Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een messingen inkt en brievenstel met bijhorende brievenopener. Stijl Lodewijk de 14de.

Een messingen inkt-en brievenstel met bijbehorende brievenopener. Stijl Lodewijk XIV.

A brass inkwell and letter rack with accompanying letter opener. Louis XIV style.
Dim. h 15, l 30 cm
SKU: 0503240333.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #333
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #175

    Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.

    A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #561
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    “Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.

    "Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x Ø 140 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #550

    Een 18 kt witgouden parure waaronder: een ketting met hanger met bijpassende oorbellen en ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    An 18k white gold parure including: a necklace with pendant accompanied by matching earrings and ring set with a total weight of approximately 3 ct. of diamonds and approximately 3.50 ct. of sapphires.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,20 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #187

    “Geneigter Frauenkopf”. Een bronzen buste, naar Wilhelm Lehmbruck.

    "Inclined Female Head". A bronze bust, after Wilhelm Lehmbruck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #385

    Een beeld van een gezeten Chinese edelman in polychroom hout. Vertoond beschadigingen en mist één hand.

    A seated Chinese nobleman statue in polychrome wood. Shows damage and is missing one hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #688

    Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.

    A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32
    Paul Lauters
    Period: 1806 - 1875

    ‘Le Voyageur’, een litho op papier naar E. Verboeckhoven door P. Lauters

    'The Traveller', a lithograph on paper after E. Verboeckhoven by P. Lauters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17.5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #514
    Alex Wauters
    Period: 1899–1965

    “Prostituee op uitkijk”. Een schilderij, inkt en gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Prostitute on the lookout." A painting, ink and gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 1750 / 2250
  • #21

    Een lot van drie Afrikaanse miniatuur maskers in aardewerk.

    A lot of three African miniature masks in pottery.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #439
    Gaston Bogaert

    ‘Pluie d’avril’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 93/125.

    'Pluie d’avril', a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 93/125.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #344

    Een vintage oranje hanglamp met vier lichtpunten. Verstelbaar in de hoogte.

    A vintage orange pendant lamp with four light points. Adjustable in height.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #121

    Staatsiedegen met mooi gedamasseerd lemmet en bronzen heft met leeuwenkopje. Van een officier gediend in Congo onder Leopold II.

    Ceremonial sword with beautifully damascened blade and bronze hilt with lion head. Owned by an officer who served in Congo under Leopold II.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 107 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More