Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
Dim. H.21 cm
SKU: 2105240073.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #110

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,46 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #346

    Een art-deco krukje met kleurrijke stoffen zitting.

    An Art Deco stool with a colorful fabric seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 59 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #617

    Een art-nouveau buste van een jongedame. Draagt onderaan een sticker met opschrift ‘J. H. Haage & zoon, beeldhouwers Rotterdam. Delen gerestaureerd.

    An art nouveau bust of a young lady. Carries a sticker at the bottom with the inscription 'J. H. Haage & son, sculptors Rotterdam. Parts restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #670

    Een lot zilveren juwelen waaronder twee ringen waaronder één bezet met lapis lazuli, twee broches bezet met markasiet een dubbele clipssluiting, een horloge en een potlood.

    A lot of silver jewelry including two rings, one set with lapis lazuli, two brooches set with marcasite, a double clip closure, a watch, and a pencil.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 66,68 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #653

    Een lot van 2 koperen batik stempels, waarvan 1 met vogels en 1 met floraal patroon. Java Tjap, Indonesië.

    A lot of 2 copper batik stamps, one with birds and one with a floral pattern. Java Tjap, Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #61
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote zware kristallen coupe, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.

    A large heavy crystal coupe, bordeaux and colorless, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker. Small chipping damage on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #359

    Een set van drie Chinese Nanking vaasjes met krijgers in het decor. De twee kleinste staan op een houten sokkeltje.

    A set of three Chinese Nanking vases with warriors in the decor. The two smallest ones are placed on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #148

    Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.

    A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #376

    Een gesculpteerd Chinees houten bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad.

    A carved Chinese wooden side table with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #543
    Limoges Raynaud & Co.

    Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.

    A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #360

    Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.

    A silver purse with chainmail, floral decorated handles, and pine cone closure, early 20th century. Includes a silver cigarette case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #223
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Damesbuste”. Een bronsgepatineerd beeld in plaaster, getekend Jef Lambeaux.

    "Female bust." A bronze-patinated plaster sculpture, signed by Jef Lambeaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More