Monk Quintet, Untitled (Riverside 673024 Stereo), Germany 1969 (rec 1959). *The Yusef Lateef Quintet "The Sounds of Yusef" (Prestige MPS S3036, Stereo), the Netherlands 1966. *Charlie Byrd Trio, "Which Side are you on?" (Riverside 673029, Stereo), Germany (rec 1961). *Modern Jazz Quartet, "Concierto de Aranjuez" (Philips 840224 Stereo), France 1964. Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers, "Kyoto" (Riverside 673013), Germany 1968. *Swingle Singers, "Concerto d'(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #207
    Bormann, Munchen Mohr & Speyer, Berlin

    Een lot van 3, 19e eeuwse Pruisische officierssabels, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Mohr & Speyer, Berlin”, 1 gemerkt “Bormann, Munchen”, beiden met parelmoer gevest. En 1, onleesbaar gemerkt, met metalen schede. Allen met sporen van slijtage.

    A lot of 3 19th-century Prussian officer sabers, including 1 marked "Mohr & Speyer, Berlin," 1 marked "Bormann, Munich," both with mother-of-pearl handles. And 1 with an illegible mark and a metal sheath. All showing signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 & 94 & 92 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #406

    Een vintage salontafel in hout, chroom en glas. Ca. 1970.

    A vintage coffee table in wood, chrome, and glass. Circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 135 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #553
    Urbano / Ugo Zaccagnini
    Period: 1868-1937

    “Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.

    "Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75,5 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #185
    Alexandre Ouline

    ‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.

    "Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More