Other lots in this auction
-
#445Een 18 kt witgouden pantoffel bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en met zilveren ketting.
An 18 kt white gold slipper set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct. in total, with a silver chain.No longer availableDim. 3,56 g en ketting 6,5 gEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#186Een massief eikenhouten Kempische vitrinekast in 2 delen met 3 deuren en 1 lade.
A solid oak Kempische display cabinet in 2 parts with 3 doors and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 202 x 97 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#532Els van Rompu“Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.
"Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#637Een Chinees porseleinen gendhi. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain Kendi. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#411Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.
A pair of Chinese earthenware vases, Nanking, depicting a battle scene in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#459Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Geabstraheerd landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract landscape." A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 10 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#304Een set van 9 groen gekleurde geslepen kristallen wittewijnglazen.
A set of 9 green cut crystal white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#152Henri De BraekeleerPeriod: 1840-1888“Stilleven varia”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life various". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#553Urbano / Ugo ZaccagniniPeriod: 1868-1937“Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.
"Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.No longer availableDim. 75,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#503Een set Chinese famille rose vazen met tweezijdig decor, 19/20e eeuws.
A set of Chinese famille rose vases with double-sided decoration, 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#97Raymond ChevalierEen zeldzame art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, D. 5080, genummerd 2/250 en gemonogrammeerd R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).
A rare Art Deco vase, Boch Frères Keramis, model D. 5080, numbered 2/250 and monogrammed R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#55Val Saint Lambert“Hoorn des overvloeds”. Een vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blauw kristalglazen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt
"Horn of plenty". A vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blue crystal glass vase. With label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

