Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.

Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.

A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.
Dim. H. 53 cm
SKU: 1604240721.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #721
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #730

    Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.

    An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 122 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #736

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian carpet with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 133 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #729

    Een lot van 2 bajonetten met gekruiste punt. Eind 19e, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A lot of 2 bayonets with cross point. Late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #157

    Een shashka kozakkenzwaard met deels bronzen heft en met schede van leder en messing. Gemerkt en 1942.

    A shashka Cossack sword with a partly bronze handle and a sheath made of leather and brass. Marked and dated 1942.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 320
  • #417

    Een modern glazen vaas met swirldecor.

    A modern glass vase with swirl decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #132
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1930.

    "Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1930 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63,5 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #348
    Villeroy & Boch

    “Paloma Picasso”. Een kristallen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Paloma Picasso." A crystal vase, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #108

    Een 19e eeuwse likeurset met houten marqueterie doos en kristallen glazen, waarvan 2 manco. Bovenop het deksel met fineer ingelegd het woord ‘Liqueurs’. 1 dop is beschadigd.

    A 19th-century liqueur set with a wooden marquetry box and crystal glasses, 2 of which are missing. The word 'Liqueurs' is inlaid on the lid with veneer. 1 stopper is damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25.5 x 29 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #2
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Kathedraal”, (Brabo - Antwerpen), een ets op papier door Romain Malfliet, getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.

    "Cathedral" (Brabo - Antwerp), an etching on paper by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #51

    “Madonna die de slang verpletterd”. Een eikenhouten beeld van een dame in gewaad.

    "Madonna crushing the serpent." An oak wood carved sculpture of a lady in robe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #665

    Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #481

    Een lot van cloisonné brons, bestaande uit een Fo hond met godin, een grote koro en 2 vazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Allen onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of cloisonné bronze, consisting of a Foo dog with goddess, a large incense burner, and 2 vases with figurative and floral decoration. All marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More