Similar lots by type
-
#596
Een meerkleurig Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch patroon.
A multicolored Persian carpet with a geometric pattern.No longer availableDim. 395 x 295 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562
Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 240 x 150 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#546Kelim
Een oosters geweven wandtapijt.
An oriental woven tapestry.No longer availableDim. 190 x 108 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#524Manufacture Robert Four
“Verdure aux Fées”. Een replica wandtapijt, naar de oudheid.
"Verdure aux Fées" A replica tapestry, after the Antique.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#549Kars Kazak
Een handgeknoopt Turks tapijt in wol op wol. Traditioneel geometrische tekening en typerend kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design and distinctive color palette. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 184 x 134cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#586
Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met floraal motief.
A multicolored hand-knotted Persian rug with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 376 x 276 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Kirhan
Een Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.
An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 266 x 180cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#556
Een oosters geweven wandtapijt met tekst en figuren in een jachtscène.
An oriental woven tapestry with text and figures in a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 180 x 121 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#576
Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A multicolored hand-knotted Persian carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 290 x 210 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#552Mori Yomoud
Een Pakistaans handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Pakistani hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 245 x 165 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#736
Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A multicolored hand-knotted Persian carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 210 x 133 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#532Kachmar
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor. Met certificaat, genummerd 305/203.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.No longer availableDim. 396 x 205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#566
Een paar oosters geweven wandtapijten, meerkleurig decor met jachttafereel.
A pair of oriental woven wall tapestries, multicolored decoration with hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 90 & 150 x 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#539
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. met in het decor een bloeiende boom met vogels.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#544Bruder
Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#585Kashgai
Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 170 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#519Mori Yomoud
Een Pakistaans handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Pakistani hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 270 x 187 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#731
Een houten gesculpteerd ceremoniële scepter met hoofd en slang versierd. Vermoedelijk Chokwe, Angola, begin 20e eeuw.
A wooden carved ceremonial scepter decorated with a head and snake. Presumably Chokwe, Angola, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332Paul BoonaertPeriod: °1946
“Vlaamse Ardennen”. Een kleurdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1981 en genummerd 26/150.
"Flemish Ardennes." A color print on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated 1981, and numbered 26/150.No longer availableDim. 44 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#730
Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#368Capo di Monte
Een set van twee porseleinen tafellampen, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A set of two porcelain table lamps, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Limoges France
Een porseleinen servies versierd met groene takken en roze roosjes. Gemerkt Limoges France. De Backer Van Camp.
A porcelain dinner set adorned with green branches and pink roses. Marked Limoges France De Backer Van Camp.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#118Paillard Bolex
Een vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.
A vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Purchased at Smalfilmstudio Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 35 x 21 x 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#740
Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.
An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.No longer availableDim. 70x97x91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#432S. Verlinden
“Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#615
Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#333Kaiser
Twee stuks Kaiser porselein, model Yokohama. Bestaande uit een vaas en een schaal.
Two pieces of Kaiser porcelain, Yokohama model. Consisting of a vase and a bowl.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#373
Een groot sierstuk gedecoreerd met bloemen en putti van porselein. Italiaans werk.
A large decorative piece adorned with flowers and putti in porcelain. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#311
Een messingen plafonnière met geslepen en gesatineerde glazen coupe.
A brass ceiling light with cut and frosted glass bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø: 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80