Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een notenhouten theedoos met lijstwerk en met twee ingelegde ruiten been. Klein letsel aan de onderste en de achterste lijst.

Een notenhouten theedoos met lijstwerk en met twee ingelegde ruiten been. Klein letsel aan de onderste en de achterste lijst.

A walnut tea caddy with molding and two inlaid diamond-shaped bones. Minor damage to the bottom and back moldings.
Dim. 13 x 30 x 21 cm
SKU: 2105240694.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #694
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #397

    Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.

    A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #299

    Een lot 19de eeuwse houten pruiken-en hoedenstaanders.

    Lot de supports de perruques et de chapeaux en bois. XIXe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #102
    Jules Decort
    Period: 1918 - 1999

    “Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemarouffleerd.

    "Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, heightened with gouache.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #569
    Tabriz

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 155 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #447
    Marie-Henriette Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Meisje met opgeheven handen”. Een vintage aardewerken schaaltje met gestileerd figuur in het reliëf. Verso gesigneerd.

    "Girl with Raised Hands". A vintage earthenware bowl with stylized figure in relief. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #624

    Een houtgesculpteerd beeld van Boeddha op een lotus. Gemonteerd op een houten sokkel.

    A wooden sculpture of Buddha on a lotus flower. Mounted on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #678

    Een 3-delig klokstel bestaande uit een centrale pendule en twee bijhorende vazen in handbeschilderd porselein en koper. Schade aan het koperen deel van de klok.

    A 3-piece clock set consisting of a central pendulum and two matching vases in hand-painted porcelain and copper. Damage to the copper part of the clock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #664

    Een koperen samovar naar het model van een stoomlocomotief. Orientaals werk.

    A train-shaped copper samovar. Oriental work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 65 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #446
    Le Corbusier Cassina, Italia
    Period: 1887-1965

    “LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #74
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #568

    Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.

    A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #322

    Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.

    A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More