Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een messingen inkt en brievenstel met bijhorende brievenopener. Stijl Lodewijk de 14de.

Een messingen inkt-en brievenstel met bijbehorende brievenopener. Stijl Lodewijk XIV.

A brass inkwell and letter rack with accompanying letter opener. Louis XIV style.
Dim. h 15, l 30 cm
SKU: 0503240333.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #333
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #582

    Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

    A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #30

    Een paar 14 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee robijntjes.

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold earrings set with two rubies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,05 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #137

    Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

    A pair of bronze reclining lions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 440
  • #505
    Paulo Mendes da Rocha Objekto

    “Paulistano”. Een paar Mid-Century design armstoelen met gepatineerd Macassar gekleurd leder en eendelig stalen frame. Ontwerp door Paulo Mendes da Rocha voor Objekto, 1957.

    "Paulistano". A pair of Mid-Century design armchairs with patinated Macassar colored leather and single-piece steel frame. Designed by Paulo Mendes da Rocha for Objekto, 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 73 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #277
    Elté - Léon Texeraud Limoges
    Period: 1923-1930

    “Pierrot”. Een Frans porseleinen poederdoosje. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Elté” en onderaan gemerkt.

    "Pierrot". A French porcelain powder box. Signed "Elté" on top and marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 x Ø13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #76

    Een XIXde eeuwse commode met 5 laden, mist een stukje aan de bovenste rand, alsook één van de bronzen handvatten.

    A 19th-century chest of drawers with 5 drawers, missing a small piece at the top edge, as well as one of the bronze handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 104 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #535

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderstoelen met zwart gelakt metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning.

    A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #385

    Een beeld van een gezeten Chinese edelman in polychroom hout. Vertoond beschadigingen en mist één hand.

    A seated Chinese nobleman statue in polychrome wood. Shows damage and is missing one hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #342

    Een butlertray in massief hout met opvouwbare voet.

    A butler tray in solid wood with folding stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x l 79 x b 64 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #186

    Een bronzen luchter met zes armen en kristallen bellen.

    A bronze chandelier with six arms and crystal pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #587

    Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.

    A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #135

    Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.

    A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More