Similar lots by type
-
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69
Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#175
Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.
A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.No longer availableDim. 79 x 205 x 75cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#518Murano
Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#522
Een paar messing hallantaarns in kokervorm met telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of brass hall lanterns in the shape of a tube, each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#505
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#495
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#702
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#517
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#693
Een houten D-end tafel met rond blad bestaande uit 2 halve consoletafels met telkens 4 poten op wieltjes.
A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø117cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#703
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#504Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#195Christofle, Paris
Een porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#701
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#344
Een houten klaptafel met rond blad, 3-potig.
A wooden folding table with round top and on three legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø90cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#146
Een houten bureau in Engelse stijl met 9 laden.
An English style wooden desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#179
Een eiken kerkbank in gotische stijl met een bijhorend voetbankje .
A gothic style oak pew with a matching footstool.No longer availableDim. 92 x 240 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#694Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#342
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#705
Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.No longer availableDim. 105 x 67 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#515Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#161
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#185
Een eikenhouten commode met 4 laden en 3-delig geslepen spiegel opzet met 1 kleine lade.
An oak chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a 3-part cut mirror on top with 1 small drawer.No longer availableDim. 179 x 112 x 53cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#345
Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.
A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 85 x 34cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#695
Een bijzetmeubeltje met 1 lade en een marmeren blad.
An occasional piece of furniture with 1 drawer and a marble top.No longer availableDim. 70 x 62 x 42 cmEstimate: € 50/70
Other lots in this auction
-
#247
“L’Accolade” Bronzen beeld met twee paarden. Naar PJ Mene.
“L'Accolade” Bronze sculpture with two horses. AFter PJ Mene.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200/260 -
#87G Klimt
Een beeld van een roofvogel op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A sculpture of a bird of prey on a marble base, signed G Klimt.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#681Richard Sapper
Een fluitketel van Alessi genaamd Gun Kettle ontworpen door Richard Sapper .
An Alessi whistling kettle called Gun Kettle designed by Richard Sapper.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/40 -
#111
Een koperen klokstel met een paar bijhorende 5-punts kandelaars.
A copper clock set with a pair of matching 5-point candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#488
Een groot formaat, blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met organisch bloemtafereel in het decor.
Large covered vase in blue and white porcelain. Floral decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 575/625 -
#70
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een solitair van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a white and yellow gold pendant occupies a solitaire of +- 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 580/650 -
#462Van Apple
“Salvador Dali” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 15/25.
“Salvador Dali” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 15/25.No longer availableDim. 42 x 76 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#163
Een lot van 32 zilveren koffielepeltjes met een totaalgewicht van 375 gram, 3 verschillende setjes.
A lot of 32 silver coffee spoons with a total weight of 375 g. Three different sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#167
Een olie-en azijnstel in een zilveren houder gemerkt 800, het gewicht van het voetje is 190 gram.
An oil and vinegar set in a silver holder marked 800, the weight of the foot is 190 grams.No longer availableDim. h 24 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#483
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met floraal decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a floral scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 58 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#419
“Abstract met gekleurde stippen.” Gemengde techniek op board. Deense school.
“Abstract with colored dots.” Mixed technique on board. Danish school.No longer availableDim. 57 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#61
lot tegels Delfts blauw, XIXde eeuws, +-32.
Lot of Delft blue tiles, 19th century, +-32.No longer availableDim. 13 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160/180