Similar lots by type
-
#214Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40NankingEen paar Chinees porseleinen Nanking vazen met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain Nanking vases with military scenes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64Een paar Chinese vlinderborden, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese butterfly plates, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cm -
#209Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#62Een antiek olielamp in gepatineerd brons op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
An antique oil lamp in patinated bronze on marble base with milk glass globe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Een Japans Samurai wakizashi of kortzwaard replica met krijgstafereel in het verguld reliëf.
A Japanese Samurai wakizashi or short sword replica with battle scene in gilt relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#14Een vaas van Nanking aardewerk met een polychroom decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vase of Nanking earthenware with a polychrome decoration of warriors. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#113Een Japans porseleinen sierbord, floraal meerkleurig met 2 pauwen in het decor. Verso gemerkt “Made in Japan”, medio 1950.
A Japanese porcelain decorative plate, floral multicolored with 2 peacocks in the design. Marked "Made in Japan" on the back, circa 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Gold ImariEen Imari porseleinen fish tank met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.
An Imari porcelain fish tank with floral decoration, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x Ø 20,5 mEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91Een Chinees gebeeldhouwde visser in speksteen, bobenaan gebroken/deel missend.
A Chinese carved fisherman in soapstone, top broken/missing piece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#101Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas mijn strijdtafereel in het decor, onderaan gemerkt. Haarlijntje aan de bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain Nanking vase decorated with a battle scene, marked at the bottom. Hairline crack at the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.
A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#117Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with multi-colored and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#15Een verguld bronzen wandlamp met florale elementen en 2 lichtpunten.
A gilded bronze wall lamp with floral elements and 2 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#210Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.
A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met blauw-wit floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with blue and white floral decoration, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#103LimogesEen lot van 3 Frans porseleinen parfum potjes en flesjes met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 French porcelain perfume pots and bottles with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Een lot van 6 pakjes oude snapshots van verschillende bestemmingen, Oostende, La Cote d’Azur, Diksmuide, Milano, Interlaken en Parijs.
A lot of 6 sets of old snapshots from various destinations, Ostend, the French Riviera, Diksmuide, Milan, Interlaken, and Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#61Nikko“Christina II”. Een vintage RC Motorboot in originele doos (schade aan de doos), schaal 1/24 door Nikko, medio 1985. Niet getest.
"Christina II". A vintage RC motorboat in original box (damage to the box), scale 1/24 by Nikko, circa 1985. Not tested.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 51 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#8Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#7Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.
An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#241Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.
An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#171Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.
A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39Een lot aan roken gerelateerd bestaande uit een vintage sigarendoos, een boek over sigaren en een tabaksdoosje, Players Navy Cut.
A lot related to smoking consisting of a vintage cigar box, a book about cigars, and a tobacco box, Players Navy Cut.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4.5 x 12.5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#46Een vintage halsketting met zwart, wit en vegulde fantasiejuwelen.
A vintage necklace with black, white, and gold-plated costume jewels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72Een verzamelmap met divers Pools en Duitse geldbiljetten.
A collection folder with various Polish and German banknotes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67“Henry van de Velde. Een Europees kunstenaar in zijn tijd.” Uitgegeven door Klaus-Jürgen Sembach en Brigit Schulte. Uitgeverij Pandora.
"Henry van de Velde. A European artist in his time." Published by Klaus-Jürgen Sembach and Brigit Schulte. Publisher Pandora.No longer availableOnline only

