Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.
Dim. h 43 x b 22 cm
SKU: 2609230617.
Categories: Afrikaans, Beeld, curiosa, Hout.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #617
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #205

    Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #586

    Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.

    A solid wooden one door wardrobe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 109 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #543

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 232 x 179 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #214

    Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.

    An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #201

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #208

    Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.

    A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.
    No longer available
    Dim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 g
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #198

    Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.

    A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 68 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #698

    Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.

    A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #694
    Royal Boch

    Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.

    A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #583

    Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.

    A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 197 x 200cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #538

    Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.

    A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 120 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #275

    Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.

    An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 129 x 148 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #607

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.

    A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #653

    Een lot vintage geneeskundige werktuigen en curiosa. Waaronder een Violet Ray “Vitalator”, boorinstrument en syringe in houten kist.

    A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #563

    “De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #271
    May Claerhout

    Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.

    A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #557

    Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.

    A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #265

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 165 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #281

    Een paar aardewerken panelen met Middeleeuws tafereel. Achteraan gemerkt “Tyrol”.

    A pair of earthenware panels with a medieval scene. Marked "Tyrol" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #569

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #144

    Een lot van 7 neogotische eikenhouten panelen. Gesculpteerde details.

    lot of 7 neo-gothic oak panels. Sculpted details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #555

    Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.

    A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 103 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #568

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #300

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,85 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #247

    Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een Zuid-Amerikaanse man. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A wooden sculpted statue of a South American man. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #625

    Een set van 7 vintage design metalen framestoelen met daim bekleding.

    A set of 7 vintage design metal frame chairs with suede upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 44 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #412
    Hubert Minnebo

    Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.

    An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #548

    Een paar girandoles met 6 lichtpunten en kristal glazen versieringen.

    A pair of girandoles with 6 light points and crystal glass decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #119
    B. Siereveld

    ‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.

    'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #106
    Giles de Beefe

    Een staande klok in gesculpteerde houten kast met open uurwerk met tinnen versieringen.

    A standing clock in a sculpted wooden case with an open movement and tin decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 265 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
  • #294
    Stephan Goris

    Herder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #370

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.

    Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #470

    Drie verschillende munten waaronder één gouden van 10 gr. 250 dollar. Eén zilveren van 100 dollar 155,5 gr. 999,5‰ en één zilveren van 28,28 gr. 925‰. John F. Kennedy.

    Three different coins including one 10 gram gold coin, priced at $250. One silver coin priced at $100, weighing 155.5 grams and with a purity of 999.5‰. And one silver coin weighing 28.28 grams with a purity of 925‰. Featuring John F. Kennedy.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #185
    Paul Permeke

    “Woonwagen bij valavond.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Caravan at dusk." Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #438

    Een bolle Chinese vaas, met zwarte achtergrond en een decor met roze en beige van bloemen en vogels.

    A round Chinese vase, with a black background and a pink and beige floral and bird decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More