#483Pagode van gebeeldhouwd jadeïet bestaande uit acht afzonderlijke delen en op een houten sokkel.
Pagoda made of carved jadeite consisting of eight separate parts and mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. H. 163 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#383Een beeld in terracotta, vermoedelijk Afrikaans werk.
A terracotta sculpture, presumably African work.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#514Alex WautersPeriod: 1899–1965“Prostituee op uitkijk”. Een schilderij, inkt en gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Prostitute on the lookout." A painting, ink and gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 68 cmEstimate: € 1750 / 2250 -
#642‘Bocht in de rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Den Broeck en gedateerd 1970.
‘Bend in the river’, oil on canvas, signed Van Den Broeck and dated 1970.No longer availableDim. 41 x 143 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472Pierre-Louis FlouquetPeriod: 1900-1967“Féminités”. Een inkttekening op papier. Draagt monogram. Certificering verso door Serge Goyens de Heusch, afkomstig uit het atelier.
"Féminités". An ink drawing on paper. Monogrammed. Certification on the reverse by Serge Goyens de Heusch, from the artist's studio.No longer availableDim. 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#686Een handgeknoopte Bidjar loper.
#463Een set van twee Chinese Nanking vazen, gedecoreerd met een Geisha en een vogel.
A set of two Chinese Nanking vases, decorated with a Geisha and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#157Victor Szczeblewski“Mousse siffleur”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Whistling Mousse”. A brown patinated bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#148Jean Lambert RuckiPeriod: 1888-1967Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.
#36Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.
A wooden jardinière sculpted with gilt plaster on a three-legged pedestal. Adorned with various ornaments and dog heads. Some damage in a few places.No longer availableDim. 103 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120