Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
Dim. H.21 cm
SKU: 2105240073.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #237

    Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.

    A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #19
    Henry William Cotman
    Period: 1876-1938

    “The Cathedral, Antwerp”. Potloodtekening. Getiteld en gesigneerd. Diverse tentoonstellingen en uit bezit van de familie van de kunstenaar.

    "The Cathedral, Antwerp". Pencil drawing. Titled and signed. Featured in various exhibitions and from the artist's family collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #35
    Verigord Verrerie Laeken

    Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.

    A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #313
    Vileroy & Boch

    Een 5-armige kristallen kandelaar. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.

    A 5-armed crystal candlestick. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 17 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #257
    Karl Palda

    Een lot van 8 Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons, waarvan 3 met spraydop en 5 met dop manco.

    A lot of 8 Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles, 3 with spray tops and 5 missing their tops.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #90

    Een 18 kt witgouden spiraalvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold spiral pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,80 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #347

    Een kunststoffen wandconsole. Naar de oudheid.

    A plastic wall console. In the style of antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 x b 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #42
    Louis Gruyters
    Period: 1897-1975

    “Bloemenstilleven met Chrysanten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with Chrysanthemums". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #219

    Een set art-deco boeksteunen met windhonden in bronsgepatineerd koper en zwart marmer.

    A set of Art Deco bookends with greyhound figures in bronzed copper patina and black marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 x l 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #1
    Volkstedt Karl Ens

    “Fazantenpaar”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Medio 1920-1940, Duitsland.

    "Pheasant pair". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Mid 1920-1940, Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #110

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,46 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #497

    Een vintage Aziatisch, ethnische hoofdtooi. Versierd met divers zilver metalen ornamenten, sieraden, munten en kralen. Op staander. Vermoedelijk Akha, Myanmar (Birma).

    A vintage Asian, ethnic headdress. Adorned with various silver metal ornaments, jewelry, coins, and beads. On stand. Presumably Akha, Myanmar (Burma).
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More