Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
Dim. 125 x 41 cm
SKU: 2410230553.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #553
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #698

    Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.

    A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #604
    Hubert Minnebo

    “Abstract figuur”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/7.

    "Abstract figure". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 2/7 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #282

    “De Rijdende Artillerist en zijn ouders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "The Riding Artilleryman and his parents." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #518
    -

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en witte versiering.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #49

    ‘Interieur’, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van waarschijnlijk 2 x hetzelfde interieur, beide door dezelfde kunstenaar onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    'Interior', a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas depicting likely 2 x the same interior, both by the same artist, unclearly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #648

    Een blauwe glaspasta lamp.

    A blue glass paste lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #493
    Tim Van Steenbergen

    Twee paar wit metalen hanglampen, modern design ‘Delta’. Model Metronome.

    Two pairs of white metal pendant lamps, modern design 'Delta'. Model Metronome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #162
    Paul Permeke

    “Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farmhouse". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #400

    Een lot van 7 zilveren armbanden in diverse uitvoeringen. Gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 silver bracelets in various designs. Hallmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800 - 835‰ 97,24 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #53

    Een lot tinnen voorwerpen.

    A lot of pewter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15kg
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #602
    C. Vermoelen

    ‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.

    'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #36

    Een set van 4 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl in gefineerd hout.

    A set of 4 English-style side tables in veneered wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 57 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More