#50
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. In the Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#47
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. Modeled after the Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#135Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
#16
A pair of mahogany Empire chairs with green leather seats. Age and signs of use.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#147Val Saint Lambert
#48
A set of 6 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. In the style of Empire.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#85
Een houten archiefkast met twee schuifdeuren.
#63Cyr Frimout & Willie Verhegghe
"Artlantis" With foreword by Dirk Frimout. An art portfolio featuring 5 poems and five Lithographs. Numbered 49/75. Signed by all three on the front page, and Cyr on the lithographs. AIB Vinçotte Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#174Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Tallié Fluté.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Duc Tallié Fluté.No longer availableDim. H. 17,5 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#67
"Twee figuren in een park, Aubusson (Frankrijk) ca. 1700. Aangekocht op veiling van Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970. Uitstekend gerestaureerd.
“Two figures in a park”. Aubusson (France), ca 1700. Bought at an auction at Palais des Beaux Arts, Brussels in 1970. Excellently restored.No longer availableDim. 170 x 155 cmEstimate: € 6000 / 9000 -
#107
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op drie balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on three baluster legs.No longer availableDim. 350 x 100 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#109
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op vier balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on four baluster legs.No longer availableDim. 299 x 120 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200