#357Philippe Starck‘Bubu 1er’, Philippe Starck. Een verzameldoos met vier miniaturen van de iconische kruk. Xo by Starck.
'Bubu 1st', Philippe Starck. A collection box with four miniatures of the iconic stool. Xo by Starck.No longer availableDim. 12 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een Belgische staatsiedegen met gegraveerd lemmet. Greep deels bekleed met parelmoer. Lederen schede met messingen uiteinden. Gemerkt bovenaan het lemmet. Gedateerd op het gevest 1902
A Belgian ceremonial sword with engraved blade. Grip partially covered with mother-of-pearl. Leather scabbard with brass ends. Marked at the top of the blade. Dated on the hilt 1902.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#597Een Afrikaans houten, donker gepatineerde buste van een Mangbetu vrouw.
An African wooden, dark patinated bust of a Mangbetu woman.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#673Een haardsteen met wapenschild, draagt het opschrift ‘FAN THEODORE’ in aardewerk. Vermoedelijk 17e eeuws.
A fireback with coat of arms, inscribed 'FAN THEODORE' in earthenware. Presumably 17th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#389SatsumaEen Japanse Satsuma vaas met floraal decor en met koi vissen binnenin het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese Satsuma vase depicting koi fish on the inside and with a foral decoration on the outside. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4Van HoltEen ovaal miniatuurtje met zicht op een meer met boot en figuur vooraan.
An oval miniature depicting a view of a lake with a boat and figure in the foreground.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#434Bosmans‘Hoeve bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.
'Farm at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.No longer availableDim. 68 x 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
#504Erika Tomas“4 x Geometrisch abstract”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes op paneel. Verso gesigneerd.
"4 x Geometric abstract." A lot of 4 small paintings on panel. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
"Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150