#239Pol MaraPeriod: 1920 - 1998“Dame met pauwenveren”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.
"Lady with peacock feathers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#87WiskemannEen lot divers Wiskemann bestek, bestaande uit 17 lepels, 17 vorken en 12 messen. Bijgevoegd ronde dienschaal. Allen gemerkt.
A lot of various Wiskemann cutlery, comprising 17 spoons, 17 forks, and 12 knives. Includes a round serving dish. All marked.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#148Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Picknick-Bär, Steiff, nr 420108, Steiff club edition, 1997, Met flesje en bord, in zijn originele verpakking.
A bear, Picknick-Bär, Steiff, no. 420108, Steiff club edition, 1997, With bottle and plate, in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#345Een keramieken opium rookpotje.
A ceramic opium pipe bowl.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.
#200Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1,16 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central emerald of approximately 1.16 ct. and diamonds weighing around 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,87 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#149Alfred OstPeriod: 1884-1945“De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#4Een lot van 3 antieke tegels met in het decor een religieus tafereel, een vogel en een hert.
A lot of 3 antique tiles depicting a religious scene, a bird, and a deer in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 13 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304Een set van 9 gemarmerd blauwe porseleinen borden, Christofle Paris.
A set of 9 marbled blue porcelain plates, Christofle Paris.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panelNo longer availableDim. 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
A set of 8 mahogany dining chairs with upholstered seats in modern reupholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 46 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180