Similar lots by type
-
#596Een paar gesculpteerd houten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met figuratief gobelin decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with figurative tapestry decor. Louis XIII style. Cross connection at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 115 x 63 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#710Villeroy & BochEen porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#702Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#436Een kastje in Chinees lakwerk, gedecoreerd in pietra dura figuren. Eén lade en één deurtje.
A cabinet in Chinese lacquer, decorated with pietra dura figures. One drawer and one door.No longer availableDim. 66 x 56 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#713Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#606Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#286Een massief eikenhouten tafel met twee verlengstukken en getorste poten.
A solid oak table with two extension leaves and twisted legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 91 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#546MercatorEen vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#176Een chaise-longue op klauwpoten in verguld hout en met rood fluweel bekleed.
A chaise longue on claw feet in gilt wood upholstered in red velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 105 x 173 x 70 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#706Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#476Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#711VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#412Een lot van 3 stolpen met hieronder religieus polychroom biscuit beelden. Jezus mist een deel van zijn hand bij het beeld met Maria.
A lot of 3 glass domes containing polychrome religious biscuit figures. Jesus is missing part of his hand in the statue with Mary.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#707Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Een massief eikenhouten Kempische vitrinekast in 2 delen met 3 deuren en 1 lade.
A solid oak Kempische display cabinet in 2 parts with 3 doors and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 202 x 97 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#536MercatorEen vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#166Een Louis XVI stijl salontafel met marmeren blad, verguld bronzen onderstel met porselein floraal gedecoreerde miniaturen.
A Louis XVI style coffee table with marble top, gilt bronze base adorned with porcelain floral decorated miniatures.No longer availableDim. 36 x 114 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#456Een rond houten Art Deco bijzettafeltje, met 4 uitschuifbare kwarttafeltjes.
A round wooden Art Deco side table, with 4 sliding quarter tables.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#696Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#533Een xxl kandelaar in gesmeed staal met 3 niveaus voor kaarsen. Roterend kaarsendeel.
An XXL candle holder in forged steel with 3 levels for candles. Rotating candle part.No longer availableDim. h 190 x Ø 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#496Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#712Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#515Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#655Een taxidermisch kapstok in eik met 4 everzwijnenpoten.
A taxidermy coat rack in oak with 4 wild boar legs.No longer availableDim. l 119 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#666Een vintage Italiaans meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje van een Shih Tzu.
A vintage Italian multicolored porcelain figurine of a Shih Tzu.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#550Tien langspeelplaten. *Miriam Makeba, “The World of..” (RCA Victor LSP 2750 Stereo), U.S. 1963 (sletige hoes). “Forbidden Games” (RCA INTS 1436), Duitsland 1973. *Ernie Watts Quartet, “Planet Love” (WPJ ST20155 Stereo), U.S. 1969. *The Modern Jazz Quartet, “Third Stream” (Atlantic 940 044 Sereo), Frankrijk 1970. “On Tour” (Solid State 18035 Stereo), U.S. 1974? “Star Collection” (Midi 20 014 Stereo), Duitsland. * Dizzy Gillespie, “Something old, something new” (Mercury 6336 304 Stereo), Nederland(..)
Ten long-playing records. *Miriam Makeba, "The World of.." (RCA Victor LSP 2750 Stereo), U.S. 1963 (worn sleeve). "Forbidden Games" (RCA INTS 1436), Germany 1973. *Ernie Watts Quartet, "Planet Love" (WPJ ST20155 Stereo), U.S. 1969. *The Modern Jazz Quartet, "Third Stream" (Atlantic 940 044 Stereo), France 1970. "On Tour" (Solid State 18035 Stereo), U.S. 1974? "Star Collection" (Midi 20 014 Stereo), Germany. *Dizzy Gillespie, "Something old, something new" (Mercury 6336 304 Stereo), Netherlands 1(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#538Een paar vintage betonnen tuinbeelden in de vorm van een dennenappel.
A pair of vintage concrete garden statues in the shape of pinecones.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#715Een notenhouten speeltafel met klapblad.
A walnut game table with drop leaf.No longer availableDim. 78 x 80 x 41,53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Een kristal geslepen Val Saint Lambert vase de mariage, taillé riche.
A crystal cut Val Saint Lambert wedding vase, richly cut.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#651Een art-deco tafellamp met een bronzen beeld van een druivenmeisje gezeten op marmer. Achteraan een lamp tussen twee halfronde glazen platen.
An Art Deco table lamp with a bronze sculpture of a grape girl seated on marble. At the back, a lamp between two semi-circular glass plates.No longer availableDim. 21 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#442Diane BogaertsPeriod: 1946“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#17Nimy, BelgiqueEen keramieken art-nouveau jardinière met florale motieven gemerkt Nimy.
A ceramic Art Nouveau jardinière with floral motifs marked Nimy.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#609Een gesculpteerd massief houten Chinees beeld van een dame met een draak.
A sculpted solid wooden Chinese statue of a lady with a dragon.No longer availableDim. h 77 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#200ChopardEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met Happy Diamonds met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en lederen polsband. Genummerd en met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with Happy Diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and a leather strap. Numbered and with certificate.No longer availableDim. bruto: 43,60 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#95Een verguld bronzen luchter met 7 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes. Cherubijn bovenaan.
A gilded bronze chandelier with 7 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses. Cherub on top.No longer availableDim. 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#193“Twee kinderen met krab”. Een beeld van wit gepatineerd albast en marmer. Naar het werk van Guglielmo Pugi.
"Two children with crab." A sculpture in white patinated alabaster and marble. Inspired by the work of Guglielmo Pugi.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600




