Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.

Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.

A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.
Dim. H. 53 cm
SKU: 1604240721.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #721
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #26

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met groene bekleding, op wieltjes vooraan. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    An oak armchair with green upholstery, front wheels. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,74 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.74 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,34 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #520

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,39 ct. en 0,84 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of 0.39 ct. and 0.84 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #504
    Erika Tomas

    “4 x Geometrisch abstract”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes op paneel. Verso gesigneerd.

    "4 x Geometric abstract." A lot of 4 small paintings on panel. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #469

    Een kleine secretaire in palissander met uitschuifbaar blad en zeven laden.

    A small rosewood secretary with pull-out writing surface and seven drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 64 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #662

    Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd masker van Naga Raksha met 3 Cobra’s.

    An Asian wooden sculpted mask of Naga Raksha with 3 Cobras.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #345

    “Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.

    "Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 47 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 90
  • #690
    Paul & Joe

    Een kalfslederen avondtas in zilverkleur, gemerkt “Paul & Joe”.

    A silver-coloured calfskin evening bag, marked “Paul & Joe”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #203
    Minton, England

    Een uitgebreid servies met oranje rand. Type: ‘Carlton’. Minton Bone China. Compleet voor 12 personen. 5 sets borden, 2 sets kopjes en schotels. 108 stuks totaal. Jaren ‘70.

    An extensive dinnerware set with an orange trim. Type: 'Carlton'. Minton Bone China. Complete for 12 people. 5 sets of plates, 2 sets of cups and saucers. 108 pieces in total. From the 1970s.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #433

    Een lot van 3 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes met floraal decor. 19e eeuws, onderaan gemerkt. Provenance, verso gelabeled Galerie Stampaert.

    A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #64
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Vlucht naar Egypte”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flight to Egypt." Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More