Other lots in this auction
-
#492Louise Nevelson
“Vrouwelijk naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1928.
"Feminine nude". A drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1928 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#513
Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000/6000 -
#21
Een lot van drie Afrikaanse miniatuur maskers in aardewerk.
A lot of three African miniature masks in pottery.No longer availableDim. Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#299Warmink
Een houten schouwklokje met metalen afwerking, gemerkt “Warmink”.
A wooden mantel clock with metal finishing, marked "Warmink."No longer availableDim. 26 x 12,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#680
Een piëdestal met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in de vorm van guirlandes.
A pedestal table with a marble top and bronze fittings in the shape of garlands.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#125Clément Massier
Cache-pot op zuil in keramiek, vroeg 20ste eeuws, onderaan de cache-pot gemerkt Clement Massier.
Cache-pot on stand in ceramics, early 20th century, marked Clement Massier at the bottom of the cache-pot.No longer availableDim. h 103 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#533
Een lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden, waarvan 2 polychroom, de andere blauw-wit. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws.
A set of four Chinese porcelain plates, two polychrome and the others blue and white. Probably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 17 - 16,5 - 18 - 19 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#336
Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.
A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#473
Een paar uit terracotta gesculpteerde vruchtbaarheidsbeeldjes uit Tiv - Nigeria. Oude collectie.
A pair of terracotta fertility figurines from Tiv - Nigeria. Old collection.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#273Giuseppe Armani
“The Three Graces”. Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld. Draagt label en verso gemerkt 1998 Florence.
"The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#151
Een XVIIe eeuws gepolychromeerd houten heiligenbeeldje op console. Bijgevoegd een recenter houten beeldje van Sint-Jozef met kind.
A 17th-century polychromed wooden saint figurine on console. Included is a more recent wooden figurine of Saint Joseph with child.No longer availableDim. h: 25 & 20 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#572Alfons Blomme
‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200