• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een miniatuur portret in ovalen kadertje.

A miniature portrait in oval frame.
254
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #254
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #252
    Booms Glas

    Een Booms vaasje met vergulde versiering, vermoedelijk manco deksel.

    Glass vase with gilt decoration, originally there may have been a lid.
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x Ø17cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #284
    Goedewagen Holland

    Een lange pijp met een kop genre Jacob van geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt. Met een berkenhouten steel.

    A long pipe with a head genre Jacob of glazed earthenware. Marked. With a birch wood handle.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #223

    Een houten bijzetmeubeltje met 3 kleine laden.

    A wooden side piece of furniture with 3 small drawers.
    Online only
    Dim. 71 x 25 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #22

    Een lot van 8 Chinese schaaltjes en een kommetje.

    A lot of 8 Chinese dishes and a bowl.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #306

    A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #272

    Een lot van 3 Nanking stijl Chinese vazen met craquellé, en bijgevoegde vaas.

    A lot of 3 Nanking style Chinese vases with crackle, and attached vase.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #289

    A crystal decanter with 6 glasses relating to Freemasonry, all engraved.
    Online only
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #240

    A coffee table with lion's feet and small veneer damage on the top.
    Online only
    Dim. 58 x 79 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #115

    Een lot van 18, Chinees blauw wit porseleinen servies, bestaande uit 6 tasjes, 6 schoteltjes en 6 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 tas met herstelsporen.

    A lot of 18 Chinese blue and white porcelain tableware, consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers and 6 plates. Marked at the bottom. 1 bag with recovery marks.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #139
    Swarovski

    Een lot van 6 Swarovski beeldjes, een eend, 3 eendekuikens en 2 zwanen, allen gemerkt.

    A lot of 6 Swarovski figurines, a duck, 3 ducklings and 2 swans, all marked.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #179

    Een porseleinen bonbonnière van Boch Frères, Keralux. Gepatineerde versiering met bloemendecor en slangenhandvat, steunend op vier klauwenpootjes. Model “Chardons”, door Raymond Chevalier.

    A porcelain bonbonniere from Boch Frères, Keralux. Patinated decoration with floral decor and snake handle, supported on four claw feet. Model “Chardons”, by Raymond Chevalier.
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #21

    Een gevarieerd lot porselein, biscuit en aardewerk bestaande uit drie siermandjes en een man op ezel. Schade aan de mandjes van biscuit.

    A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit and earthenware consisting of three decorative baskets and a man on a donkey. Damage to the biscuit baskets.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 6 - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Online-Only Varia 25 September 2023

Op Maandag 25 september wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.

On Monday September 25th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

25 September 2023 22:00

Auction day: 25 September 2023 22:00