#128
#661Tensor
Een vintage mini bureaulampje, Tensor Student model 7200.
#413
Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.
#669
Een porceleinen theepot in de vorm van een old mobile. Gemerkt Kirvans en gesigneerd P.Cardew. Genummerd 1089/ 5000.
A porcelain teapot in the shape of an old mobile. Marked Kirvans and signed P.Cardew. Numbered 1089/5000.No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#124G. Claassen
#438
Een terracotta votieve plaat, gesculpteerd met goudblad details, 18e eeuws, Siam. Breukherstelling.
A terracotta votive plaque, sculpted with gold leaf details, 18th century, Siam. Restoration.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#261
Een set van twee Boheems kristallen vazen op koperen voetje.
#703
Een koffie-en theeservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande en een lichtblauwe en vergulde bies. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot, tien kopjes en tien schoteltjes.
A coffee and tea set in white porcelain with a polychrome garland and a light blue and gilded band. Belgian work, circa 1900. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, ten cups, and ten saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#471Abelam
Een Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelegenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.
A Yam mask, Abelam tribe, used during the Yam festival, Maprik region.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#631
Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen mirafiore vazen.
A set of two Chinese porcelain mille-fleur vases.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#414Han KrugPeriod: 1890-1977
“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
"Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#556
Een oosters geweven wandtapijt met tekst en figuren in een jachtscène.
An oriental woven tapestry with text and figures in a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 180 x 121 cmEstimate: € 60/90