#204Een spiegel met vergulde kader naar barok voorbeeld.
#236Een laat 19e eeuwse verstelbare staande spiegel.
#32Een spiegel in bronzen kader met de afbeelding van Hermes, Mercurius zijn caduceus met slangen en griffioenen.
A mirror in a bronze frame with the image of Hermes, Mercury with his caduceus featuring snakes and griffins.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#399Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
#104DeknudtEen vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".No longer availableDim. 125 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#322Een spiegel in vergulde kader.
A mirror in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#89Een oude spiegel in deels vergulde kader.
#375Een geslepen spiegel met een kader in art-deco houtsnijwerk.
A beveled mirror with an art-deco carved wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
#134“Shoki the Demon Queller”. Een Japanse inkttekening op papier. Bovenaan opschrift.
"Shoki the Demon Queller". A Japanese ink drawing on paper. Inscription at the top.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#262Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een zilveren rammelaar 1885 en een belletje gemerkt. G.U. Bermingham.
A silver rattle from 1885 and a bell marked G.U. Bermingham.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#67V PierreEen paar kunstbronzen tafellampen. Onderaan met label “Creation V. Pierre”.
A pair of art bronze table lamps. Labeled "Creation V. Pierre" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#273St MartinEen vintage lederen dressuurzadel gemerkt “St. Martin” met beugels.
A vintage leather dressage saddle marked "St. Martin" with stirrups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#36Een massief houtgesculpteerd salontafeltje met glazen blad. Indonesisch tafereel met boogschutster.
A solid wood sculpted coffee table with glass top. Indonesian scene with a female archer.No longer availableDim. 43 x 51 x 51 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#285Een set van 7 eikenhouten stoelen met houtgesculpteerde delen waarvan één armstoel.
A set of 7 oak chairs with wooden carved elements, including one armchair.No longer availableDim. 111 x 61 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#350Butex SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met filigraanwerk en lederen polsband. In werkende staat .
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with filigree work and leather wristband. In working condition.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 14,40 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#243P. Imans ParisEen houten en linnen paspop met rubberen handen.
"Tree of Life": an abstract artwork in forged steel, from the mid-1960s. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#324Een paar houten lampen in de vorm van fruitboeketten, met lampenkappen.
A pair of wooden lamps in the shape of fruit bouquets, with lampshades.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150