#371Een Afrikaans houten beeld van een vrouw.
An African wooden statue of a woman.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#305Een messing schaal met kaarsenhouders in de vorm van twee middeleeuwse figuren.
A brass dish with candle holders in the shape of two medieval figures.No longer availableDim. h 22 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#257Een koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, suiker- en melkpot versierd met een subtiel schelpmotief en met een gegraveerd monogram. Gemerkt Wiskemann en genummerd. We voegen er een rechthoekig dienblad aan toe, met een gegraveerd guirlandemotief.
A coffee and tea set made of silver-plated metal. Coffee, tea, sugar, and milk pots decorated with a subtle shell motif and an engraved monogram. Marked Wiskemann and numbered. Includes a rectangular tray with an engraved garland motif.No longer availableDim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#380Een 18 kt geelgouden dasspeld bezet met een toermalijn.
An 18 kt yellow gold tie pin set with a tourmaline.No longer availableDim. 4,77 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#698Een bonbonnière van verzilverd metaal en glas.
#372Staf Daems‘De kerk van Kessel’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend Staf Daems en gedateerd 1973.
'The church of Kessel', mixed media on paper, signed by Staf Daems and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 17 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#654Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
#525Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten en één saffier met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with two diamonds and one sapphire with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,35 gEstimate: € 230 / 280 -
A small vase on foot made of cut green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom with "M", "P.U.".No longer availableDim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70