Similar lots by type
-
#726Worcester
Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#725
Een 3/4 doorsnede van een handgranaat bedoeld als leerstof voor militairen.
A 3/4 cross-section of a hand grenade intended for military instruction.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#456
Een sokkel in travertijn en metaal, zwevend gemonteerd.
A pedestal in travertine and metal, mounted in a floating manner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#143
Een beeld in metaal van 3 lopende windhonden op een granieten voet.
A metal sculpture of 3 running greyhounds on a granite base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 53 x 17 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#263
Een bronzen kandelaar in de vorm van een gevleugelde duivel op marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze candlestick in the shape of a winged devil on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#521
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#625
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#668
Een Chinese stijl gietijzeren ijsemmer.
A Chinese style cast iron ice bucket.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#391De Vormenfabriek
Een vintage metalen chocolade gietmal met Sint en Piet figuren. Gemerkt de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.
A vintage metal chocolate mold with Sinterklaas and Piet figures. Marked de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.No longer availableDim. 20 x 47cmEstimate: € 45/90 -
#76
Een set van 2 vergulde ovale bijzettafeltjes met marmeren blad, waarvan 1 gebarsten. Vlechtwerk onderaan.
A set of 2 gilded oval side tables with marble tops, 1 of which has a large crack, and cannage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 76 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#241
Een lampvoet in de stijl van Maison Jules/Charles met een marmeren sokkel en daarop een messing paardenhoofd.
A lamp base in the style of Maison Jules/Charles, featuring a marble pedestal with a brass horse head on top.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#231
Een gepatineerd Victoriaans houten hobbelpaard. Met leder en ijzer afwerking. 19e eeuws.
A patinated Victorian wooden rocking horse. With leather and iron finishing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 91 x 84cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#195Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#313
Een set van 3 verchroomde beelden oorstellend een romijnse krijgster, een dame met kruik en een man met doedelzak en hond, allen op ronde marmeren voet.
A set of 3 chrome-plated statues depicting a Roman warrior, a lady with a jug, and a man with a bagpipe and dog, all on round marble bases.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#686
Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.
A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.No longer availableDim. 100 x 42 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#115
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#28
Een Kern Aarau 3D microscoop op verstelbare voet.
A Kern Aarau 3D microscope on an adjustable stand.No longer availableDim. 28 x 11 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#578
Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#396
Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#667
Een set van 2 Art-Deco-stijl plaffonieres in glas en metaal.
A set of 2 Art Deco-style ceiling fixtures in glass and metal.No longer availableDim. h 43 Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#245Zukov
Een vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#696
Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.
A Chinese side table/plant stand made of wood and marble.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#695
Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.
A Chinese side table/plant stand in wood and marble.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#685
Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.
A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.No longer availableDim. 100 x 42 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#727Robbedoes
Een lot van 11 Robbedoes hardcover albums met verzamelde nummers. nr 130-134 & 139. En 160, 162, 165, 166, 170.
A lot of 11 Robbedoes hardcover albums. 130-134 & 139. And 160, 162, 165, 166, 170.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#315Fine Bone China
Een lot van 5 stuks Engels porselein bloemboeket ornamenten. Gemerkt onderaan “Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire”.
A lot of 5 English porcelain flower bouquet ornaments. Marked at the bottom "Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire".No longer availableDim. H: 5-8 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#406
Een paar stoelen met rieten zit van stoomgebogen beukenhout in de geest van Thonet.
A pair of chairs with woven cane seats made of steamed bent beechwood, inspired by Thonet.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#74Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 6 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#768
Een vaas in Booms glas ontworpen door Paul Heller.
A vase in Booms glass designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 22 Ø19 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#207
Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.
Large bowl made of colorless cut crystal. Probably VSL (Val Saint Lambert), not marked.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#477
Een gebeeldhouwd houten groepje van een stamhoofd met zijn drie vrouwen. Mombassa, Kenia.
A sculpted wooden group of a tribal chief with his three wives. Mombasa, Kenya.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#719
Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Div.Estimate: € 40/50 -
#324Van Hemeldonck
Bloemstilleven in mand, olieverf op het paneel.
Flower still life in basket, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#353
Een vintage glaspasta vaas groen gekleurd in de massa met sticker Scailmont uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage glass pasta vase, green color throughout with Scailmont sticker from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 42Estimate: € 40/60 -
#223
Een collectie van 5 penningen met o.m. 2 x Pius XI, College Notre-Dame te Doornik, Universiteitsbibliotheek Leuven 1914 “HUMANITAS AMERICAE/ Ao MCMXXI RESTITUIT), IJzer en een kleine geëmailleerde reisicoon met de Moeder Gods van Kazan (opdracht achteraan d.d. 1953).
A collection of 5 medals including 2 x Pius XI, College Notre-Dame in Tournai, Leuven University Library 1914 "HUMANITAS AMERICAE/ Ao MCMXXI RESTITUIT", Iron, and a small enameled travel icon with the Mother of God of Kazan (inscription on the back dated 1953).No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#743
Een Afrikaans vrouwenmasker in brons met wollen versiering op metalen sokkeltje.
An African women's mask in bronze with wool decoration on a metal base.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60