Other lots in this auction
-
#144Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#156Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#98
Een metalen fichekast met 25 laden.
A metal filing cabinet with 25 drawers.No longer availableDim. 92 x 49 x 104 cmEstimate: € 150/300 -
#64
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#76Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#56Keshan
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt versierd met een vegetaal decor rond een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet decorated with a vegetal motif surrounding a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 310 x 420 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#139Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#103
Een licht eikenhouten bureau met glazen bovenblad.
A light oak desk with a glass top.No longer availableDim. 151 x 121 x 79 cm -
#1
Een paar grote barokke archiefkasten van rijk gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Gedecoreerd met zullen, putti. Gesculpteerde paneeldeuren met draken.
A pair of large baroque archive cabinets made of richly carved oak. Decorated with pilasters and putti. Sculpted panel doors with dragons.No longer availableDim. 215 + 112 x 220 x 92 cmEstimate: € 1500/2500 -
#90
Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.
A robust wooden side table.No longer availableDim. 130 x 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#4
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table, with brass trim and fittings, Empire inspired.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#77Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150