Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Murano glazen spiegeltje met staander, 19e eeuws.

Een Murano glazen spiegeltje met staander, 19e eeuws.

A Murano glass mirror with stand, 19th century.
Dim. 32 x 19 cm
SKU: 1911240059.
Category: Spiegel.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #59
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #236

    Een laat 19e eeuwse verstelbare staande spiegel.

    A late 19th century adjustable free-standing mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 40 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221

    Een gepatineerd metalen bijzettafeltje met rond glas en spiegel blad.

    A patinated metal side table with round glass and mirrored top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #204

    Een spiegel met vergulde kader naar barok voorbeeld.

    A mirror with a gilded frame in a Baroque style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #322

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader.

    A mirror in a gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #104
    Deknudt

    Een vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #89

    Een oude spiegel in deels vergulde kader.

    An antique mirror in a partially gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #32

    Een spiegel in bronzen kader met de afbeelding van Hermes, Mercurius zijn caduceus met slangen en griffioenen.

    A mirror in a bronze frame with the image of Hermes, Mercury with his caduceus featuring snakes and griffins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #183

    Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.

    A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 122 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #375

    Een geslepen spiegel met een kader in art-deco houtsnijwerk.

    A beveled mirror with an art-deco carved wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #399

    Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.

    A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Other lots in this auction

  • #267
    Wim Flanders
    Period: °1943

    Een aluminium koersfiets, Flanders Stelvio, grijs, maat 46, 24 versnellingen.

    An aluminum racing bike, Flanders Stelvio, gray, size 46, 24 speeds.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 46
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #364
    Edmond Van Dooren
    Period: 1896-1965

    Een lot van 2 oude schoolkaarten door P. Sougy, imprimé en France, de ene van 1948, de andere uit 1950.

    A lot of 2 old school maps by P. Sougy, printed in France, one from 1948, the other from 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #216

    Een massief eikenhouten hoekkast met 4 deuren en besteklades binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak corner cabinet with 4 doors and cutlery drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 238 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #181
    Michau, à Paris

    Een rijkelijk versierde vergulde cartelklok in Lodewijk 16de stijl, 19de eeuws. Twee barstjes links en één rechts.

    A lavishly decorated gilt cartel clock in Louis XVI style, 19th century. Two small cracks on the left and one on the right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2600
  • #252

    “Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.

    "Molenzicht" is a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, from the 19th century, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #327
    Anton Bräuer Schönbach

    Een antiek houten Zither, binnenin met label gemerkt “Anton Bräuer Schönbach”, in originele kist. Te herstellen staat.

    An antique wooden Zither, labeled "Anton Bräuer Schönbach" inside, in original case. In need of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #105

    Een zilveren broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct. Omstreeks 1900. (2 kleine steentjes ontbreken).

    A silver brooch set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 4 ct. Circa 1900. (2 small stones missing).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #400

    Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.

    A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 cm 925‰ 80 gr
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #107

    Een lot van 7 diverse Tibetaans en Nepalees etnische artefacten.

    A lot of 7 diverse Tibetan and Nepalese ethnic artifacts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #60

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.74 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,30 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #208

    Een massief houten barkast met Gotisch snijwerk en smeedijzeren beslag.

    A solid wood bar cabinet with Gothic carvings and wrought iron fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 101 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #279
    Henry Kokken
    Period: 1860 - 1941

    “Stilleven met gedekte tafel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Kokken.

    "Still life with set table", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Kokken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More