Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.

A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.
Dim. H. 53 cm
SKU: 1604240721.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #721
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #557

    A varia lot of 12 corals, aquatic stone, a conch shell, and a dried trunkfish.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #284
    Albert Saverys
    Period: 1886-1964

    "Winter landscape on the Leie River". A color lithograph on paper, by Hebbelinck. Numbered 256/350 outside the plate.
    Dim. 50 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #323

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.

    A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #618
    Bamileke Bambara

    A lot of 2 terracotta sculpted pipe heads, one Bambara and one recent version, presumably Bamileke.
    Dim. 21 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #250
    Piaget Swiss Quartz

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.
    Dim. 89 g
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4500
  • #223

    Dim. h 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #168

    Een polychroom houten Sint-Antoniusbeeld op houten sokkel.

    A polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Anthony on a wooden base.
    Dim. 145 - 170 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #231

    A wooden liqueur cellar with inlaid work and crystal, 21 pieces, 1 glass with damage.
    Dim. 22,5 x 28,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #525

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #601
    Keramis

    Een porseleinen vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en gedateerd.

    A porcelain vase with multi-colored floral decoration. Marked and dated at the bottom.
    Dim. 24 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #205

    Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

    A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.
    Dim. H. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #8

    Een Vieux-Paris vaas met een handbeschilderd tafereel van een verliefd koppel en achteraan een bloemenweelde.

    A vieux-Paris vase with a hand-painted scene of a loving couple on one side and a profusion of flowers on the other.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00