Similar lots by type
-
#197René Lalique
Een grote Lalique schotel met eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.
A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 35 x 62cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#698
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#249
Een glas in loodraam met floraal en kerkelijk decor.
A stained glass window with floral and ecclesiastical decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 67cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515
Een moderne glazen vitrine met aluminium frame. Drie schabben.
A modern glass display case with an aluminum frame. Three shelves.No longer availableDim. 200 x 40 x 110cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#658
Een moderne design vaas in meerkleurig glaspasta.
A modern design vase in multicolored glass paste.No longer availableDim. 47cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#26
Een houten ronde salontafel met glazen blad en vlechtwerk op leeuwenpoten voet.
A wooden round coffee table with a glass top and wickerwork on lion paw feet.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø79cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa, met label gemerkt.
A vintage crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the body, labeled.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 10cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#332
Een kunstof etalagepop, model kind. Op glazen voet.
A plastic mannequin, child model. On a glass base.No longer availableDim. 120cmEstimate: € 45 / 90 -
#66
Een mahoniehouten vitrinetafeltje met glazen blad, schuiflade en bordeaux vilten bekleding.
A mahogany display table with glass top, sliding drawer, and burgundy felt lining.No longer availableDim. 73,5 x 98,5 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#667
Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#385
Een vintage goudkleurige bar-cart met 2 fumé glazen bladen.
A vintage gold-colored bar cart with 2 smoked glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 68 x 87 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498NAPAKO
Een vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.
A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#76
Een whitewashed houten vitrinekast met deur en 2 niveau’s.
A whitewashed wooden display cabinet with door and 2 levels.No longer availableDim. 107 x 60 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#143František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960
“Monti 300”. Een vintage mid-century design highboard bestaande uit 2 aansluitende delen met bovenaan glazen schuifdeuren, onderaan 1 met middenverdiep en schuifdeur en 1 met deur en 5 laden. Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Monti 300". A vintage mid-century design highboard consisting of 2 connected parts with glass sliding doors at the top, 1 compartment with a central shelf and sliding door at the bottom, and 1 compartment with a door and 5 drawers. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 183 x 200 x 45cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1250 -
#697
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.No longer availableDim. 7,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#22Roemer
Een lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.
A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.No longer availableDim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#525
Een moderne glazen vitrine met aluminium frame. Vier schabben.
A modern glass display case with an aluminum frame. Four shelves.No longer availableDim. 200 x 40 x 80cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#546
Een halfrond Engels sideboard/consolekastje, gefineerd en met een glazen blad.
A semi-circular English sideboard/console cabinet, veneered and with a glass top.No longer availableDim. 92 x 131 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#477Falks
Een vintage Engels industriële spotlamp. Gemerkt aan de voet.
A vintage English industrial spotlight. Marked at the base.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#45René Lalique
“Moulin Rouge”. Een glazen parfumflesje met bloem motief. Verso gemerkt, Medio 40-70.
"Moulin Rouge." A glass perfume bottle with a floral motif. Marked on the back, Mid 40-70.No longer availableDim. 16,4cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#175NAPAKO
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 100 x Ø42cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een lot van 7 gegoten Val Saint-Lambert glazen, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 4 Champagneglazen.
A lot of 7 cast Val Saint-Lambert in cut crystal, marked. Includes 4 champagne glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#125
Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.
A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 79 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#365Jean Marie Massoud Design
“Schizo”.Een bureaustoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed met groene stof.
"Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#431
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.
A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h: 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#23
Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.
A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.No longer availableDim. h 31 - 11 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#651Lladro
‘We can’t play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5706 in originele verpakking.
"We can't play," a Lladro figurine, model number 5706 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#351Lladro
‘Bird in the nest’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1299 in originele verpakking.
'Bird in the nest', a Lladro figurine, model number 1299 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#163Jean Lambert RuckiPeriod: 1888-1967
Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.
Bronze art deco crucifix in two colors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 19,5 (33 x 25) cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#534Keth Haring FoundationPeriod: °1953
“Compositie met figuren”. Genummerd 85/150 en in de plaat gesigneerd met stempel en droogstempel.
"Composition with Figures." Numbered 85/150 and signed in the plate with stamp and embossed stamp.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#593Rousseau
‘Allegorie op de telecommunicatie’. Zamakken beeld, eerste helft 20ste eeuw. De telefoonstaaf is gelijmd.
'Allegory of telecommunication' Zinc alloy sculpture, first half of the 20th century. The telephone receiver is glued.No longer availableDim. h 64,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#39
‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel, rechts onder gesigneerd.
'Still life with flower vase', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#432
“Naakt”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 36cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#542
Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#684
Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.
An antique solid oak side table.No longer availableDim. 69 x 77 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30