#97Val Saint LambertVijf gekleurde kristallen glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
Five colored crystal glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#109H. Jacobs‘Molen bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. Jacobs en gedateerd ‘75.
'Mill at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed H. Jacobs and dated '75.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#405Een Engelse houten hoekvitrine met 3 schabben en ornament bovenaan.
An English wooden corner display cabinet with 3 shelves and ornamental top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 75 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#299Guy Van Assche‘Stilleven met olielamp en bloemen’, olieverf op doek.
#162‘Heuvellandschap met boerin en koeien’, olieverf op doek, onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 1884. Herdoekt.
#276Een massief houten zwart gelakte muurzuil, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A solid wood black lacquered pedestal, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 116 x 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#521Een bronzen beeld van een beer, naar Rochard.
A bronze sculpture of a bear, in the style of Rochard.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#713BaudourEen koffieservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, melk- en suikerpot, acht kopjes en acht schoteltjes. Enige kleine gebruikssporen.
A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#637Een tafellamp van glaspasta en koper, gemerkt Tin Chi 1996.
A table lamp in glass paste and copper, marked Tin Chi 1996.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#35Een lot van drie oude telefoons in metaal en bakeliet.
A lot of three vintage telephones in metal and bakelite.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80