Other lots in this auction
-
#111
Een lot van 6 houten stoelen met bekleding van rood velours.
A lot of 6 wooden chairs with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#176Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Tallié Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Tallié Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 17,5 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#79Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green. Design Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#163Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté design.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#130Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Duc.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,7 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#21
Een Zeeuwse Renaissance kast met ebbenhouten inlegwerk en leeuwenkoppen. Met vrouwelijke en mannelijke kariatieden. Met 5 deuren. Schade stukken inbegrepen. Met 17de eeuwse onderdelen.
A Zeeland Renaissance cabinet with ebony inlay and lion heads. Featuring female and male caryatids. With 5 doors. Including damaged pieces. With 17th century components.No longer availableDim. 159 x 171 x 66 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#118
‘Salontafel van de gouverneur.’ Salontafel in grijs leder, met glazen blad.
"The Governor's Coffee Table." Coffee table in gray leather, with glass top.No longer availableDim. 119 x 119 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#94
Een rechthoekige salontafel in metaal en glas, in twee niveaus.
A rectangular coffee table in metal and glass, in two levels.No longer availableDim. 120 x 70 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#159Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#28
Een notenhouten linnenkastje met twee deuren.
A walnut linen cupboard with two doors.No longer availableDim. 141 x 81 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#60
Een hoge notenhouten sacristiekast in drie delen met geschilderd paneel Madonna en Kind centraal bovenaan. Barokke architecturale opbouw met gebogen deuren centraal en met vlakke zijpanelen. Duitsland, einde XVIIIde eeuw.
A tall walnut sacristy cabinet in three parts with a painted panel of Madonna and Child centrally at the top. Baroque architectural structure with curved doors in the center and flat side panels. Germany, late 18th century.No longer availableDim. 340 x 185 x 60 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 2000 -
#40Cornelis Jacobszoon DelffPeriod: 1571 - 1643
"Stilleven met keukengerei." Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan. Aangekocht in 1972 bij de veiling Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel.
"Still life with kitchen utensils." Oil on canvas. Attributed to. Purchased in 1972 at the auction Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussels.No longer availableDim. 68 x 105 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 5000