Other lots in this auction
-
#208Een massief houten barkast met Gotisch snijwerk en smeedijzeren beslag.
A solid wood bar cabinet with Gothic carvings and wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 140 x 101 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#191Een klassiek Engelse houten vitrinekast, 2-deurs onderaan, 1 lade, marmeren blad en 2 glazen deuren bovenaan met verlichting binnenin.
A classic English wooden display cabinet with 2 doors at the bottom, 1 drawer, marble top, and 2 glass doors at the top with interior lighting.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#279Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941“Stilleven met gedekte tafel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Kokken.
"Still life with set table", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Kokken.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#284“Hollands kadetafereel.” Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening H.W.G. Winter. Naar het werk “Gezicht op de haven van Rotterdam, 1856” door Johan Jongkind.
"Dutch military scene." Oil on panel. Signed by H.W.G. Winter.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#21Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.
A mantel clock in a richly decorated zamak case with a porcelain dial.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#339“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heidezicht": A painting, watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#241“Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, verso gesigneerd.
"Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#160ChopardEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met Happy Diamonds met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en lederen polsband. Genummerd en met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with Happy Diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and a leather strap. Numbered and with certificate.No longer availableDim. bruto: 43,60 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#20Een halssnoer met verschillende kleuren parels en met zilveren slot. 925‰.
A necklace with various colored pearls and a silver clasp. 925‰.No longer availableDim. L: 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#197Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#198Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.
A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 105 x 98 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#159“Pratende personages met hond.” Olieverf op paneel. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
"Talking figures with dog." Oil on panel. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400


