Similar lots by type
-
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#538
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#342
Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#558
Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#699
Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.
A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#695Lladro
‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#687Lladro
‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#533Sèvres
Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#344Lladro
‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#691Lladro
‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#688
Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.
A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#338Tardy
‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.
'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#697
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.No longer availableDim. 7,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#668Cosack Leuchten
Een lot van 2 vintage lampen waaronder een chrome model vermoedelijk van fabrikant Cosack Leuchten en een glazen plafondlamp.
A lot of 2 vintage lamps including a chrome model, presumably by manufacturer Cosack Leuchten, and a glass ceiling lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#669
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#551
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#698
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#347De Fuisseaux, Baudour
Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#674
Een goudkleurige schouwklok op batterij met 2 putti’s achtervolgd door een gans.
A gold-colored battery-operated mantel clock with 2 putti being chased by a goose.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#673
Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#683Lladro
‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#195
Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#215
Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.
A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.No longer availableDim. Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#508-
Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en witte versiering van draken.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#197René Lalique
Een grote Lalique schotel met eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.
A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 35 x 62cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#242Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1925.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1925 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 68cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#291
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#316
Een eikenhouten haltafeltje met gesculpteerde details. Onderging behandeling tegen houtworm. Louis XV stijl.
An oak hall table with carved details. Treated for woodworm. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 87 x 60cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#630
Een kleine zakhorloge met horlogeketting.
A small pocket watch with watch chain.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/80 -
#135
Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#670
Een paar zilveren munten ter ere van het huwelijk van Prins Charles en Diana Spencer, 1981.
A pair of silver coins commemorating the wedding of Prince Charles and Diana Spencer, 1981.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cm 58,78 gEstimate: € 60/100 -
#219
‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#192Cor Van Reken
‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#261
Een polychroom porseleinen vaas met handgeschilderd bloemdecor en vergulde accenten, in drie delen.
A polychrome porcelain vase with hand-painted floral decoration and gilded accents, in three parts.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo
“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250/350