Similar lots by type
-
#156Interier Praha Jiri JiroutekEen vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#663Een 19e eeuwse tafelmodel fotokader in messing voor 2 ronde foto’s.
A 19th-century table model photo frame in brass for 2 round photos.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#25FendiEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#611Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#246“Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)
Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)No longer availableDim. 76 x 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#65Giorgio Armani CollezioniEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 86 x 85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#55Giorgio Armani CollezioniEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 155 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#568Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
Un grand vase de jardin en fonte.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#75ScapaEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#608Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#745Een keramische vaas, vermoedelijk Oosters, onderaan gemerkt.
A ceramic vase, possibly Oriental, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.
A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 150 -
#765Een midcentury glaspasta vaas, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A midcentury glass paste vase, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#558Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#681CapodimonteEen lot van twee aardewerken postuurtjes. “De Druivenplukkers & De Dronkaard. Er ontbreken vingers bij de accordeonspeler.
A lot of two earthenware figurines. "The Grape Pickers & The Drunkard". The accordion player is missing fingers.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#625Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#466VibiaEen vintage goudkleurige stalamp. In hoogte verstelbaar, gemerkt “Vibia”.
A vintage gold-colored floor lamp. Adjustable in height, marked "Vibia".No longer availableDim. 120cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#85ChanelEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 88 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#606Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#245ZukovEen vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#35ScapaEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#268Een glazen midcentury facet-geslepen Murano Sommerso vaas, 2 tinten blauw en geel.
A glass midcentury faceted Murano Sommerso vase, 2 shades of blue and yellow.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#271Viners of SheffieldEen zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#45DelvauxEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 170 x 170 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#572Twee heraldische leeuwtjes van gesculpteerd albast.
Deux lions héraldiques en albâtre sculpté.No longer availableDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#513Een set van 2 Oezbeekse 10000 Tengas biljetten, ca 1920.
A set of 2 Uzbek 10000 Tenga banknotes, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#432“Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.
"Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#654Belgische School van de XIXde eeuw. “Boslandschap met duin”. Olieverf op board.
Belgian School of the 19th century. "Forest landscape with dunes". Oil paint on board.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#194Een eikenhouten spiegel met kroon.
An oak mirror with crown.No longer availableDim. 115x80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#574“Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.
“Boy with dog and frog.” Bronze statue. After Joseph D'Aste.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#182Frans Van Boghout“Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek (oude herstellingen). Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Still Life with Flowers and Fruit". Oil on canvas (old repairs). Signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 79 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#128Een gekleurde kristallen karaf set met 6 glazen van Val Saint Lambert.
A colored crystal decanter set with 6 glasses by Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#669Jan ClaessensFruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.
"Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".No longer availableDim. 34 x 40cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#183Een collectie van 15 Belgische decoraties, IJzer, Wereldoorlog II, Leopoldsordes, Kroonordes. We voegen er een soldatenmuts met kwast aan toe.
A collection of 15 Belgian decorations, Iron, World War II, Leopold's Orders, Crown Orders. We also include a soldier's cap with tassel.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#755Een Chinese vaas met 3 figuren en florale decoratie.
A Chinese vase with 3 figures and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#433Twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met draak en figuren versierd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases decorated with dragons and figures.No longer availableDim. 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

