Similar lots by type
-
#522Een paar messing hallantaarns in kokervorm met telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of brass hall lanterns in the shape of a tube, each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#504Luisa BattagliaEen design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#698Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#701Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#694MassiveTwee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#175Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.
A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.No longer availableDim. 79 x 205 x 75cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#508Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#495Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#517Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#168Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#161Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#535Een houten sofa met gesculpteerd frame en stoffering in bloemenmotief.
A wooden sofa with a sculpted frame and upholstery in a floral pattern.No longer availableDim. 85 x 185 x 63cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#512Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#705Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.No longer availableDim. 105 x 67 x 55cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#518MuranoEen Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#156Een houten Art Deco stijl buffetkast. Lichte sporen van slijtage, sleutel linkerkast ontbreekt.
A wooden Art Deco style sideboard. Light traces of wear, key left cabinet is missing.No longer availableDim. 93 x 145 x 45cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#515Noverdy, FranceEen Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#703Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#505“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#702Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#195Christofle, ParisEen porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#342Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#146Een houten bureau in Engelse stijl met 9 laden.
An English style wooden desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240
Other lots in this auction
-
#206Een Engels eikenhouten kastje in hedendaagse Georgian stijl 2-deurs en met 2 laden.
A small oak cupboard in Georgian style with two doors and two drawers. English work, contemporary.No longer availableDim. 85 x 126 x 47cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#188Marcel SandozEen set van 12 Art-Deco bestekleggers in de vorm van dieren, ontworpen door Marcel Edouard Sandoz, geproduceerd door Gallia Christofle ca. 1930. Deze zijn gemerkt Gallia. Dezelfde werden gebruikt in 1st class op het schip de SS Normandy.
A set of 12 Art-Deco cutlery rests in the shape of animals, designed by Marcel Edouard Sandoz, produced by Gallia Christofle ca. 1930. These are marked Gallia. The same were used in 1st class on the ship the SS Normandy.No longer availableEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#320Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.
Two different armchairs in Régence style.No longer availableDim. H: 93-95 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#17SèvresEen paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A pair of decanters and matching glasses in colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20,5 & 9,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#520ChanelEen paar vergulde oorclips, gemerkt Chanel.
A pair of gold plated ear clips. Mark Chanel.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 380 -
#637Een houten Afrikaans masker geschilderd in grijstinten .
A wooden African mask in shades of grey.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#685Een Perzisch wollen tapijt met sporen van slijtage.
A Persian wool carpet with traces of wear.No longer availableDim. 201 x 131 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#566Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).
A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).No longer availableDim. H: 85 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#540Een licht bruine sjaal met licht blauwe en beige versiering.
A light brown scarf with light blue and beige decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#185Een eikenhouten commode met 4 laden en 3-delig geslepen spiegel opzet met 1 kleine lade.
An oak chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a 3-part cut mirror on top with 1 small drawer.No longer availableDim. 179 x 112 x 53cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#690Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#359Een salontafel in hout met een Chinese relief decor , 1 lade en glazen blad.
Coffee table with relief decoration, one drawer and a glass top. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

