Other lots in this auction
-
#15Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#315PomPiet Pienter en Bert Bibber. 39 albums (nummer 12 ontbreekt in de volledige reeks ongekleurde albums). Ed. De Vlijt. Zeer goede staat behalve nr 5 en nr 10.
Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. 39 albums (number 12 is missing from the full series of uncolored albums). Ed. The Vlijt. Very good condition except for nr 5 and nr 10.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#214Isidore OpsomerPeriod: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#225LorenzoEen pijp met lange gekromde steel en met een buxushouten kop in vlechtwerkimitatie. Gemerkt en genummerd.
A pipe with a long curved stem and a boxwood head in wickerwork imitation. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#75Een vintage tafellamp in kunstbrons. Gesimuleerde olielamp met geel wit glazen lampenkap. 3 poten en center met gesculpteerd reliëf en dameshoofden afgebeeld.
A vintage table lamp in zamac. Simulated oil lamp with yellow and white glass lampshade. 3 legs and center with sculptured relief and ladies' heads.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419Een Chinees porseleinen bord met varia decor, blauw/wit.
A Chinese porcelain plate with varia deco, blue/white.No longer availableDim. h 4cm b 25cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#622Eller“Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#427Lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen, blauw wit, waarvan 1 met deksel, onderaan gemerkt.
Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm b17cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#527Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#643Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken en potjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws bodemvondsten.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs and pots, presumably 16th century archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#639Een uit kunstbrons gesculpteerd beeldje van Simhanada Lokeshvara. Met drietand, het gebrul van de leeuw.
An zamac sculpture of Simhanada Lokeshvara. With trident, the lion's roar.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#425Een gebogen tweeladenkast met opleg van fineer. Mer koper beslag. Met oranje marmer. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A curved two-drawer cabinet with veneer overlay. More copper fittings. With orange marble. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. 83 x 50 x 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

