Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
Dim. H.21 cm
SKU: 2105240073.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #425

    Een glasservies van kristal waaronder 12 champagne koepjes, 12 witte wijnglazen, 12 rode wijnglazen en 12 waterglazen.

    A crystal glassware set including 12 champagne coupes, 12 white wine glasses, 12 red wine glasses, and 12 water glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-18 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #582

    Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en geëtst glas met een decor van ijskristallen. Restauratie aan een houten decoratie bovenaan.

    A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and etched glass with a decoration of ice crystals. Restoration to a wooden decoration on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 96 x 96 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #84
    Gaston Schuermans
    Period: 1891-1967

    “Kobe”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1947.

    "Kobe". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, titled, and dated 1947 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #251

    Een lot van 2 Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeursets. 1 bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf, dop manco. En 1 met 2 glaasjes en karaf. Allen met concentrisch decor.

    A lot of 2 Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur sets. 1 set includes 6 glasses and 1 decanter, missing stopper. And 1 set with 2 glasses and decanter. All with concentric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #326

    Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.

    A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #411

    Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese earthenware vases, Nanking, depicting a battle scene in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #322

    Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.

    A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #398

    Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

    An orange metal desk lamp, adjustable. Unmarked. 1950s design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #5

    Een lot van 12 gekleurde vintage mondgeblazen glazen op ranke voet. In de voet erserdme een luchtbel.

    A set of 12 colorful vintage hand-blown glasses on slender stems. A air bubble blown into the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #210

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. HSI2.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.60 ct. HSI2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,61 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #693

    Een lot hotelzilver gemerkt ‘Cama’ bestaande uit 3 schalen, 3 deksels met afneembare hefknop (slechts één knop aanwezig), een sauskom en een terrine.

    A lot of hotel silver marked 'Cama' consisting of 3 trays, 3 lids with detachable handle (only one handle present), a sauce boat, and a tureen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #65

    Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.

    An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More