Een meerkleurig Chinees cloisonné vaasje met draakjes in het decor.

A multi-colored Chinese cloisonné vase with dragon motifs in the decoration.
119
12 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #119
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #214

    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #40
    Nanking

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen Nanking vazen met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain Nanking vases with military scenes. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #131

    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #64

    Een paar Chinese vlinderborden, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese butterfly plates, marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
  • #209

    Online only
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #62

    Een antiek olielamp in gepatineerd brons op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.

    An antique oil lamp in patinated bronze on marble base with milk glass globe.
    Online only
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #75

    Een Japans Samurai wakizashi of kortzwaard replica met krijgstafereel in het verguld reliëf.

    A Japanese Samurai wakizashi or short sword replica with battle scene in gilt relief.
    Online only
    Dim. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #89

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #14

    Een vaas van Nanking aardewerk met een polychroom decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vase of Nanking earthenware with a polychrome decoration of warriors. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #113

    Een Japans porseleinen sierbord, floraal meerkleurig met 2 pauwen in het decor. Verso gemerkt “Made in Japan”, medio 1950.

    A Japanese porcelain decorative plate, floral multicolored with 2 peacocks in the design. Marked "Made in Japan" on the back, circa 1950.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69
    Gold Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen fish tank met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    An Imari porcelain fish tank with floral decoration, marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 26,5 x Ø 20,5 m
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91

    Een Chinees gebeeldhouwde visser in speksteen, bobenaan gebroken/deel missend.

    A Chinese carved fisherman in soapstone, top broken/missing piece.
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #101

    Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas mijn strijdtafereel in het decor, onderaan gemerkt. Haarlijntje aan de bovenrand.

    A Chinese porcelain Nanking vase decorated with a battle scene, marked at the bottom. Hairline crack at the top edge.
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #95

    Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.

    A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.
    Online only
    Dim. h 35.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #117

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with multi-colored and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #211

    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #15

    A gilded bronze wall lamp with floral elements and 2 light points.
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213

    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #210

    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #222

    A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #42

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met blauw-wit floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with blue and white floral decoration, marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #103
    Limoges

    Een lot van 3 Frans porseleinen parfum potjes en flesjes met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 French porcelain perfume pots and bottles with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104

    Een lot van 6 pakjes oude snapshots van verschillende bestemmingen, Oostende, La Cote d’Azur, Diksmuide, Milano, Interlaken en Parijs.

    A lot of 6 sets of old snapshots from various destinations, Ostend, the French Riviera, Diksmuide, Milan, Interlaken, and Paris.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #61
    Nikko

    “Christina II”. Een vintage RC Motorboot in originele doos (schade aan de doos), schaal 1/24 door Nikko, medio 1985. Niet getest.

    "Christina II". A vintage RC motorboat in original box (damage to the box), scale 1/24 by Nikko, circa 1985. Not tested.
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 51 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #8

    Havenzicht, poster.

    Harbor view, poster.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #7

    Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.

    An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 40 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #241

    Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.

    An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.
    Online only
    Dim. h 66 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #139

    "Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #171

    Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.

    A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #39

    Een lot aan roken gerelateerd bestaande uit een vintage sigarendoos, een boek over sigaren en een tabaksdoosje, Players Navy Cut.

    A lot related to smoking consisting of a vintage cigar box, a book about cigars, and a tobacco box, Players Navy Cut.
    Online only
    Dim. 4.5 x 12.5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #46

    Een vintage halsketting met zwart, wit en vegulde fantasiejuwelen.

    A vintage necklace with black, white, and gold-plated costume jewels.
    Online only
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #72

    Een verzamelmap met divers Pools en Duitse geldbiljetten.

    A collection folder with various Polish and German banknotes.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #67

    “Henry van de Velde. Een Europees kunstenaar in zijn tijd.” Uitgegeven door Klaus-Jürgen Sembach en Brigit Schulte. Uitgeverij Pandora.

    "Henry van de Velde. A European artist in his time." Published by Klaus-Jürgen Sembach and Brigit Schulte. Publisher Pandora.
    Online only

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

16 December 2024 22:00

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00