Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
Dim. H.21 cm
SKU: 2105240073.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #246

    Een massief eikenhouten pupiter/kastje, aan de 4 zijden afgewerkt om als vrijstaand meubel te kunnen dienen. 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak lectern/cabinet, finished on all 4 sides to be used as a freestanding piece of furniture. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 68 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #473

    Een vintage Aziatisch, ethnische hoofdtooi. Versierd met divers zilver metalen ornamenten, sieraden, munten en kralen. Op staander. Vermoedelijk Akha, Myanmar (Birma).

    A vintage Asian, ethnic headdress. Decorated with various silver metal ornaments, jewelry, coins, and beads. On stand. Presumably Akha, Myanmar (Burma).
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #294
    Gaston Schuermans
    Period: 1891-1967

    “Haringeter”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.

    "Herring Eater". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1947 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #43

    Een set geglazuurde aardewerken vazen/lampvoeten in Chinese sang-de-boeuf stijl met drip-glaze hals uit ca 1960. Eén heeft minieme schilferschade aan de bovenrand.

    A set of glazed terracotta vases/lamp bases in Chinese sang-de-boeuf style with drip-glaze neck from around 1960. One has minimal flakes at the top rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #541

    Een lot van 2 grote vintage design aardewerken vazen, medio ‘60-’70. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 large vintage design earthenware vases, from the mid '60s to '70s. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69,5 x Ø 17 & 67 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #188
    Adolfo Cipriani

    “Jonge Dame”. Een gesculpteerd marmeren buste. Verso gesigneerd “A. Cyprien”.

    "Young Lady". A sculpted marble bust. Signed on the back "A. Cyprien".
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #124

    “Bloemenstilleven naar de Vlaamse Romantiek.” Olieverf op doek. Met ‘echtheidscertificatie’ van Kunsthandel Contessa te Mechelen (1981).

    "Flower still life in the style of Flemish Romanticism." Oil on canvas. With a certificate of authenticity from Art Gallery Contessa in Mechelen (1981).
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #688

    Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.

    Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #547
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot met 4 Val Saint Lambert gekleurd kristallen glazen en karaf op spiegel. Bijgevoegd 4 kleinere glaasjes.

    A set of 4 Val Saint Lambert colored crystal glasses and a carafe on mirror. Includes 4 smaller glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 & 19,5 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #485

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,02 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #288
    Saint-Marie Faïences de Moustiers

    Een Frans aardewerken dekselvaas met dierlijk, figuratief en floraal decor. Op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A French earthenware covered vase with animal, figurative, and floral decoration. On a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #300

    Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,98 ct.

    A 14 kt rose gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of +- 0.98 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,27 g m: 58.
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More