Other lots in this auction
-
#443
Een HO Lima golden series treinset, Lufthansa Airport Express in originele doos.
A HO Lima golden series train set, Lufthansa Airport Express, in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas in groen en kleurloor kristal, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#336
Een lot van 3 soortgelijke houten nachtkastjes met verschillende hoogte.
A set of three night stands with quarter cylindrical covers.No longer availableDim. 77 x 38 x 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#430
Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis met filigraanwerk.
An 18 karat yellow gold cross with filigree work.No longer availableDim. 10,40 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#567
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#87Legras
Een klein vaasje van glaspasta met druivelaar decor. Begin 20e eeuw, gemerkt Legras.
A small vase made of glass paste with grapevine decoration. Early 20th century, marked Legras.No longer availableDim. 9 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#329
“Een kindje ten doop”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A baby at baptism". A painting, oil on metal. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930
‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#419
“Abstract portret van een geit.” Techniek onduidelijk. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Bart Van der Leck.
"Abstract portrait of a goat." Technique unclear. Inspired by the work by Bart Van der LeckNo longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#462
“Moeder met kinderen. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Heinrich Zille” Gemengde techniek op papier. Apocrief gesigneerd.
"Mother with children. Inspired by Heinrich Zille" Mixed media on paper. Apocryphal signature.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#331
Een langwerpige en een ronde presenteerspiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.
A rectangular and a round presentation mirror, both marked Radango, as well as a mirror plateau with curved legs and an embellished edge (damage to mirror glass). All made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#604F. Winkler
“Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100