Similar lots by type
-
#214Een massief eikenhouten kist met gesculpteerde delen, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest with carved details, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 125 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 203 x 161 x 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#198Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.
A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 105 x 98 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#209Een massief houten ééndeurs vitrinekast.
A solid wood single-door display cabinet.No longer availableDim. 153 x 75 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#171Een massief eikenhouten kloostertafel met smeedijzeren beslag op de hoeken en 3 centrale poten.
A solid oak monastery table with wrought iron fittings on the corners and 3 central legs.No longer availableDim. 78 x 300 x 102 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#207Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 88 x 116 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#193Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 85 x 240 x 50 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#173“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#168Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#216Een massief eikenhouten hoekkast met 4 deuren en besteklades binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak corner cabinet with 4 doors and cutlery drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 238 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#183Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.
A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.No longer availableDim. 180 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#187Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 85 x 101 x 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#188Een massief houten antiek schoolbankje.
A solid wooden antique school bench.No longer availableDim. 82 x 100 x 74 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#213Een salon in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een ruime 3-zit en 2 clubzetels in hout en rode velours.
A Louis XV style living room set including a spacious 3-seater sofa and 2 club chairs in wood and red velvet.No longer availableDim. 86 x 251 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#186Een vintage salontafel met geslepen glazen blad en 4 poten in gehard plexiglas met marmeren bol in het center. Schilfertje aan het blad.
A vintage coffee table with a cut glass top and 4 legs in tempered plexiglass with a marble ball in the center. Small chip on the top.No longer availableDim. 41 x 170 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#158Een 4-laden commode Louis Phillipe, in notelaar.
A 4-drawer Louis Philippe chest of drawers, in walnut.No longer availableDim. 108 x 53 x 111 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#218Een houten Art Deco ronde eettafel. Enige slijtage aanwezig.
A wooden Art Deco round dining table. Some wear present.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#196Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.No longer availableDim. 241 x 138 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#197Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#201Een twee-delige 2-deuren Normadische eikenhouten kast.
A two-piece 2-door Norman oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. 227 x 55 x 163 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#208Een massief houten barkast met Gotisch snijwerk en smeedijzeren beslag.
A solid wood bar cabinet with Gothic carvings and wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 140 x 101 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#206Een 19e eeuwse linnenkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, massief eikenhout.
A 19th-century linen cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, made of solid oak wood.No longer availableDim. 179 x 158 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#176Een Engelse mahoniehouten rolltop bureau in Victoriaanse stijl met binnenin uitschuifbaar werkblad en lederen bekleding, 6 kleine laden en 7 vakjes. Onderaan aan weerskanten 1 deurkastje, verrijdbaar.
An English mahogany roll-top desk in Victorian style, with a retractable work surface and leather lining, 6 small drawers, and 7 compartments. At the bottom on each side, there is a mobile cabinet with a door.No longer availableDim. 122 x 73 x 150 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#313Een amberkleurige glazen mandje met gietijzeren handvat met bloemen. Gemerkt ‘Belgique’.
An amber glass basket with a cast iron handle decorated with flowers. Marked "Belgique".No longer availableDim. h 26, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#373Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#164Hirokage UtagawaPeriod: 1855-1865“Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, uit de reeks “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Komische zichten uit de befaamde oorden van Edo)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, zegel “jaar van de geit 5, aratame”.
“Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, from the series “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Comic views from the famous places of Edo)”. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, seal “year of the goat 5, aratame”.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#122Flup MarinusPeriod: 1985*“Lockdown Day 9”. Een zeefdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 015/100.
"Lockdown Day 9". A screen print on paper, signed and numbered 015/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#242Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Dame op stoel” & “Dame met kind”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady on chair" & "Lady with child". A lot of 2 paintings, gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#190Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#315K. ChigwambaEen Afrikaans beeldhouwwerk in graniet, gesigneerd K. Chigwamba.
An African granite sculpture, signed K. Chigwamba.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#14Gouda HollandEen meerkleurige lampvoet, Gouda Holland, model 755.
A multi-colored lamp base, Gouda Holland, model 755.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#238Een aardewerken potje in de vorm van een stier in precolombiaanse stijl.
An earthenware pot in the shape of a bull in pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#358Een polychroom beeld in plaaster van een jonkvrouw, naar middeleeuws voorbeeld.
A polychrome plaster sculpture of a maiden, inspired by medieval design.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#251Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Restauratie aanwezig.
A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#253Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

