Similar lots by type
-
#212Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#654His Master’s VoiceEen antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.
An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.No longer availableDim. 116 x 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#662Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25 / 50 -
#562Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#664Wuba WarminkEen houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.
A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#204Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#659Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#325Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.
A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#549Merkelbach and WickEen Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.
A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#339Boch Frères La LouvièreEen oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.
An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.No longer availableDim. 51 x 50cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100 / 110 -
#675Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#669Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#542Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#135Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#564Een lot van 3 retro design “vlinderstoelen”. Naar serie 7 door Arne Jocobs voor Fritz Hansen. 1 met licht scheurtje in bekleding bovenrand & 1 met licht scheurtje in onderrand.
A lot of 3 retro design "butterfly chairs". Model series 7 by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen. 1 with a slight tear in the upholstery on the top edge & 1 with a slight tear on the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 76 x 47 x 50cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#352Een antieke massief houten koffer.
An antique solid wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 41 x 62 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#572Een verchroomde vintage kapstok met parapluhouders.
Un porte-manteau vintage chromé avec des porte-parapluies.No longer availableDim. h: 159 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#105Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#545Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief houten koffer met ijzeren beslag en scharnieren.
An early 19th century solid wooden chest with iron fittings and hinges.No longer availableDim. 74 x 160 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#551Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#673Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#531Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.
A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 84 x 72 x 66cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#672Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#62Fernand Venckeleer“Stilleven met steengoed en theepot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Verschillende kleine verfschilfers ontbreken.
"Still life with stoneware and teapot." Oil on canvas. Signed. Various small paint flakes missing.No longer availableDim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#46Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A carrot wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507-Een modern bronzen beeld van een hurkende vrouw. Naar Henri Laurens. Postume geut.
A modern bronze sculpture of a crouching woman. After Henri Laurens. Posthumous casting.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#357Lladro‘Kiyoko Geisha’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1450 in originele verpakking.
"Kiyoko Geisha", a Lladro figurine, model number 1450 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#680Roskopf PatentEen zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#384Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.
A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Lladro‘A Ride In The Park’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 5718, 912/1000, in originele verpakking.
"A Ride In The Park," limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 5718, 912/1000, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. H:26cm L:42cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#55Een paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor.
A pair of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A round butler mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 63 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#319Een Regina Darla Gouda vaas, ontwerp door Steef Boers, modelnr 438.
A Regina Darla Gouda vase, designed by Steef Boers, model number 438.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#99“Vlaamse acteurs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Flemish actors." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 90 x 130cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#194Salvador Dali“Le Vaisseau fantôme”. Een droge naald ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 101/145.
"Le Vaisseau fantôme". Drypoint etching on paper. Signed and numbered 101/145 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 44cmEstimate: € 275 / 325

