Een messingen inkt en brievenstel met bijhorende brievenopener. Stijl Lodewijk de 14de.

A brass inkwell and letter rack with accompanying letter opener. Louis XIV style.
Dim. h 15, l 30 cm
SKU: 0503240333.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #333
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #307

    Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #88

    A lot of 2 stamp albums, including 1 Borec album Germany, Federal Republic between 1974-1984 and 1 stockbook GDR between 1980-1990. Also included a small album with First Day Covers.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #320

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.

    An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.
    Dim. bruto: 32,15 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #535

    A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #269

    A mirror with cut glass in a wooden gilt frame. Verso label numbered.
    Dim. 92 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #96

    An oak artist's chair with leather seat, foldable on 3 legs. 19th century.
    Dim. 120 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #543

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars, blue and white with landscape décor.
    Dim. 25 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #572
    Alfons Blomme

    ‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.

    ‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #261
    Mattel

    A set of two Barbie dolls, Chinese Empress Barbie and Chinese New Year Barbie.
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #403

    A pair of cloisonné enamel on copper lidded vases. Decorated with blossoms and birds. Chinese work.
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #221

    Een set van twee houtgesculpteerde Zuid-Amerikaanse buideldragers met viool.

    A set of two wood-carved South American pouch bearers with violin.
    Dim. h 103 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00