Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een moderne geglazuurde aardewerken vaas, oranje in de massa. Gesigneerd onderaan. Pièce Unique.
Een moderne geglazuurde aardewerken vaas, oranje in de massa. Gesigneerd onderaan. Pièce Unique.
H. Vallauris

Een moderne geglazuurde aardewerken vaas, oranje in de massa. Gesigneerd onderaan. Pièce Unique.

A modern glazed earthenware vase, orange in the mass. Signed at the bottom. Piece Unique.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2305230428.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #428
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #546

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt.

    An oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 400 x 260 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #228
    Vic Gentils

    “Apostolorum Limina”. Bronzen drieluik. Gesigneerd en met opdracht aan Paus Paulus VI. D.D. 1975

    “Apostolorum Limina”. Bronze triptych. Signed and dedicated to Pope Paul VI. D.D. 1975
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #429

    “Abstract met rose.” Zeefdruk. E.A.

    “Abstract with rose.” Screen printing. EA
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #403

    Een grote Chinese porseleinen dekselvaas. Famille rose decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Family rose decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #448

    Een Chinees juwelenkistje van zwart gelakt hout en met parelmoer ingelegde details. 2 deurtjes en lade.

    A Chinese jewelery box made of black lacquered wood and mother-of-pearl inlaid details. 2 doors and drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 20 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #174

    Een lot van 5 zilveren bekers met een totaalgewicht van 380 gram.

    Lot of five silver beakers. 380 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #603
    Hutschenreuther

    Een beeld van 2 zwanen in porselein gemerkt Hutschenreuther .

    A statue of 2 swans in porcelain marked Hutschenreuther.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 33 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #668

    Een lot van 5 kunstboeken, diverse thema’s schilderkunst.

    A lot of 5 art books, various themes painting.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #338

    Een set magazine advertenties. Waaronder één van Cadillac en drie van Mobilgas.

    A set of magazine advertisements. Including one from Cadillac and three from Mobilgas.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #238
    Raymond Candries

    Een gesculpteerd mahoniehouten beeld van Maria in gewaad met slang. Achteraan gesigneerd “Candries Raymond 22-11-77”.

    A carved mahogany statue of a Holy Mary in a robe with a snake. Signed on the back "Candries Raymond 22-11-77".
    No longer available
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #624

    Een lot van zes XVIIIde en XIXde eeuwse polychroom houten ornamenten.

    A lot of six 18th and 19th century polychrome wooden ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #109
    V. Apner

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More