Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Murano glazen spiegeltje met staander, 19e eeuws.

Een Murano glazen spiegeltje met staander, 19e eeuws.

A Murano glass mirror with stand, 19th century.
Dim. 32 x 19 cm
SKU: 1911240059.
Category: Spiegel.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #59
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #183

    Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.

    A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 122 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #399

    Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.

    A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #322

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader.

    A mirror in a gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #236

    Een laat 19e eeuwse verstelbare staande spiegel.

    A late 19th century adjustable free-standing mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 40 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #375

    Een geslepen spiegel met een kader in art-deco houtsnijwerk.

    A beveled mirror with an art-deco carved wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32

    Een spiegel in bronzen kader met de afbeelding van Hermes, Mercurius zijn caduceus met slangen en griffioenen.

    A mirror in a bronze frame with the image of Hermes, Mercury with his caduceus featuring snakes and griffins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #104
    Deknudt

    Een vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #221

    Een gepatineerd metalen bijzettafeltje met rond glas en spiegel blad.

    A patinated metal side table with round glass and mirrored top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89

    Een oude spiegel in deels vergulde kader.

    An antique mirror in a partially gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #204

    Een spiegel met vergulde kader naar barok voorbeeld.

    A mirror with a gilded frame in a Baroque style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #284

    “Hollands kadetafereel.” Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening H.W.G. Winter. Naar het werk “Gezicht op de haven van Rotterdam, 1856” door Johan Jongkind.

    "Dutch military scene." Oil on panel. Signed by H.W.G. Winter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337

    “Fu Xing”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje.

    "Fu Xing". A Chinese porcelain figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #380
    Tavannes watch & Co

    Een zakhorloge met zilveren kast, Tavannes Watch Co. Gemerkt 0.800. In beschermkistje.

    A pocket watch with silver case, Tavannes Watch Co. Marked 0.800. In protective case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ Ø 5.2 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #226

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde pied-de-stalles, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak carved pied-de-stalles, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #287
    Cassetti, Firenze

    Een modernistische verzilverde thermische wijnkoeler, onderaan gemerkt Cassetti, Firenze.

    A modernist silver-plated thermal wine cooler, marked Cassetti, Florence at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #312
    Emiel De Lentdecker
    Period: 1901-1990

    “Winterlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape at evening." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #189
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Oorlogsvluchtelingen met tweespan.” Aquarel en Chinese inkt. Gesigneerd rechts in het werk. We voegen er een boekje over Ost aan toe (een getuigenis door Robert van Passen ‘47).

    "War refugees with a pair of horses." Watercolor and Chinese ink. Signed on the right in the work. We include a booklet about Ost (a testimony by Robert van Passen '47).
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #20

    Een halssnoer met verschillende kleuren parels en met zilveren slot. 925‰.

    A necklace with various colored pearls and a silver clasp. 925‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #245

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,85 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #201

    Een twee-delige 2-deuren Normadische eikenhouten kast.

    A two-piece 2-door Norman oak cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 227 x 55 x 163 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #371

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde Corpus.

    A solid oak carved Corpus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #172

    “De afkoping”, gemaroufleerd werk naar de 19e eeuw in weelderige vergulde kader.

    "The redemption", marouflaged work from the 19th century in luxurious gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More