Similar lots by type
-
#713
Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#436
Een kastje in Chinees lakwerk, gedecoreerd in pietra dura figuren. Eén lade en één deurtje.
A cabinet in Chinese lacquer, decorated with pietra dura figures. One drawer and one door.No longer availableDim. 66 x 56 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#166
Een Louis XVI stijl salontafel met marmeren blad, verguld bronzen onderstel met porselein floraal gedecoreerde miniaturen.
A Louis XVI style coffee table with marble top, gilt bronze base adorned with porcelain floral decorated miniatures.No longer availableDim. 36 x 114 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#286
Een massief eikenhouten tafel met twee verlengstukken en getorste poten.
A solid oak table with two extension leaves and twisted legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 91 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#176
Een chaise-longue op klauwpoten in verguld hout en met rood fluweel bekleed.
A chaise longue on claw feet in gilt wood upholstered in red velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 105 x 173 x 70 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#696
Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#533
Een xxl kandelaar in gesmeed staal met 3 niveaus voor kaarsen. Roterend kaarsendeel.
An XXL candle holder in forged steel with 3 levels for candles. Rotating candle part.No longer availableDim. h 190 x Ø 66 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#515
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#712
Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#412
Een lot van 3 stolpen met hieronder religieus polychroom biscuit beelden. Jezus mist een deel van zijn hand bij het beeld met Maria.
A lot of 3 glass domes containing polychrome religious biscuit figures. Jesus is missing part of his hand in the statue with Mary.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#710Villeroy & Boch
Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#536Mercator
Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#606
Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#655
Een taxidermisch kapstok in eik met 4 everzwijnenpoten.
A taxidermy coat rack in oak with 4 wild boar legs.No longer availableDim. l 119 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#711VTWonen
“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#496
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#476
Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#706
Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#546Mercator
Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#456
Een rond houten Art Deco bijzettafeltje, met 4 uitschuifbare kwarttafeltjes.
A round wooden Art Deco side table, with 4 sliding quarter tables.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø 66 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#186
Een massief eikenhouten Kempische vitrinekast in 2 delen met 3 deuren en 1 lade.
A solid oak Kempische display cabinet in 2 parts with 3 doors and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 202 x 97 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#702
Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#596
Een paar gesculpteerd houten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met figuratief gobelin decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with figurative tapestry decor. Louis XIII style. Cross connection at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 115 x 63 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#707
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#331Gres Cabochard
Een factice van glas en kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A faceted glass and crystal factice. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#367
Een art-deco beeldje van een polychroom metalen reeënkopje op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.
An art-deco statue of a polychrome metal deer head on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 28,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#249Jacob Smits
“Kinderportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Child portrait." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 8 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#376
Een gesculpteerd Chinees houten bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad.
A carved Chinese wooden side table with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#42Louis GruytersPeriod: 1897-1975
“Bloemenstilleven met Chrysanten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Chrysanthemums". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#48
“Fishtail”. Een meerkleurig vintage vaasje in Murano Sommerso glaspasta. Gelabeld.
"Fishtail". A multicolored vintage vase in Murano Sommerso glass paste. Labeled.No longer availableDim. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#113Doyen
Een vintage design kristalglazen tafellamp. Doyen Belgium Cristallerie.
A vintage design crystal glass table lamp. Doyen Belgium Cristallerie.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#18
Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.
A lot of four kepis from different British guards.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#97Raymond Chevalier
Een zeldzame art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, D. 5080, genummerd 2/250 en gemonogrammeerd R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).
A rare Art Deco vase, Boch Frères Keramis, model D. 5080, numbered 2/250 and monogrammed R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#23
Een bolvaas, Boch Freres La Louviere door Raymond Chevalier. Handbeschilderd met een bloemendecor.
A spherical vase, Boch Freres La Louviere by Raymond Chevalier. Hand-painted with a floral design.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#257Karl Palda
Een lot van 8 Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons, waarvan 3 met spraydop en 5 met dop manco.
A lot of 8 Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles, 3 with spray tops and 5 missing their tops.No longer availableDim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#241Karl Palda
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen vaas met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Czech crystal cut vase with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 27 x 9,5 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250