Similar lots by type
-
#749Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#236Een eikenhouten bibliotheekkast, landelijke stijl met 4 schabben en gesloten kastdeel onderaan.
An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 230 x 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#720Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#750Een groot gevarieerd lot postzegels waaronder 12 albums en 2 dozen met losse zegels, bestaande uit o.a: 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.
A large varied lot of stamps including 12 albums and 2 boxes of loose stamps, including: 1 Borec album Germany, Bund between 1974-1984, and 1 stock album GDR between 1980-1990. Also included is a small album with First Day Covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#216Een rijkelijk gesculpteerd polychroom salon in Lodewijk XVI-stijl bestaande uit een driezit en twee fauteuils, gestreepte stof met gele- en blauwe bloemen.
A richly sculpted polychrome Louis XVI-style salon set consisting of a three-seater and two armchairs, striped fabric with yellow and blue flowers.No longer availableDim. 99 x 197 x 93 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#575Dal NegroEen houten, ingelegde marqueterie speeltafel met uitschuifbaar deel en keerbaar blad. Inclusief schaakbord, backgammon, vilt kaartblad en roulette spel. Door Dal Negro, Treviso Italië.
A wooden marquetry inlaid game table with extendable part and reversible top. Includes chessboard, backgammon, felt card top, and roulette game. By Dal Negro, Treviso Italy.No longer availableDim. 75 x 77 x 77 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#195Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.
A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.No longer availableDim. 86 x 200 x 105 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#185Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#650Eero SaarinenEen vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#620VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#748Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#555Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#545Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#710Een ééndeurs vitrinekast, Louis XVI geïnspireerd, gefineerd hout. Het glas aan de linkerzijde is gebarsten.
A single-door display cabinet, inspired by Louis XVI, veneered wood. The glass on the left side is cracked.No longer availableDim. 163 x 78 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#725Double S GiftwareEen grote 7-delige warmhoudschaal in verzilverd metaal. Met een sticker gemerkt onderaan het dienblad ‘Double S Giftware Sweden’.
A large seven piece serving dish in silver plate. With a sticker underneath marked Double S Giftware Sweden.No longer availableDim. h 36 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#730Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#175Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#660Maurice Burke ArkanaEen Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.
An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#746Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#565Een tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. Bronzen details en leeuwenpoten.
A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.No longer availableDim. 183 x 115 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#196Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#186Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#745Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#744Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chrome-plated metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#318LimogesEen milieu-de-table in handbeschilderd Limoges porselein met vergulde koperen delen.
A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.No longer availableDim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#316Een paar eikenhouten Louis XV stijl stoelen met gesculpteerde details, gobelin zitting en geborduurd floraal decor.
A pair of oak Louis XV style chairs with carved details, tapestry seat, and embroidered floral decor.No longer availableDim. 89 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#165Een Georgian sideboard van mahoniehout, ingelegd met een fruithouten fries. Tapse poten, laden in de gordel.
A Georgian mahogany sideboard, inlaid with a fruitwood frieze. Tapered legs, drawers in the apron.No longer availableDim. 57 x 181 x 58 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#532KachmarEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor. Met certificaat, genummerd 305/203.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.No longer availableDim. 396 x 205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#397Een lot van twee Congolese maskers: een Mbangi Bidjl en een gazelle masker.
A lot of two Congolese masks: a Mbangi Bidjl and a gazelle mask.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#495Een Oosters geïnspireerd prieel/presentatiemeubel met goudkleurige koepel.
An Eastern inspired gazebo/presentation cabinet with a gold-colored dome.No longer availableDim. 267 x 76 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#138LegrasEen vaas van glaspasta met beige en bruine kleuren in de massa. Gemerkt.
A vase made of glass paste with beige and brown colors in the body. Marked.No longer availableDim. H 26 cm Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 320 / 350 -
#736Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A multicolored hand-knotted Persian carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 210 x 133 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#222Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.No longer availableDim. 87 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#693“Jeugdige Bacchus”. Een porseleinen figuur met twee druivenmanden en getooid in de huid van een hond.
"Youthful Bacchus." A porcelain figure with two baskets of grapes and adorned in the skin of a dog.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419Een lot van 2 aquarellen met roemerglas, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 watercolors with Römer glass, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. h 55 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#184Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

