Similar lots by type
-
#178Een massief eikenhouten zitbank met bergvak en florale gesculpteerde motieven.
A solid oak bench with storage compartment and floral carved motifs.No longer availableDim. 140 x 108 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#218Een houten Art Deco ronde eettafel. Enige slijtage aanwezig.
A wooden Art Deco round dining table. Some wear present.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#208Een massief houten barkast met Gotisch snijwerk en smeedijzeren beslag.
A solid wood bar cabinet with Gothic carvings and wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 140 x 101 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#176Een Engelse mahoniehouten rolltop bureau in Victoriaanse stijl met binnenin uitschuifbaar werkblad en lederen bekleding, 6 kleine laden en 7 vakjes. Onderaan aan weerskanten 1 deurkastje, verrijdbaar.
An English mahogany roll-top desk in Victorian style, with a retractable work surface and leather lining, 6 small drawers, and 7 compartments. At the bottom on each side, there is a mobile cabinet with a door.No longer availableDim. 122 x 73 x 150 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#211Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 203 x 161 x 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#158Een 4-laden commode Louis Phillipe, in notelaar.
A 4-drawer Louis Philippe chest of drawers, in walnut.No longer availableDim. 108 x 53 x 111 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#201Een twee-delige 2-deuren Normadische eikenhouten kast.
A two-piece 2-door Norman oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. 227 x 55 x 163 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#197Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#183Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.
A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.No longer availableDim. 180 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#193Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 85 x 240 x 50 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#213Een salon in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een ruime 3-zit en 2 clubzetels in hout en rode velours.
A Louis XV style living room set including a spacious 3-seater sofa and 2 club chairs in wood and red velvet.No longer availableDim. 86 x 251 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#173“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#216Een massief eikenhouten hoekkast met 4 deuren en besteklades binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak corner cabinet with 4 doors and cutlery drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 238 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#171Een massief eikenhouten kloostertafel met smeedijzeren beslag op de hoeken en 3 centrale poten.
A solid oak monastery table with wrought iron fittings on the corners and 3 central legs.No longer availableDim. 78 x 300 x 102 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#206Een 19e eeuwse linnenkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, massief eikenhout.
A 19th-century linen cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, made of solid oak wood.No longer availableDim. 179 x 158 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten kist met gesculpteerde delen, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest with carved details, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 125 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#209Een massief houten ééndeurs vitrinekast.
A solid wood single-door display cabinet.No longer availableDim. 153 x 75 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#196Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.No longer availableDim. 241 x 138 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#177Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 88 x 116 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#198Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.
A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 105 x 98 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#187Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 85 x 101 x 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#186Een vintage salontafel met geslepen glazen blad en 4 poten in gehard plexiglas met marmeren bol in het center. Schilfertje aan het blad.
A vintage coffee table with a cut glass top and 4 legs in tempered plexiglass with a marble ball in the center. Small chip on the top.No longer availableDim. 41 x 170 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#207Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#230Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,49 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.49 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 15,63 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#360Cartier ParisEen verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.
A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.No longer availableDim. 3 x 2.3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#156Een Engelse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#395Een massief eikenhouten consoletafel met 2 niveaus.
A solid oak console table with 2 levels.No longer availableDim. 72 x 100 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,85 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#12“Bloemstilleven”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113“La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.
"The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.No longer availableDim. H: 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#259“Stadszicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"City view at night," a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#136Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#292“Zicht op de jungle met houtdraagster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘85.
"View of the jungle with wood carrier." A painting, oil on paper, signed and dated '85 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#68Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaarts, onderaan met label “Made in India’.
A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, with label "Made in India" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#263DresdenEen groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.
A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

