• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een Murano glazen spiegeltje met staander, 19e eeuws.

A Murano glass mirror with stand, 19th century.
Dim. 32 x 19 cm
SKU: 1911240059.
Category: Spiegel.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #59
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #399

    Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.

    A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #32

    A mirror in a bronze frame with the image of Hermes, Mercury with his caduceus featuring snakes and griffins.
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #221

    A patinated metal side table with round glass and mirrored top.
    Dim. 60 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183

    Dim. 180 x 122 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #204

    Een spiegel met vergulde kader naar barok voorbeeld.

    A mirror with a gilded frame in a Baroque style.
    Dim. 144 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #89

    Een oude spiegel in deels vergulde kader.

    An antique mirror in a partially gilded frame.
    Dim. 98 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #236

    Een laat 19e eeuwse verstelbare staande spiegel.

    A late 19th century adjustable free-standing mirror.
    Dim. 155 x 40 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104
    Deknudt

    A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    Dim. 125 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #375

    Een geslepen spiegel met een kader in art-deco houtsnijwerk.

    A beveled mirror with an art-deco carved wooden frame.
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #322

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader.

    A mirror in a gilt frame.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #108
    Disney

    A vintage set of Disney booklets in original stand. Consisting of; Donald Duck "Has Bad Luck, As a Pilot, Difficulties" & Mickey Mouse "In the World of the Future, And the Magic Box, And the Secret of Lazy Daisy Ranch". Some repairs with tape in a few places.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #315
    K. Chigwamba

    An African granite sculpture, signed K. Chigwamba.
    Dim. 35 x 24 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #86

    Een massief houtgesculpteerde Dagobert stoel met centraal een mannenportret.

    A solid wood-carved Dagobert chair with a central portrait of a man.
    Dim. 108 x 66 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #239
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920 - 1998

    “Dame met pauwenveren”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.

    "Lady with peacock feathers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #299

    "Biological Charts". A lot of 4 vintage school charts featuring fauna & flora themes; spiders, birds, roots.
    Dim. 122 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #130

    Een halssnoer met verschillende kleuren parels en met zilveren slot.

    A necklace with various colors of pearls and a silver clasp.
    Dim. L: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #8
    Gabriels Biljarts

    A pair of vintage carom cues, one marked Imperator - René Gabriels. In leather carrying case. Leather strip torn towards the clasp.
    Dim. 78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #103

    Een antieke tempelsteen met nis, vermoedelijk Aziatisch.

    An antique temple stone with niche, possibly Asian.
    Dim. 26 x 21 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #269
    Franz De Vadder

    “Klein Moldavië”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd, verso met opschrift, getitled en gedateerd 1892.

    "Little Moldavia". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom, with inscription on the reverse, titled and dated 1892.
    Dim. 14 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #340

    Een 18 kt geelgouden met horoscoop leeuw.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with Leo zodiac sign.
    Dim. 3,48 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #199
    Rafael Gorsen
    Period: 1942-2020

    "The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 180 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #182
    Louis Clesse
    Period: 1889 - 1961

    “Stilleven met vissen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel

    "Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panel
    Dim. 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

19 November 2024 19:00