A walnut tea caddy with molding and two inlaid diamond-shaped bones. Minor damage to the bottom and back moldings.
Dim. 13 x 30 x 21 cm
SKU: 2105240694.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #694
Estimate: € 20 / 30

  • #609

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten Chinees beeld van een dame met een draak.

    A sculpted solid wooden Chinese statue of a lady with a dragon.
    Dim. h 77 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #17
    Nimy, Belgique

    A ceramic Art Nouveau jardinière with floral motifs marked Nimy.
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #553
    Urbano / Ugo Zaccagnini
    Period: 1868-1937

    "Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.
    Dim. 75,5 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #308

    A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #662

    An Art Nouveau jardinière in glazed earthenware with olive leaves and olives in the design. Presumably French work.
    Dim. 21.5 x 44 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #161

    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #299

    Een lot 19de eeuwse houten pruiken-en hoedenstaanders.

    Lot de supports de perruques et de chapeaux en bois. XIXe siècle.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #352

    A modern work, ink on paper, signed Zodiac Aquarius and dated February 1988.
    Dim. 34 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #314

    “In de keuken”. Een miniatuurtje in een donkere uitbundige kader.

    "In the kitchen". A miniature in a dark ornate frame.
    Dim. 9 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #629

    Dim. h 25 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #715

    Een notenhouten speeltafel met klapblad.

    A walnut game table with drop leaf.
    Dim. 78 x 80 x 41,53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #355

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings.
    Dim. 1,14 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00