Similar lots by type
-
#158Een 4-laden commode Louis Phillipe, in notelaar.
A 4-drawer Louis Philippe chest of drawers, in walnut.No longer availableDim. 108 x 53 x 111 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#168Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#198Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.
A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 105 x 98 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#201Een twee-delige 2-deuren Normadische eikenhouten kast.
A two-piece 2-door Norman oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. 227 x 55 x 163 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#173“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#193Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 85 x 240 x 50 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#211Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 203 x 161 x 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#206Een 19e eeuwse linnenkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, massief eikenhout.
A 19th-century linen cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, made of solid oak wood.No longer availableDim. 179 x 158 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#207Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten kist met gesculpteerde delen, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest with carved details, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 125 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#171Een massief eikenhouten kloostertafel met smeedijzeren beslag op de hoeken en 3 centrale poten.
A solid oak monastery table with wrought iron fittings on the corners and 3 central legs.No longer availableDim. 78 x 300 x 102 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#183Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.
A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.No longer availableDim. 180 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#176Een Engelse mahoniehouten rolltop bureau in Victoriaanse stijl met binnenin uitschuifbaar werkblad en lederen bekleding, 6 kleine laden en 7 vakjes. Onderaan aan weerskanten 1 deurkastje, verrijdbaar.
An English mahogany roll-top desk in Victorian style, with a retractable work surface and leather lining, 6 small drawers, and 7 compartments. At the bottom on each side, there is a mobile cabinet with a door.No longer availableDim. 122 x 73 x 150 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#208Een massief houten barkast met Gotisch snijwerk en smeedijzeren beslag.
A solid wood bar cabinet with Gothic carvings and wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 140 x 101 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#213Een salon in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een ruime 3-zit en 2 clubzetels in hout en rode velours.
A Louis XV style living room set including a spacious 3-seater sofa and 2 club chairs in wood and red velvet.No longer availableDim. 86 x 251 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#197Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#178Een massief eikenhouten zitbank met bergvak en florale gesculpteerde motieven.
A solid oak bench with storage compartment and floral carved motifs.No longer availableDim. 140 x 108 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#209Een massief houten ééndeurs vitrinekast.
A solid wood single-door display cabinet.No longer availableDim. 153 x 75 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#216Een massief eikenhouten hoekkast met 4 deuren en besteklades binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak corner cabinet with 4 doors and cutlery drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 238 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#196Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.No longer availableDim. 241 x 138 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#188Een massief houten antiek schoolbankje.
A solid wooden antique school bench.No longer availableDim. 82 x 100 x 74 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#187Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 85 x 101 x 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#186Een vintage salontafel met geslepen glazen blad en 4 poten in gehard plexiglas met marmeren bol in het center. Schilfertje aan het blad.
A vintage coffee table with a cut glass top and 4 legs in tempered plexiglass with a marble ball in the center. Small chip on the top.No longer availableDim. 41 x 170 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#177Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 88 x 116 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#191Een klassiek Engelse houten vitrinekast, 2-deurs onderaan, 1 lade, marmeren blad en 2 glazen deuren bovenaan met verlichting binnenin.
A classic English wooden display cabinet with 2 doors at the bottom, 1 drawer, marble top, and 2 glass doors at the top with interior lighting.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#276Een massief houten gebombeerde secretaire met leeuwenpoten en gesculpteerde delen met florale motieven.
A solid wood bombe secretary desk with lion's paw feet and sculpted parts with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 103 x 112 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#261Een lot, bestaande uit een decoratieve Chinese scroll, een houten Ruyi-scepter, een groen vaasje, een dekselvaasje, een Fo-hondjes, een beeldje en een wit balustervaasje.
A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#113“La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.
"The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.No longer availableDim. H: 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#347Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.
A Chinese red lacquer lunchbox decorated with bats and fish.No longer availableDim. Ø 43,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#70Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en in princes geslepen saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and princess-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#284“Hollands kadetafereel.” Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening H.W.G. Winter. Naar het werk “Gezicht op de haven van Rotterdam, 1856” door Johan Jongkind.
"Dutch military scene." Oil on panel. Signed by H.W.G. Winter.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#367Een lot van 2 vintage bolhoeden, waarvan 1 binnenin gemerkt “The Negretti Hat” en 1 “Chapeau Plume”, beide maat 57, aangekocht bij Huis de Beukelaer Diest.
A lot of 2 vintage bowler hats, one marked "The Negretti Hat" and one "Chapeau Plume", both size 57, purchased at Huis de Beukelaer Diest.No longer availableDim. maat 57Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#391Een set van 2 geel koperen kerkkandelaars. Toegevoegd 2 gegoten metalen kandelaars met religieus thema.
A set of 2 yellow copper church candlesticks. Added 2 cast metal candlesticks with a religious theme.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#40Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#397Een set van 2 antieke vergulde stoeltjes met zit en rug in cannage.
A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.No longer availableDim. 95 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#154Hiroshige UtagawaPeriod: 1797-1858“Gasten in het pension”, uit de reeks “Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (zicht op de 53 stations langs de Tokaido)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Varia opschrift en zegels; Oban; Nishiki-e, gesigneerd; Hiroshige Hitsu, Uitgever; Tsutaya Kichizo, gedateerd; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.
"Guests at the inn," from the series "Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (views of the 53 stations along the Tokaido)." A Japanese woodcut on paper. Various inscriptions and seals; Oban; Nishiki-e, signed; Hiroshige Hitsu, Publisher; Tsutaya Kichizo, dated; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.No longer availableDim. 36 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

