Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een notenhouten theedoos met lijstwerk en met twee ingelegde ruiten been. Klein letsel aan de onderste en de achterste lijst.

Een notenhouten theedoos met lijstwerk en met twee ingelegde ruiten been. Klein letsel aan de onderste en de achterste lijst.

A walnut tea caddy with molding and two inlaid diamond-shaped bones. Minor damage to the bottom and back moldings.
Dim. 13 x 30 x 21 cm
SKU: 2105240694.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #694
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #378

    Een lot van vier Franse kepies waaronder het vreemdelingenlegioen.

    A lot of four French kepis including one from the Foreign Legion.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #466

    Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.

    A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #440

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring in de vorm van een slang bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring in the shape of a snake set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,80 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 280 / 320
  • #35
    Verigord Verrerie Laeken

    Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.

    A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #355

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,14 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #349
    Théo Clesse
    Period: 1889 - 1961

    “Schets met hoeve”. Pastel op papier, gesigneerd Clesse Théo.

    "Sketch with farm". Pastel on paper, signed by Clesse Théo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #519
    Jean-Baptiste Daveloose

    “Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22x19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #89
    Georges Haway
    Period: 1895 - 1945

    “Neige”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd G. Haway en achteraan gedateerd 1937.

    "Neige". Oil on panel. Signed G. Haway and dated 1937 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #129
    Paul Permeke

    ”Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #679

    Een grote kandelaar voor 7 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.

    A large candelabra for 7 candles in silver-plated metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x 56 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #542
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #583

    Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en beschilderd glas met landschappen in het decor. Eén van de glazen ontbreekt/is vervangen door 3 kleine beschilderde glazen.

    A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and painted glass with landscapes in the decoration. One glass is missing/replaced by 3 small painted glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 81 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More