• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een messingen inkt en brievenstel met bijhorende brievenopener. Stijl Lodewijk de 14de.

A brass inkwell and letter rack with accompanying letter opener. Louis XIV style.
Dim. h 15, l 30 cm
SKU: 0503240333.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #333
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #82
    Jules Bovée

    “Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #316

    A wooden armchair with curved lines and caned seat. Crack at the bottom of the seat.
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #137

    Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

    A pair of bronze reclining lions.
    Dim. 16 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 440
  • #278

    A lot of 15 antique glasses and eyeglass cases, including 3 pieces with a 14 karat gold nose bridge.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #646

    Een Indo-Hamadan loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.

    An Indo-Hamadan wool runner. Hand-knotted.
    Dim. 337 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #92
    Casimir Heymans

    A lot of three works by Casimir Heymans consisting of: 'Lilo haven', a drawing on paper, 'Wasdag', an etching on paper, and a Ardennes village view, oil on panel.
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm (tekening)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #428

    Two Chinese porcelain vases, one decorated with a variety of flora, the other with some ladies. Both vases have text on the back.
    Dim. h 44 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #150

    Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer met 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met diamant oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with an 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct and rubies with a total weight of approximately 2.50 ct.
    Dim. 50,60 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3400
  • #605
    Poul Kjærholm E Kold Christensen
    Period: 1929-1980

    Dim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #57

    An Art Nouveau lamp base made of Limoges porcelain with a gilded metal mount. Signed Chamely.
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #414
    Neno Arpeco

    "Arabic scene". A silver-plated relief on mirrored panel. Signed at the bottom, from the mid '80s.
    Dim. 43 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00