#391Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.
A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33Een bronzen beeldje van een zittende poes, naar Barye.
#17Een bronzen beeldje van een buldog, met zegel “Bronze garanti Paris j.b. deposee”.
A bronze figurine of a Bulldog, with seal "Bronze guaranteed Paris j.b. registered".No longer availableDim. 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599Een lot van 2 ingekaderde artefacten, waarvan 1 met een stukje Precolombiaans mummiestof, Chancay. En 1 met 2 stoffen Coca blad zakjes of Ch’uspa.
A lot of 2 framed artifacts, one with a piece of Pre-Columbian mummy fabric, Chancay. And 1 with 2 fabric Coca leaf pouches or Ch’uspa.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#359“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
#629Een Indische betelnootkwispedoor in gegraveerd koper.
An Indonesian betel nut spittoon in engraved copper.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#311Een messingen plafonnière met geslepen en gesatineerde glazen coupe.
A brass ceiling light with cut and frosted glass bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø: 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#708Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.
A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200