Other lots in this auction
-
#303Een art-deco schouwklok in twee soorten marmer en versierd met twee zamakken hindes.
An Art Deco mantel clock in two types of marble with two zinc deer.No longer availableDim. 23 x 55 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#442“Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Vermoedelijke uitgave door Keith Haring Foundation.
"Abstract." A silkscreen on paper. Presumably published by the Keith Haring Foundation.No longer availableDim. 46 x 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#76Een XIXde eeuwse commode met 5 laden, mist een stukje aan de bovenste rand, alsook één van de bronzen handvatten.
A 19th-century chest of drawers with 5 drawers, missing a small piece at the top edge, as well as one of the bronze handles.No longer availableDim. 112 x 104 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#31Een lot van twee heiligenbeeldjes bestaande uit: Notre Dame D’Orval in Vlaams aardewerk en een terracotta beeld getekend A. Fernandez.
A lot of two religious statues including: Notre Dame D'Orval in Flemish earthenware and a terracotta statue signed by A. Fernandez.No longer availableDim. h 23 en 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#579Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#142Willem Anthonie OeptsPeriod: 1904-1988“Zuid-Frans landschap”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Southern French landscape." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#228Valenti‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#573Een driedelig kaststel in porselein met vergulde delen, gemerkt A.C.F. Décor bleu Sèvres, fait à la main.
A three-piece porcelain cabinet set with gilded parts, marked A.C.F. Blue Sèvres decor, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#413Een paar balustervaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en druivenranken. Chinees werk.
A pair of cloisonné on copper baluster vases. Decorated with blossoms and grapevines. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#337Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.
A lot of three porcelain plates related to Ernest Claes, including one from Expo '58. Porcelain by Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#411Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen tulpenvaas.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain tulip vase.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#549Herman Brood‘Bobby is op’, een tekening in viltstift op karton, gesigneerd Herman Brood met als opschrift: ‘zelf kleuren’. Toegevoegd een boek: De Sprong, in memoriam Herman Brood.
'Bobby is out', a drawing in felt-tip pen on cardboard, signed Herman Brood with the inscription: 'color yourself'. Included is a book: The Jump, in memory of Herman Brood.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

