Similar lots by type
-
#573Een paar kunststoffen gepatineerde beelden van liggende windhonden.
A pair of patinated resin sculptures of reclining greyhounds.No longer availableDim. 37 x 71 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#436Een kastje in Chinees lakwerk, gedecoreerd in pietra dura figuren. Eén lade en één deurtje.
A cabinet in Chinese lacquer, decorated with pietra dura figures. One drawer and one door.No longer availableDim. 66 x 56 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#395Een grote pop van de kerstman. Geschenken in arm en draagtas.
A large Santa Claus doll. Gifts in arm and carry bag.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#96Een Mid-Century design houten plantenstandaard met 12 meerkleurig formica plateau’s. Stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A Mid-Century design wooden plant stand with 12 multicolored formica shelves. Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 93 x 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#583Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en beschilderd glas met landschappen in het decor. Eén van de glazen ontbreekt/is vervangen door 3 kleine beschilderde glazen.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and painted glass with landscapes in the decoration. One glass is missing/replaced by 3 small painted glasses.No longer availableDim. h 81 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376Een gesculpteerd Chinees houten bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad.
A carved Chinese wooden side table with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#165Een lot van 3 kazuifels en stola, diverse modellen en borduursel.
A lot of 3 copes and a stole, various designs and embroideries.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#528Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#306Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#356Een Chinese sokkel met marmeren blad.
A Chinese pedestal with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 x Ø 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een lot van 2 Chinese jardinières op schaal. Toegevoegd twee kunstplanten.
A lot of 2 Chinese jardinieres on a tray. Two artificial plants included.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#326Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#686Een beschilderd houten Chinees krukje, zwart met goudkleurige florale motieven.
A painted wooden Chinese stool, black with gold floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#609Een gesculpteerd massief houten Chinees beeld van een dame met een draak.
A sculpted solid wooden Chinese statue of a lady with a dragon.No longer availableDim. h 77 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#439BlommaertEen wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.
A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.No longer availableDim. 172 x 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#396Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.
A Chinese camphor wood chest with figural scenes in the carving.No longer availableDim. 54 x 101 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en geëtst glas met een decor van ijskristallen. Restauratie aan een houten decoratie bovenaan.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and etched glass with a decoration of ice crystals. Restoration to a wooden decoration on top.No longer availableDim. h 96 x 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#656Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#255Een militair parade-kostuum met bijhorende kepi en een badge met opschrift Reigersvliet.
A military parade costume with matching kepi and a badge inscribed Reigersvliet.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#711VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#568Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#516Ron Arad Kartell“Sillas”. Een lot van 8 design stapelstoelen, metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting, FPE. Ontwerp door Ron Arad voor Kartell.
"Chairs". A lot of 8 design stacking chairs, metal frame and plastic seat, FPE. Designed by Ron Arad for Kartell.No longer availableDim. 80 x 43 x 51 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200
Other lots in this auction
-
#487Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen in hexagonale vorm met floraal en figuratief decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases in hexagonal shape with floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#40Een 18 kt witgouden en een 18 kt geelgouden ketting.
An 18 kt white gold and an 18 kt yellow gold necklace.No longer availableDim. 5,67 gEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#65Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.
An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#82“Stilleven met perziken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Still Life with Peaches". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#527“Piëta”. Een groot gesculpteerd polychroom massief houten beeld.
"Pieta". A large sculpted polychrome solid wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#580Elf langspeelplaten. Vlaamse en Nederlandse vertolkers. Flairck, Er was eens... Vol. I (o.m. Kris de Bruyne), Thijs Van Leer, Focus, Liesbeth List, Liever nog dan ik heb je lief (o.m. Wannes Van de Velde), Patricia Kaas (2x), Della Bosiers, Dimitri Van Toren, Zjef Vanuytsel.
Eleven vinyl records. Flemish and Dutch performers. Flairck, Once upon a time... Vol. I (including Kris de Bruyne), Thijs Van Leer, Focus, Liesbeth List, Rather have you than me (including Wannes Van de Velde), Patricia Kaas (2x), Della Bosiers, Dimitri Van Toren, Zjef Vanuytsel.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#119Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#360Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.
A silver purse with chainmail, floral decorated handles, and pine cone closure, early 20th century. Includes a silver cigarette case.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#315Een lot van 3 bierpullen waarvan 2 in blauw en wit aardewerk met opschrift ‘LITRE’, beide gemerkt waarvan op de ene W21, de andere niet meer leesbaar. En een kristallen pul. Eén pul ontbreekt het tinnen deksel en vertoont schilfers alsook haarlijnscheurtjes en een restauratie.
A lot of 3 beer steins, 2 in blue and white earthenware with the inscription 'LITRE', both marked, one with W21, the other unreadable. And a crystal stein. One stein is missing the pewter lid and shows flake damage, hairline cracks, and restoration.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#19Henry William CotmanPeriod: 1876-1938“The Cathedral, Antwerp”. Potloodtekening. Getiteld en gesigneerd. Diverse tentoonstellingen en uit bezit van de familie van de kunstenaar.
"The Cathedral, Antwerp". Pencil drawing. Titled and signed. Featured in various exhibitions and from the artist's family collection.No longer availableDim. 35 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#185Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#99Charles ManginPeriod: Antwerpen 1892-1977“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180




