Similar lots by type
-
#97F. Foucher
“Grootvader met kleinzoon”. Een beeld van gepolychromeerde terracotta, gesigneerd “F. Foucher”.
"Grandfather with grandson". A sculpture in polychrome terracotta, signed “F. Foucher”.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#300
Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#81Jef De Keyser
Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan .Achteraan gesigneerd.
A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#3Capodimonte
Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes van cherubijnen met instrumenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Capodimonte figurines of cherubs with instruments. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#540
Een licht bruine sjaal met licht blauwe en beige versiering.
A light brown scarf with light blue and beige decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#290Christofle Paris.
Een groot wit tafelkleed, gereinigd en 12 bijpassende niet gebruikte servetten.
A large white tablecloth, cleaned and 12 matching unused napkins.No longer availableDim. 280 x 140 cm en 47 x 47 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#23Koninklijke Plateelbakkerij Zuid-Holland
Twee sierkandelaars en een knobbelvaasje van Gouds plateel. Allen gemerkt.
Two decorative candlesticks and a vase. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 26,5 & 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#539Theo Melens
“Gestileerd koppel”. Een ingelegd aardewerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Cicra 1960.
"Stylish couple". An inlaid earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 80 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#553
Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#651
Een Art-Deco vaas in aardewerk onderaan gemerkt .
An Art-Deco vase in faience marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#657
Een vaas van aardewerk met Afrikaanse figuren .
A faience vase with African figures.No longer availableDim. h 17 diam 20 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#433Antoon AmorgastiPeriod: 1880-1942
“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.
"Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#207Royal Dux
Een aardewerken beeld van een jachthond. Gemerkt “Royal Dux”.
An earthenware sculpture of a hunting dog. Marked "Royal Dux".No longer availableDim. 23 x 44cmEstimate: € 300/340 -
#329
Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#529Theo Melens
“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120/190 -
#313
Een set van 2 vaasjes uit de sixties 1 gemerkt Scheurich , W Germany en 1 gemerkt Klimker van faience .
A set of 2 vases from the sixties, 1 marked Scheurich, W Germany and 1 marked Klimker in faience.No longer availableDim. h 29 + h 13 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#278Rik Delrue Royal Boch
“Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.
“Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#517
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#120
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.
A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,98 gEstimate: € 1100/1200 -
#140
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 550/600 -
#192
Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.
A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø79cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#502
Een glas in lood raam.
A stained glass window.No longer availableDim. 135 x 105cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#569Rik SlabbinckPeriod: 1914-1991
“Lentebloesem”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Spring Blossom". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 55 x 71 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#284Antoon Jules Van Hoecke
“Drie Torens (Gent)”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Genummerd 128/150.
“Three Towers (Ghent)”. An etching on paper, signed “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Numbered 128/150.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#503
Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.
A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#64De Block
“Een paar stillevens”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"A couple of still lifes". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmFEstimate: € 80/100 -
#492Paul Tuerlinckx
“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#122Jan Leopold Van Leemputten
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.
A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".No longer availableDim. 37 x 49cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#260
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 K white golden ring with a solitaire of about 0,50 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of about 0,20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 1200/1300 -
#689
Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60/100