Een messingen inkt en brievenstel met bijhorende brievenopener. Stijl Lodewijk de 14de.

A brass inkwell and letter rack with accompanying letter opener. Louis XIV style.
Dim. h 15, l 30 cm
SKU: 0503240333.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #333
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #201
    Daum France

    Een vintage kristallen sculptuur van een dolfijn op gechromeerde staander, gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal sculpture of a dolphin on a chrome stand, marked.
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #186

    Een bronzen luchter met zes armen en kristallen bellen.

    A bronze chandelier with six arms and crystal pendants.
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #215

    Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.

    A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #97
    Antoine L. Barye

    "Hunting dog." Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed.
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #298

    Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.

    Four assorted groups of biscuit, one glazed. Early 20th century.
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #331

    Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.

    A glass ashtray, blue-green colored in the mass. Marked by Copier in Leerdam.
    Dim. H. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #466
    Kirhan

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #8
    Swiza

    Een vintage Swiza achtdagen klokje in de vorm van een olielampje.

    A vintage Swiza 8-day clock in the shape of an oil lamp.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #145

    A bronze sculpted coffee table of a seated, naked woman holding a glass oval tabletop.
    Dim. 58 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #304
    Arthur Boris Klein
    Period: 1893-1985

    "Chacun son tour". A color etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 18 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #544

    Trois dessins persans sur plastique dans des cadres incrustés.
    Dim. 50 x 15 & 38 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #441

    A patinated bronze sculpture of a Thai dancer on a wooden base.
    Dim. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00