Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een notenhouten theedoos met lijstwerk en met twee ingelegde ruiten been. Klein letsel aan de onderste en de achterste lijst.

Een notenhouten theedoos met lijstwerk en met twee ingelegde ruiten been. Klein letsel aan de onderste en de achterste lijst.

A walnut tea caddy with molding and two inlaid diamond-shaped bones. Minor damage to the bottom and back moldings.
Dim. 13 x 30 x 21 cm
SKU: 2105240694.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #694
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #358

    Een lot van vier Britse kepies bestaande uit één van de tank-unit en drie guards.

    A lot of four British kepis, consisting of one tank unit and three guards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #117
    Fernand Gysen
    Period: 1879-1943

    “Cendulla”. Een terracotta buste van een dame met kap. Onderaan gesigneerd, vooraan getiteld.

    "Cendulla". A terracotta bust of a lady with a hood. Signed at the bottom, titled at the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #552
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #121

    Een bronzen olifant op sokkel, als speldenkussen met een verborgen mechanisme dat een verguld bronzen kindje Jesus verbergt. Opschriften “Stat semper linea recta” en “Tant que vive”, respectievelijk de wapenspreuken van de families de Ligne en de Trazegnies. Mooi voetstuk versierd met acanthusfriezen. XIXde eeuw.

    A bronze elephant on a pedestal, functioning as a pincushion with a hidden mechanism revealing a gilded bronze child Jesus. Inscriptions "Stat semper linea recta" and "Tant que vive", the mottos of the De Ligne and De Trazegnies families. Beautiful base adorned with acanthus friezes. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #619
    A Takx
    Period: 1872-1953

    “Koeien en stier op stal”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Cows and bull in the stable." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #532
    Els van Rompu

    “Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.

    "Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #80

    Ee 18 Kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met en gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.

    18 kt white gold ring set with approx. 0,38 ct diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #372

    Een zandstenen tuinvaas.

    A sandstone garden vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #602

    Een oud handgeknoopt Kelim tapijt met levensboom motief met abrash achtergrond.

    An old hand-knotted Kilim carpet with a tree of life motif on an abrashed background.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #381

    Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, famille-rose, met fauna en flora in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain lidded vases, famille-rose, decorated with flora and fauna. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #327
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.

    A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #136
    Jitona Sobeslav
    Period: 1960

    Een set van 2 gefineerd houten, mid-century design commodes. Modulair systeem. 1 met barkast en 1 lade. 1 met 4 deuren en 1 lade. Door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1960. Verso labels.

    A set of 2 veneered wooden, mid-century design chests of drawers. Modular system. 1 with a bar cabinet and 1 drawer. 1 with 4 doors and 1 drawer. By Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1960. Verso labels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186,5 & 130 x 85 x 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More