Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een notenhouten theedoos met lijstwerk en met twee ingelegde ruiten been. Klein letsel aan de onderste en de achterste lijst.

Een notenhouten theedoos met lijstwerk en met twee ingelegde ruiten been. Klein letsel aan de onderste en de achterste lijst.

A walnut tea caddy with molding and two inlaid diamond-shaped bones. Minor damage to the bottom and back moldings.
Dim. 13 x 30 x 21 cm
SKU: 2105240694.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #694
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #129
    Paul Permeke

    ”Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #461

    Een gepatineerd Tibetaans koper en wit metalen repoussé gau of reistempel. Diverse dieren versierd in het decor met centraal kijkvenser en tsatsa. In gestoffeerde tas.

    A patinated Tibetan copper and white metal repoussé gau or portable shrine. Various animals decorated in the design with a central viewing window and tsatsa. In a padded pouch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #635

    Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.

    A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 200 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #695

    Een gevarieerd lot serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal, sommige met benen uiteinden, een aantal in origineel etui.

    A varied lot of silver-plated metal serving cutlery, some with bone handles, some in original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #545

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct. en saffieren baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct. and sapphire baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,80 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #367

    Een art-deco beeldje van een polychroom metalen reeënkopje op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.

    An art-deco statue of a polychrome metal deer head on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #479
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Heidezicht bij storm.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Heath view during a storm." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 129 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #355

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,14 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #238

    “Damesbuste”. Een massief houten gesculpteerde busten van een jongedame op houten sokkel. Draagt een plaatje met opschrift ‘Tète de Cire - Musée de Lille’.

    "Ladies bust". A carved solid wooden bust of a young lady on a wooden base. Bears a plaque inscribed 'Tête de Cire - Musée de Lille'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #606

    Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.

    An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #294
    Gaston Schuermans
    Period: 1891-1967

    “Haringeter”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.

    "Herring Eater". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1947 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #544
    Claude Satel

    “Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;

    "Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More