Similar lots by type
-
#712
Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#676Wiskemann
Een verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#713
Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#558
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#546Mercator
Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#701Bruder
Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#706
Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#556
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#526
Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 176 x 151 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#646
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#326
Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#606
Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#711VTWonen
“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#710Villeroy & Boch
Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#596
Een paar gesculpteerd houten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met figuratief gobelin decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with figurative tapestry decor. Louis XIII style. Cross connection at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 115 x 63 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#675
Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#702
Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#707
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#536Mercator
Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#496
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#466
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#692Delfts Polychrome
Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#696
Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#276
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#176
Een chaise-longue op klauwpoten in verguld hout en met rood fluweel bekleed.
A chaise longue on claw feet in gilt wood upholstered in red velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 105 x 173 x 70 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#297
Een koperen staande lamp met oud Zuid-Amerikaans decor in het reliëf.
A copper floor lamp with old South American relief decor.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#172Abraham I HulkPeriod: 1813-1897
“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 44 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#540
Tien langspeelplaten. *Prospect 21e Siècle, “Visions Cosmiques, Jean Guillou” (Philips 835 890 DSY Stereo), Frankrijk 1969. “Xenakis et al” (Philips 836 897 DSY), Frankrijk 1969. “Ivo Malec” (Philips 836891 DSY), Frankrijk 1969. “François Bayle” (Philips 836 895 DSY), Frankrijk 1968. “Le Voyage” (Philips 836 899 DSY), Frankrijk 1967. “Musique Electronique Norvégienne” (Philips 836 896 DSY), Frankrijk 1968. “Apolcalypse de Jean Vol 1, Vol 2 & Vol 3” (Philips 6521 001), Frankrijk 1970. Walter Carl(..)
Ten vinyl records. *Prospect 21st Century, “Visions Cosmiques, Jean Guillou” (Philips 835 890 DSY Stereo), France 1969. “Xenakis et al” (Philips 836 897 DSY), France 1969. “Ivo Malec” (Philips 836891 DSY), France 1969. “François Bayle” (Philips 836 895 DSY), France 1968. “Le Voyage” (Philips 836 899 DSY), France 1967. “Musique Electronique Norvégienne” (Philips 836 896 DSY), France 1968. “Apocalypse de Jean Vol 1, Vol 2 & Vol 3” (Philips 6521 001), France 1970. Walter Carlos and others, "Electro(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#510
Tien langspeelplaten. *Stan Getz & Eddie Sauter, “Focus” (Verve 2317094), Frankrijk 1976. *Kenny Burrell & Jimmy Smith, “Blue Bash!” (Verve 2352063 Stereo), Nederland (rec 1963). *Jimmy Smith, The Cat” (Verve 2352093 Stereo), België. *The incredible Jimmy Smith (Metro 2348 112 Stereo), Belgium. *Stan Getz, “Marrakesh Express” (MGM 2315012 Stereo), Duitsland. *Jack Wilson, “Song for my Daughter” (Blue Note BST 84328 Stereo), Duitsland 1969. *Miles Davis, “Miles Smiles” (CBS 85561), Nederland 196(..)
Ten long playing records. *Stan Getz & Eddie Sauter, “Focus” (Verve 2317094), France 1976. *Kenny Burrell & Jimmy Smith, “Blue Bash!” (Verve 2352063 Stereo), Netherlands (rec 1963). *Jimmy Smith, The Cat” (Verve 2352093 Stereo), Belgium. *The incredible Jimmy Smith (Metro 2348 112 Stereo), Belgium. *Stan Getz, “Marrakesh Express” (MGM 2315012 Stereo), Germany. *Jack Wilson, “Song for my Daughter” (Blue Note BST 84328 Stereo), Germany 1969. *Miles Davis, “Miles Smiles” (CBS 85561), Netherlands 19(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#137A Trefoloni
“Buste van een jonge dame”. Een buste in albast en brons verguld. Op de schouder gesigneerd.
"Bust of a young lady". A bust in alabaster and gilded bronze. Signed on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#284Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
“De drinker”. Een ets op papier gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.
"The Drinker." An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.No longer availableDim. 19 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#421
Een paar gebeeldhouwde natuurstenen consoles.
A pair of carved natural stone console tables.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#244
Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#380Ice Watch Quartz
Een rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.
A red limited edition wristwatch. 'Design by Jean-Pierre Lutgen.'No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#141
Een paar wandplaketten van wit marmer, met afbeeldingen van ‘Galba August’ & ‘Divus Agustus’.
A pair of wall plaques made of white marble, featuring images of 'Galba Augustus' & 'Divus Augustus'.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#331Gres Cabochard
Een factice van glas en kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A faceted glass and crystal factice. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60