Similar lots by type
-
#372
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#698
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996
“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#222
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#390
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#380
Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#579
Een rechthoekige hanglantaarn met zwart metalen frame en glazen wanden. Met gesculpteerde rozen ornamenten, glazen kristallen en 3 lichtpunten.
A rectangular hanging lantern with black metal frame and glass walls. With sculpted rose ornaments, glass crystals and 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 70 x 37 x 37cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#242Eugène Meulemans
‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#572
Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#574Murano
Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#360
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo
“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#211UCRA
Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo
“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#203
Een vergulde luchter met rozen versierd en met 5 lichtpunten.
A gilded chandelier decorated with roses and with 5 light points.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979
“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930
‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#382
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#548
Een paar girandoles met 6 lichtpunten en kristal glazen versieringen.
A pair of girandoles with 6 light points and crystal glass decorations.No longer availableDim. 62cmEstimate: € 200/225 -
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano
Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500/750
Other lots in this auction
-
#60Perla
Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge met twee barstjes in de wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
An 18 karat yellow gold pocket watch with two cracks in the white enameled dial.No longer availableDim. 73,77 g brut Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#512Staf Van ElzenPeriod: 1915-1987
“Onweer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een kunstboek getiteld “Staf van Elzen” door Denijs Peeters.
"Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#219Philippe SwyncopPeriod: 1878-1949
“Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#491
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas in famille noire decor met zwaluwen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#220
Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold brooch with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,85 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#271May Claerhout
Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#632
“Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.
"Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.No longer availableDim. 47 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#587Eschenbach Bavaria Germany
Een porseleinen servies met verguld randdecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain tableware set with gilded rim decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#644
Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#375
Een massief houten bibliotheektrapje met 3 treden.
A solid wooden library step ladder with 3 steps.No longer availableDim. 67 x 46 x 32cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#554
Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#200
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire briljant van +- 2 ct. Color H. Waarschijnlijk SI1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a solitaire brilliant-cut diamond of approximately +- 2 ct. Color H, probably SI1.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 8000/12000