Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
Dim. H.21 cm
SKU: 2105240073.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #628
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 4 Hummel porseleinen beeldjes. Diverse modellen; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963.

    A lot of 4 Hummel porcelain figurines. Various models; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10-13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #429
    Philippe Swyncop
    Period: 1878-1949

    “Portret dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Portrait lady with hat”. A litho on paper. Signed in the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #169
    Anna Eva Bergman

    “Composition”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Anna Eva Bergman, genummerd 22/50, uit 1958.

    "Composition". A color lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate by Anna Eva Bergman, numbered 22/50, from 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29.5 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #611

    “Jezus Christus”. Een massief houten gesculpteerde buste voorstellend de zoon van God. Afrikaans werk.

    "Jesus Christ". A solid wooden sculpted bust depicting the son of God. African work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #164
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.

    "Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 111 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #524
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    “Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #623
    Gustave Van Vaerenbergh

    “Damesbuste”. Een monochroom beeld in aardewerk. Gesigneerd G. V. Vaerenbergh.

    "Ladies bust." A monochrome ceramic sculpture. Signed G. V. Vaerenbergh.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #378

    Een lot van vier Franse kepies waaronder het vreemdelingenlegioen.

    A lot of four French kepis including one from the Foreign Legion.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #140

    Een lang parelhalssnoer.

    A long pearl necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #621
    Koos Van Der Kaay
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    “Moeder met kind”. Een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaay.

    "Mother with Child." A terracotta statue, signed by Koos Van Der Kaay.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #213

    “Ars Pictura en Litterae”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.

    "Ars Pictura en Litterae". Two solid wood carved panels depicting sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #251

    Een lot van 2 Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeursets. 1 bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf, dop manco. En 1 met 2 glaasjes en karaf. Allen met concentrisch decor.

    A lot of 2 Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur sets. 1 set includes 6 glasses and 1 decanter, missing stopper. And 1 set with 2 glasses and decanter. All with concentric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More