• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.

A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.
Dim. H. 53 cm
SKU: 1604240721.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #721
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #518

    Een paar blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen ‘Long Life’ vazen.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain 'Long Life' vases.
    Dim. h 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #71

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeldje.

    "Maria with child." A patinated wooden carved figurine.
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #247

    Een 19e eeuws juwelenkistje met bijbehorende parfumflesjes met vergulde dopjes, in de vorm van een ladenkastje in o.a. notenfineer. Er ontbreekt één trekkertje aan het verborgen laatje. Het plaatje voor het sleutelgat is nog aanwezig.

    A 19th-century jewelry box with matching perfume bottles with gilded caps shaped like a chest of drawers in walnut veneer. One pull is missing from the hidden drawer. The keyhole plate is still present.
    Dim. h 24 x b 18 x d 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #26

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met groene bekleding, op wieltjes vooraan. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    An oak armchair with green upholstery, front wheels. Louis XVI style.
    Dim. 100 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536

    A sculpted and gilded wooden display cabinet in Louis XV style. The interior is lined with pink velvet fabric.
    Dim. 186 x 72 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #526

    Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.

    A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.
    Dim. 150 x 92 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #242
    T. Maes

    ‘Pittoresk dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Maes.

    'Picturesque village view', oil on canvas, signed T. Maes.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #516

    A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.
    Dim. 169 x 96 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #172

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #468

    Een bronzen beeldje van godin Uma, Cambodia, 16e eeuws.

    A bronze statue of goddess Uma, Cambodia, 16th century.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #542
    Kirhan

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #690
    Paul & Joe

    A silver-coloured calfskin evening bag, marked “Paul & Joe”.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00