Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
Dim. H.21 cm
SKU: 2105240073.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #120

    Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,33 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #385

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants totaling approximately 0.14 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,03 g m: 55.
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #198

    Een art nouveau jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijbehorende piëdestal.

    An Art Nouveau jardinière in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on its matching pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 121 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #204

    “De Zwarte ruiter.” Abstract, Litho met droogstempel. Niet gesigneerd. Ontwerp Salvador Dali, met droogstempel.

    "The Black Rider." Abstract, lithograph with dry stamp. Not signed. Design Salvador Dali, whit dry stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #282
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Terrasjesweer”. Een ets op papier gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.

    "Terrace weather." An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18.5 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #164
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.

    "Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 111 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #394

    Een grote vaas in groen geglazuurd Barbotine aardewerk in de vorm van een boomstronk. Italiaans werk.

    A large vase in green glazed Barbotine earthenware in the shape of a tree trunk. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #668

    Een lot porselein in paasthema bestaande uit een bruids-pot in de vorm van een groot ei met in biscuit twee tortelduifjes, twee Putti die een ei dragen en een meisje met mandje naast een ei.

    A lot of porcelain in an Easter theme consisting of a bridal pot in the shape of a large egg with two biscuit doves, two Putti carrying an egg, and a girl with a basket next to an egg.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #200
    Chopard

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met Happy Diamonds met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en lederen polsband. Genummerd en met certificaat.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with Happy Diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and a leather strap. Numbered and with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 43,60 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #360

    Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.

    A silver purse with chainmail, floral decorated handles, and pine cone closure, early 20th century. Includes a silver cigarette case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #193

    “Twee kinderen met krab”. Een beeld van wit gepatineerd albast en marmer. Naar het werk van Guglielmo Pugi.

    "Two children with crab." A sculpture in white patinated alabaster and marble. Inspired by the work of Guglielmo Pugi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #481
    Frederico Carasso
    Period: 1899-1969

    “Bedrukt gelaat”. Een kubistisch hout gesculpteerd beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Printed face." A cubist wood sculpted figurine. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More