Other lots in this auction
-
#241Een zware metalen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lamp.
Candélabre massif en métal. Monté en lampe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 143 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#224Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit drie dienbladen, een theestel zonder deksel, een theepot, enz.
A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of three trays, a tea set without a lid, a teapot, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#130Een lot van 6 kristal geslepen en 7 kristal gekleurde wijnglaasjes.
lot of 6 crystal cut and 7 crystal colored wine glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#180Jan De BouvrieEen vuurschaal in marmer en RVS door Jan De Bouvie .
A fire bowl in marble and stainless steel by Jan De Bouvie.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#177Een Chinees hoedje als in Kuifje en de blauwe lotus.
A Chinese hat as in Tintin and the blue lotus.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#159Een paar gepatineerd terracotta boeksteunen in de vorm van paardenhoofden.
A pair of patinated terracotta bookends in the shape of horse heads.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#253Een set van 3 Japanse Imari vazen met kleine bakfoutjes en een haarlijnscheurtje in de bodem .
A set of 3 Japanese Imari vases with small firing flaws and a hairline crack in the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#258Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#238Indo-KeshanHandgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 95 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#173Een set van 2 hangvaasjes met een engeltje, achteraan gemerkt Dresden.
A set of 2 hanging vases with an angel, marked Dresden on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25

