Similar lots by type
-
#1Maria Innocentia HummelPeriod: 1960 - 1972“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, een polychroom porseleinen beeld, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.
“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, a polychrome porcelain figure, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#171Een massief eikenhouten kloostertafel met smeedijzeren beslag op de hoeken en 3 centrale poten.
A solid oak monastery table with wrought iron fittings on the corners and 3 central legs.No longer availableDim. 78 x 300 x 102 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#390RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf & Co, syndicale & regie, grand prix Paris 1904.
A pocket watch, Roskopf & Co, syndicate & management, grand prize Paris 1904.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#370Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.
A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#183Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.
A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.No longer availableDim. 180 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#360Cartier ParisEen verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.
A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.No longer availableDim. 3 x 2.3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#188Een massief houten antiek schoolbankje.
A solid wooden antique school bench.No longer availableDim. 82 x 100 x 74 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#177Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 88 x 116 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#168Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#178Een massief eikenhouten zitbank met bergvak en florale gesculpteerde motieven.
A solid oak bench with storage compartment and floral carved motifs.No longer availableDim. 140 x 108 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#399Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#187Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 85 x 101 x 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#211Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 203 x 161 x 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#213Een salon in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een ruime 3-zit en 2 clubzetels in hout en rode velours.
A Louis XV style living room set including a spacious 3-seater sofa and 2 club chairs in wood and red velvet.No longer availableDim. 86 x 251 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#193Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 85 x 240 x 50 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#197Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#201Een twee-delige 2-deuren Normadische eikenhouten kast.
A two-piece 2-door Norman oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. 227 x 55 x 163 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#158Een 4-laden commode Louis Phillipe, in notelaar.
A 4-drawer Louis Philippe chest of drawers, in walnut.No longer availableDim. 108 x 53 x 111 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#209Een massief houten ééndeurs vitrinekast.
A solid wood single-door display cabinet.No longer availableDim. 153 x 75 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#400Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.
A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cm 925‰ 80 grEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#208Een massief houten barkast met Gotisch snijwerk en smeedijzeren beslag.
A solid wood bar cabinet with Gothic carvings and wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 140 x 101 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#198Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.
A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 105 x 98 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#364Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965Een lot van 2 oude schoolkaarten door P. Sougy, imprimé en France, de ene van 1948, de andere uit 1950.
A lot of 2 old school maps by P. Sougy, printed in France, one from 1948, the other from 1950.No longer availableDim. 135 x 110 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119“Pad met overhangende bomen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Path with overhanging trees,” a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 81 x 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#148Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Picknick-Bär, Steiff, nr 420108, Steiff club edition, 1997, Met flesje en bord, in zijn originele verpakking.
A bear, Picknick-Bär, Steiff, no. 420108, Steiff club edition, 1997, With bottle and plate, in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#25Een medaillon van zilver 800‰ Jerusalem. Amor.
A silver 800‰ medallion Jerusalem. Love.No longer availableDim. 4 x 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#260Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 1,20 ct. en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 1.20 ct. and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#314Kodak, Zeiss IkonEen lot oude vouwcameras bestaande uit een Kodak Brownie met Anaston 100mm f/6.3 lens en een Zeiss Ikon met Novar Anastigmat 105mm 1.6.3 lens. Beide in lederen etui.
A lot of old folding cameras consisting of a Kodak Brownie with Anaston 100mm f/6.3 lens and a Zeiss Ikon with Novar Anastigmat 105mm f/6.3 lens. Both in leather case.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,76 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.92 ct. and sapphires totaling approximately 2.76 ct.No longer availableDim. 19,63 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#31Hergé - MoulinsartEen lot van 4 vliegtuigen uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/72, bestaande uit L’avion orange, L’avion de chasse, L’avion de chasse Arabe en L’avion bleu des kidnappeurs. Met bijhorende boekjes.
A lot of 4 airplanes from the adventures of comic book hero Tintin, scale 1/72, consisting of The orange plane, The fighter plane, The Arabian fighter plane, and The blue plane of the kidnappers. With accompanying booklets.No longer availableDim. 9 x 18.5 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#358Een polychroom beeld in plaaster van een jonkvrouw, naar middeleeuws voorbeeld.
A polychrome plaster sculpture of a maiden, inspired by medieval design.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#387Een antiek tabaksblik, Vieil-Anvers, Cachet bleu voor Verellen fréres & Co. Circa 1920.
An antique tobacco tin, Vieil-Anvers, Cachet bleu for Verellen fréres & Co. Circa 1920.No longer availableDim. 27 x 47 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243P. Imans ParisEen houten en linnen paspop met rubberen handen.
A wooden and linen dress form with rubber hands.No longer availableDim. h 167 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#116KaimuriEen Kashmir handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Kashmir hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 337 x 247 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


