Other lots in this auction
-
#62Robert BuyleEen kunstmap ter gelegenheid van de retrospectieve tentoonstelling te Sint-Niklaas 13 okt. 12 nov. 1972. Fotoprint.
An art portfolio for the retrospective exhibition in Sint-Niklaas from Oct 13 to Nov 12, 1972. Photoprint.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#183Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In a wooden compartment.No longer availableDim. H. 13 Ø 8,8 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#158Val Saint LambertEen lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#65"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 300/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio of contemporary Flemish visual art. 1999-2000 Edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 300/500.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#25Een massieve eikenhouten deux-corps met uitschuifbaar schrijftableau versierd met duivelskoppen. Recentere bovendeuren met vrouwenhoofd met bloemenkrans als kroon. 4 deuren totaal. Maasland, XIXde eeuw.
A solid oak deux-corps with an extendable writing desk adorned with devil heads. More recent upper doors with a female head with a floral wreath as a crown. Total of 4 doors. Maasland, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 300 x 193 x 82 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#115Een paar fauteuils van donker gevernist mahoniehout met witte stoffering.
A pair of armchairs made of dark varnished mahogany wood with white upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#34Een paar eikenhouten hoge armstoelen met rode bekleding.
A pair of oak high armchairs with red upholstery.No longer availableDim. h 119 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#173Val Saint LambertEen lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 9,5 cm Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#70PhilipsEen design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Design by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#121Kuhlmann & WaldmannEen professionele tekentafel.
A professional drawing board.No longer availableDim. 170 x 170 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#94Een rechthoekige salontafel in metaal en glas, in twee niveaus.
A rectangular coffee table in metal and glass, in two levels.No longer availableDim. 120 x 70 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#149Val Saint LambertEen lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40

