#646Een gesculpteerd houten polychrome salontafel met marmeren blad in Louis-XVI stijl.
#322‘Landschap met bomen’, aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Landscape with trees', watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Anton Nelson“Geklede dame met hoofddeksel”. Een buste van zamak.
#382Een Boeddhistische Thangka, geschilderd op zijde.
A Buddhist Thangka, painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#344BochEen kleurrijke vaas met vergulde afrondingen. Gemerkt Keraluc.
A colorful vase with gilded finishes. Marked Keraluc.No longer availableDim. H: 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#112Maurice De Vries“Surrealistische Bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Surrealistic Flowers”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#67Een bronzen beeld voorstellend twee putti in de tuin der lusten, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture depicting two putti in the garden of earthly delights, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#406J-LineEen lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.
A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.No longer availableDim. 65 cm & 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#334“Corsicaans steegje”. Olieverf op paneel, draagt een onleesbare naam achteraan en gedateerd 1925.
"Corsican Alley". Oil on panel, signed with an unreadable name on the back and dated 1925.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#68Een gefumeerde glazen mandje met handvat van smeedijzer. Met decoratie op de rand van zeemeerminnen.
A smoked glass basket with wrought iron handle. Decorated with mermaids on the rim.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#39James DixonEen 19e eeuwse Engelse koperen kruitbus. Gemerkt James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.
A 19th century English copper gunpowder flask. Marked James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.No longer availableDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80