Other lots by Murano
-
#518Murano
Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#663Murano
Een paar Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A couple of Murano clowns with various colors in the crowd.No longer availableDim. 30 en 22 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Similar lots by type
-
#168
Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#701
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#694Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#517
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#515Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#342
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#146
Een houten bureau in Engelse stijl met 9 laden.
An English style wooden desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#310
Een lot van 2, bestaande uit een muziekstaander in zwart gelakt hout met bijpassend bijzetmeubel.
A lot of 2, consisting of a music stand in black lacquered wood with matching side furniture.No longer availableDim. 125 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#495
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#513
Een set van 6 mosterdpotjes in blauw glas met zilveren houdertjes onderaan gekeurd met duitse merken en 800, verguld.Hierbij gevoegd 2 blauw glazen schaaltjes waarvan 1 op messing voetje.
A set of six small mustard pots in blue glass and with silver holders, German marks and 800/1000, vermeil. We add two blue glass cups, one of which with brass base.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#535
Een houten sofa met gesculpteerd frame en stoffering in bloemenmotief.
A wooden sofa with a sculpted frame and upholstery in a floral pattern.No longer availableDim. 85 x 185 x 63cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#705
Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.No longer availableDim. 105 x 67 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#161
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#175
Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.
A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.No longer availableDim. 79 x 205 x 75cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#505
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#156
Een houten Art Deco stijl buffetkast. Lichte sporen van slijtage, sleutel linkerkast ontbreekt.
A wooden Art Deco style sideboard. Light traces of wear, key left cabinet is missing.No longer availableDim. 93 x 145 x 45cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#195Christofle, Paris
Een porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#702
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69
Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#504Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#703
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#522
Een paar messing hallantaarns in kokervorm met telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of brass hall lanterns in the shape of a tube, each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#186Period: 1985
Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#512
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#461
Een paar Japanse bronzen vazen, cloisonné met bloemendecor, XIXde eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese bronze cloisonné vases with floral design, 19th C., marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 375/425 -
#394
“Spirituwheel.” Pastel op paneel.
“Spirituwheel.” Pastel on panel.No longer availableDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#437Baoule
Een Afrikaans masker ivann gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
An African mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 74cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#80
Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet meet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,50 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#646Juliette Belarti
Een vintage salontafel, gemerkt “J Belarti”.
A vintage coffee table marked J. Belarti.No longer availableDim. 40 x 108 x 47cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#37
Lot met 2 dozen diverse medailles en decoraties.
2 boxes of various medals and decorations.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#617
Een gevarieerde glazenset van uraniumglas.
A varied uranium glass set.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#283
Een Tiffany tafellampje beige met groene rand.
A Tiffany table lamp, beige with green edge.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#637
Een houten Afrikaans masker geschilderd in grijstinten .
A wooden African mask in shades of grey.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#454
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#501Naïn
Een groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.
A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.No longer availableDim. 2,5 m x 3,5 mEstimate: € 400/600 -
#51Ansonia Clock Co.
Een Art Deco houten klok, gemerkt Ansonia Company New York.
An Art Deco wooden clock, marked Ansonia Company New York.No longer availableDim. 56 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50/75