#92Gaston SchuermansPeriod: 1891-1967“Hoge Venen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1947.
"Hoge Venen" - A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, titled, and dated 1947 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#449Armand Demeulemeester“Abstract bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘69.
"Abstract forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '69 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#488Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met draak in het decor.
#8Een lot van 2 Bulgaarse M72 legerhelmen met hernieuwd lederen binnenwerk.
A lot of 2 Bulgarian M72 army helmets with renewed leather inner lining.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#387AbdallahEen antieke messing gehamerde theekan. Vermoedelijk Toeareg, begin 20e eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.
An antique hammered brass teapot. Presumably Tuareg, early 20th century. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#61Val Saint LambertEen grote zware kristallen coupe, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.
#423Een zwart gelakt houten Chinees vouwbaar wandtablet met figuratief decor. Eind 19e eeuw.
A black lacquered wooden Chinese folding wall panel with figurative decoration. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Een art nouveau jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijbehorende piëdestal.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on its matching pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80