Similar lots by type
-
#450
Een 14 K geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct.
A 14K yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,80 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#235
Een set van vijf gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met een stoffen bekleding in goud met zwarte zwierige flora.
A set of five carved oak chairs with a fabric upholstery in gold featuring swirling black flora.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#340
Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.
A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#180
Een paar 18 kt witgouden hartvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. In originele doos en met certificaat.
A pair of 18kt white gold heart-shaped earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total. In original box with certificate.No longer availableDim. 2,72 gEstimate: € 650/700 -
#178Mappin & Webb, London & Sheffield
Een set van twee zilveren theepotten gemerkt Mappin & Webb Ltd., De grootste op warmhouder gemaakt in London, 1919 met een gewicht van 2050 gram, de kleinste gemaakt in Sheffield in 1934 met een gewicht van 810 gram.
A set of two silver teapots marked Mappin & Webb Ltd., The largest on a warmer made in London, 1919 weighing 2050 grams, the smaller made in Sheffield in 1934 weighing 810 grams.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 1800/2400 -
#579
Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#538
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#543
Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars, blue and white with landscape décor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#191James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield
Een set van twee zilveren pralineschaaltjes gemerkt Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 gram/stuk.
A pair of silver bonbon dishes marked Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 grams each.No longer availableDim. 540 gramEstimate: € 300/400 -
#100
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 38,40 gEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#670
Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#568
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#699
Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#615
Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten bureau met één lade.
A sculpted oak desk with one drawer.No longer availableDim. h 73 x 100 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#410
Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een Akoya parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and an Akoya pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,38 gEstimate: € 450/500 -
#355
Een notenhouten naaitafeltje, massief met gefineerd blad. Omstreeks 1900.
A late 19th, early 20th century wooden sewing table, solid with veneered top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 54 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#470
Een paar 18 karaats roze gouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,45 ct. en verschillende kleuren kwarts met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 20 ct.
A pair of 18 karat rose gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of ± 0.45 ct. and various colors of quartz with a total weight of ± 20 ct.No longer availableDim. 14 gEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915
Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#86
Een set van twee gebeeldhouwde armstoelen in renaissancestijl met gevlochten rug en zit. Meerdere figuren in het decor. XIXde eeuw.
A set of two carved armchairs in Renaissance style with caned back and seat. Several figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 125 x 64 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#537
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#185
Een eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet. Voorzien van gesculpteerde bloemen, leeuwenkoppen, fruit en enkele hoofden. XIXde eeuws.
An oak sideboard with superstructure. Adorned with sculpted flowers, lion heads, fruit, and some faces. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 225 x b 156 x d 60 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#195
Een ronde tafel van gesculpteerd eikenhout met een marmeren blad. De poten hebben een decor van vissen met twee staarten en mythologisch aandoende gevleugelde katachtigen. XIXde eeuws.
A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 116 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#140
Een platina ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 1.09 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A platinum ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1.09 ct and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,70 gEstimate: € 1400/1600
Other lots in this auction
-
#644
Een single speed fiets, zwart, met Shimano onderdelen. Maat 56 cm.
A single speed bike, black, with Shimano components. Size 56 cm.No longer availableDim. 94x170 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#620
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#371
Een Afrikaans houten beeld van een vrouw.
An African wooden statue of a woman.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#648
Een lot van drie Afrikaanse maskers in hout waarvan één geel, één zwart en één rood met dreadlocks.
A lot of three African wooden masks including one yellow, one black, and one red with dreads.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#612
Een icoon, Heilige moeder met Kind, op hout.
An icon, Holy Mother with Child, on wood.No longer availableDim. 36 x 31 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#681
Een lot van drie Afrikaanse maskers in hout waarvan één rood, één zwart met witte baard en één wit hoofd met handvat.
A lot of three African wooden masks, one red, one black with a white beard, and one white with a handle.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#452Agostino Pezotta
“Nacht over de stad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Bergamo”.
"Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 76,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#510
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale smaragd van +- 0,40 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,75 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central emerald of approximately 0.40 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.75 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,72 gEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#700
Een piëdestal met wit marmeren blad en een verguld houten onderstel.
A pedestal table with a white marble top and a gilded wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#412Anna StaritskyPeriod: 1908/11-1981
“Bruxelles Koekelberg”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Brussels Koekelberg". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#72
“Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen gesculpteerd kader. Paneel verso gemerkt “Muller Fils a Paris”.
"View of the Watermill." A painting, oil on panel in an oval sculpted frame. Panel verso marked "Muller Fils a Paris."No longer availableDim. 20,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#258Superchocolat Jaqcues
Een lot van 14 chromo albums met diverse thema’s. Uitgave door Jacques Superchocolat.
A lot of 14 chromo albums with various themes. Published by Jacques Superchocolat.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150