Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een notenhouten theedoos met lijstwerk en met twee ingelegde ruiten been. Klein letsel aan de onderste en de achterste lijst.

Een notenhouten theedoos met lijstwerk en met twee ingelegde ruiten been. Klein letsel aan de onderste en de achterste lijst.

A walnut tea caddy with molding and two inlaid diamond-shaped bones. Minor damage to the bottom and back moldings.
Dim. 13 x 30 x 21 cm
SKU: 2105240694.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #694
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #682

    3 handgeknoopte Bochara tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Bokhara carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #304

    Een set van 9 groen gekleurde geslepen kristallen wittewijnglazen.

    A set of 9 green cut crystal white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #652
    J. Rousseau

    “De visser”. Een zamakken beeld van een jongeman met een mand gevuld met vissen en een haakstok. Getekend J. Rousseau.

    "The fisherman". A zinc alloy statue of a young man with a basket filled with fish and a fishing rod. Signed J. Rousseau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #131
    Clara Juan

    “Klein meisje op stoel”. Beeld van donker gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.

    "Little girl on chair." Sculpture in dark patinated bronze. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #673

    Een jardinière in Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt ‘Aardewerkfabriek ’t Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Met floraal decor.

    A jardinière in Delftware, marked ‘Pottery factory 't Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #3
    Steiff, Germany

    “Peggy”. Een vintage pluche pinguïn. Gemerkt met label.

    "Peggy". A vintage plush penguin. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252
    Alfred Van Neste

    “Zicht op de kathedraal” en “Begijnhof”. Een lot van twee kleuretsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Alfred Van Neste.

    "View of the Cathedral" and "Beguinage". A lot of two color etchings, signed Alfred Van Neste outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #464
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    “Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #501

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #201

    Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.

    A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #350
    FE Roskopf

    2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide verso gemerkt. 1 met klein barstje in de wijzerplaat.

    A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, both marked on the reverse. 1 with a small crack on the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #343

    Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.

    A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More