Similar lots by type
-
#543
Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars, blue and white with landscape décor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#573
Een driedelig kaststel in porselein met vergulde delen, gemerkt A.C.F. Décor bleu Sèvres, fait à la main.
A three-piece porcelain cabinet set with gilded parts, marked A.C.F. Blue Sèvres decor, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#155Charles BruninPeriod: 1841 - 1887
‘Le pêcheur napolitain à l’oiseau’. Een bronzen beeld van een jonge visser met een vogel. Draagt handtekening Ch. Brunin en het opschrift Roma.
'The Neapolitan fisherman with the bird.' A bronze statue of a young fisherman with a bird. Signed by Ch. Brunin and inscribed Roma.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#208
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#411
Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen tulpenvaas.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain tulip vase.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#171
Een vrouwenbuste van gebeeldhouwd albast. Gesigneerd op de rug.
A female bust sculpted in alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#675
Een schouwgarnituur van zamak met een klokje en twee beeldjes op een sokkeltje. Met de voorstelling van paarden en paardenmenners naar Coustou.
A fire surround set in zamak with a clock and two figurines on pedestals. Featuring horses and equestrians.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#547
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#165
‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#538
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#670
Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915
Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#537
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#579
Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#557
“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#527Royal porcelain by Pienong Benjarong
Een koffieservies van meerkleurig en verguld porselein, versierd met een bloemendecor, bestaande uit een koffiepot, suikerpot, melkkannetje, een grote schotel en zes kopjes met ondertasjes. Onderaan gemerkt. In ménagère.
Service à café en porcelaine polychrome et dorée décoré de fleurs. Comprenant cafetière, sucrier, pot à lait, grand plat et six tasses et soucoupes. Marque sous la base. Dans une ménagère.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/260 -
#577
Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#585Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930
“Vrouw met hoofddoek”. Een uit albast gesculpteerde buste op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd.
"Woman with headscarf." A bust sculpted from alabaster on a marble base. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 21 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#351
Een set van twee vergulde kemphanen, ca 1970.
A set of two gilded fighting cocks, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. h 20.5Estimate: € 30/50 -
#517
Een groot formaat Chinees porseleinen schotel. Blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain dish. Blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø 95 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#587
Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.
A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 29 x 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#568
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#542
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#145
Een bronzen salontafel van een zittend, naakte vrouw, dewelke een glazen ovaal tafelblad vasthoudt.
A bronze sculpted coffee table of a seated, naked woman holding a glass oval tabletop.No longer availableDim. 58 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400/600
Other lots in this auction
-
#387
Een muizenpot in hout, Senegal, West Afrika.
A wooden mouse trap from Senegal, West Africa.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#530
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met vijf briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. GVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with five brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. GVVS1.No longer availableDim. 5,10 gEstimate: € 450/550 -
#550
Een 18 kt witgouden parure waaronder: een ketting met hanger met bijpassende oorbellen en ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.
An 18k white gold parure including: a necklace with pendant accompanied by matching earrings and ring set with a total weight of approximately 3 ct. of diamonds and approximately 3.50 ct. of sapphires.No longer availableDim. 42,20 gEstimate: € 3000/3300 -
#383
Een beeld in terracotta, vermoedelijk Afrikaans werk.
A terracotta sculpture, presumably African work.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#544
Drie Perzische tekeningen op kunststof in ingelegde kadertjes.
Trois dessins persans sur plastique dans des cadres incrustés.No longer availableDim. 50 x 15 & 38 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#597Hubert De Vries
Een kunstmap met zes lithos van Hubert De Vries.
An art folio with six lithographs by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#581
Een verguld houten engeltje op sokkel naar barok voorbeeld.
A gilded wooden angel on a pedestal in the Baroque style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#216
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#72
“Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen gesculpteerd kader. Paneel verso gemerkt “Muller Fils a Paris”.
"View of the Watermill." A painting, oil on panel in an oval sculpted frame. Panel verso marked "Muller Fils a Paris."No longer availableDim. 20,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#565Philippe Starck Driade
“Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.
"Costes". A set of 4 vintage design chairs made of multiplex and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.No longer availableDim. 80 x 47 x 58 cmEstimate: € 600/900 -
#32Paul LautersPeriod: 1806 - 1875
‘Le Voyageur’, een litho op papier naar E. Verboeckhoven door P. Lauters
'The Traveller', a lithograph on paper after E. Verboeckhoven by P. Lauters.No longer availableDim. 17.5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#679Theo Verschaeren
‘Bedrijvigheid aan de kade’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Theo J. Verschaeren.
"Activity at the quay", etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30/50