Other lots in this auction
-
#307Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)
Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#88Een lot van 2 postzegelalbums , bestaande uit 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.
A lot of 2 stamp albums, including 1 Borec album Germany, Federal Republic between 1974-1984 and 1 stockbook GDR between 1980-1990. Also included a small album with First Day Covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#320Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.
An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 32,15 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#535Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderstoelen met zwart gelakt metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning.
A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#269Een spiegel met geslepen glas in houten verguld kader. Verso label genummerd.
A mirror with cut glass in a wooden gilt frame. Verso label numbered.No longer availableDim. 92 x 67 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#96Een eikenhouten schilderstoel met lederen zitting, vouwbaar op 3 poten. 19e eeuws.
An oak artist's chair with leather seat, foldable on 3 legs. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 120 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#543Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars, blue and white with landscape décor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#572Alfons Blomme‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#261MattelEen set van twee Barbiepoppen, Chinese Empress Barbie en Chinese Newyear Barbie.
A set of two Barbie dolls, Chinese Empress Barbie and Chinese New Year Barbie.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#403Een paar dekselvaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en vogels. Chinees werk.
A pair of cloisonné enamel on copper lidded vases. Decorated with blossoms and birds. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#219Remi Lenslot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.-Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#221Een set van twee houtgesculpteerde Zuid-Amerikaanse buideldragers met viool.
A set of two wood-carved South American pouch bearers with violin.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

